Category:Furnishings: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
==Furniture attributes by name==
==Furniture attributes by name==
'''Warning! Many of these furnishings may be out of Horizon's current era and you should double check they have been added to the game.'''
'''Warning! Many of these furnishings may be out of Horizon's current era and you should double check they have been added to the game.'''
{| border="0" width="1060px" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="1"
 
|-BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
| width="20%" align="center" |'''Name'''
| width="8%" align="center" |'''Storage'''
| width="8%" align="center" |'''Dimensions'''
| width="23%" align="center" |'''Placement'''
| width="13%" align="center" |'''Moghancement'''
| width="12%" align="center" |'''Element'''
| width="10%" align="center" |'''Ele. Strength'''
| width="6%" align="center" |'''Rare/Ex'''
|}
<div style="width: 1080px; height: 800px; overflow: auto; padding: 0px">
<div style="width: 1080px; height: 800px; overflow: auto; padding: 0px">
{|class=sortable border="0" width="1060px" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="1"
{|class=sortable border="0" width="1060px" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="1"
Line 40: Line 30:
| width="10%" align="center" |'''Ele. Strength'''
| width="10%" align="center" |'''Ele. Strength'''
| width="6%" align="center" |'''Rare/Ex'''
| width="6%" align="center" |'''Rare/Ex'''
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" class="toau"
|[[3-Drawer Almirah]]
|[[3-Drawer Almirah]]
|5
|5
Line 49: Line 39:
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" class="toau"
|[[6-Drawer Almirah]]
|[[6-Drawer Almirah]]
|6
|6
Line 58: Line 48:
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" class="toau"
|[[9-Drawer Almirah]]
|[[9-Drawer Almirah]]
|7
|7
Line 76: Line 66:
|4
|4
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Adventuring Certificate]]
|[[Adventuring Certificate]]
|1
|1
Line 84: Line 74:
|{{Light|Light}}
|{{Light|Light}}
|3
|3
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Amir Bed]]
|[[Amir Bed]]
|1
|1
Line 93: Line 83:
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|6
|6
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Ancient Blood]]
|[[Ancient Blood]]
Line 114: Line 104:
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Armoire]]
|[[Armoire]]
|5
|14
|3x2
|3x2
|Floor; can place items on top
|Floor; can place items on top
|[[Moghancement:_Fishing|Fishing]]
|[[Moghancement: Water|Water]]
|{{Water|Water}}
|{{Water|Water}}
|16
|9
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Armor Box]]
|[[Armor Box]]
|3
|5
|2x2
|2x2
|Floor only
|Floor only
Line 130: Line 120:
|2
|2
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Athenienne]]
|[[Athenienne]]
|1
|1
Line 138: Line 128:
|{{Water|Water}}
|{{Water|Water}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Autumn's End]]
|[[Autumn's End]]
Line 148: Line 138:
|5
|5
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Ballista Banner]]
|[[Ballista Banner]]
|1
|1
Line 156: Line 146:
|{{Dark|Dark}}
|{{Dark|Dark}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Bastokan Flag]]
|[[Bastokan Flag]]
Line 193: Line 183:
|4
|4
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Black VCS Plaque]]
|[[Black VCS Plaque]]
|1
|1
Line 210: Line 200:
|{{Dark|Dark}}
|{{Dark|Dark}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Rare}}
|{{Rare}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Blue Pitcher]]
|[[Blue Pitcher]]
Line 220: Line 210:
|2
|2
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Blue VCS Plaque]]
|[[Blue VCS Plaque]]
|1
|1
Line 237: Line 227:
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|2
|2
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Book Holder]]
|[[Book Holder]]
Line 249: Line 239:
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Bookshelf]]
|[[Bookshelf]]
|4
|20
|5x2
|5x2
|Floor or table
|Floor or table
Line 274: Line 264:
|6
|6
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Bronze Rose]]
|[[Bronze Rose]]
|1
|1
Line 291: Line 281:
|{{Wind|Wind}}
|{{Wind|Wind}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
 
|[[Buckler Plaque]]
|1
|n/a
|Wall hanging
|[[Moghancement: Region|Region]]
|{{Ice|Ice}}
|4
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Bureau]]
|[[Bureau]]
Line 310: Line 292:
|3
|3
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Butterfly Cage]]
|3
|1x2
|Floor; can place items on top
|[[Moghancement: Wind|Wind]]
|{{Wind|Wind}}
|4
|{{Rare}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Cabinet]]
|[[Cabinet]]
|4
|7
|3x2
|3x2
|Floor; can place items on top
|Floor; can place items on top
Line 319: Line 310:
|12
|12
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Caisson]]
|[[Caisson]]
|3
|3
Line 327: Line 318:
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|3
|3
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Ceramic Flowerpot]]
|[[Ceramic Flowerpot]]
Line 339: Line 330:
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Chest]]
|[[Chest]]
|2
|3
|3x1
|3x1
|Floor; can place items on top
|Floor; can place items on top
Line 348: Line 339:
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Chiffonier]]
|[[Chiffonier]]
|3
|6
|2x2
|2x2
|Floor; can place items on top
|Floor; can place items on top
Line 364: Line 355:
|2
|2
|{{Exclusive}}
|{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Cleaning Tool Set]]
|[[Cleaning Tool Set]]
|1
|1
Line 381: Line 372:
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|7
|7
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Coffer]]
|[[Coffer]]
|3
|5
|4x2
|4x2
|Floor; can place items on top
|Floor; can place items on top
Line 393: Line 384:
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Commode]]
|[[Commode]]
|4
|6
|3x2
|3x2
|Floor; can place items on top
|Floor; can place items on top
Line 400: Line 391:
|16
|16
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Console]]
|[[Console]]
|4
|4
Line 417: Line 408:
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|3
|3
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Cordon Bleu Set]]
|[[Cordon Bleu Set]]
Line 427: Line 418:
|9
|9
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Cricket Cage]]
|3
|1x2
|Floor; can place items on top
|[[Moghancement: Lightning|Lightning]]
|{{Lightning|Lightning}}
|4
|{{Rare}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Crystal Rose]]
|[[Crystal Rose]]
Line 445: Line 445:
|6
|6
|{{Exclusive}}
|{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Dark Lamp]]
|[[Dark Lamp]]
|1
|1
Line 453: Line 453:
|{{Dark|Dark}}
|{{Dark|Dark}}
|2
|2
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Desk]]
|[[Desk]]
Line 472: Line 472:
|9
|9
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Dream Coffer]]
|[[Dream Coffer]]
|2
|2
Line 498: Line 498:
|{{Lightning|Lightning}}
|{{Lightning|Lightning}}
|3
|3
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Dresser]]
|[[Dresser]]
|2
|15
|2x1
|2x1
|Floor only
|Floor only
Line 517: Line 517:
|9
|9
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Earth Lamp]]
|[[Earth Lamp]]
|1
|1
Line 525: Line 525:
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|2
|2
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Earthen Flowerpot]]
|[[Earthen Flowerpot]]
Line 571: Line 571:
|9
|9
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Falsiam Vase]]
|[[Falsiam Vase]]
|2
|2
Line 579: Line 579:
|{{Lightning|Lightning}}
|{{Lightning|Lightning}}
|4
|4
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Fighting Fish Tank]]
|[[Fighting Fish Tank]]
Line 589: Line 589:
|2
|2
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Fire Lamp]]
|[[Fire Lamp]]
|1
|1
Line 597: Line 597:
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|2
|2
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Fishing Hole Map]]
|[[Fishing Hole Map]]
Line 643: Line 643:
|5
|5
|{{Rare}}
|{{Rare}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Frostman]] {{verification2}}
|[[Frostman]] {{verification}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
Line 652: Line 651:
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Galka Mannequin]]
|[[Galka Mannequin]]
Line 671: Line 671:
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Gold Bed]] {{verification2}}
|[[Glowfly Cage]]
|3
|1x2
|Floor; can place items on top
|[[Moghancement: Dark|Dark]]
|{{Dark|Dark}}
|4
|{{Rare}}
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Gold Bed]] {{verification}}
|1
|1
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
Line 678: Line 687:
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Golden Fleece]]
|[[Golden Fleece]]
Line 697: Line 706:
|2
|2
|{{Rare}}
|{{Rare}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Green Bamboo Grass]] {{verification2}}
|[[Green Bamboo Grass]] {{verification}}
|2
|2
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
Line 714: Line 723:
|{{Wind|Wind}}
|{{Wind|Wind}}
|1
|1
|{{Exclusive}}
|{{Exclusive}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Hume F Mannequin]]
|[[Hume F Mannequin]]
Line 733: Line 742:
|6
|6
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Ice Lamp]]
|[[Ice Lamp]]
|1
|1
Line 743: Line 752:
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Iceman]] {{verification2}}
|[[Iceman]] {{verification}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
Line 759: Line 768:
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|3
|3
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Jeweled Egg]]
|[[Jeweled Egg]]
Line 805: Line 814:
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Light Lamp]]
|[[Light Lamp]]
|1
|1
Line 822: Line 831:
|{{Lightning|Lightning}}
|{{Lightning|Lightning}}
|2
|2
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Lines and Space]]
|[[Lines and Space]]
Line 841: Line 850:
|10
|10
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Mandragora Lantern]]
|[[Mandragora Lantern]]
|1
|1
Line 849: Line 858:
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|2
|2
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Maple Table]]
|[[Maple Table]]
Line 949: Line 958:
|2
|2
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Pumpkin Lantern]]
|[[Pumpkin Lantern]]
|1
|1
Line 959: Line 968:
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Red Bamboo Grass]] {{verification2}}
|[[Red Bamboo Grass]] {{verification}}
|2
|2
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
Line 966: Line 975:
|{{Dark|Dark}}
|{{Dark|Dark}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Rare}}
|{{Rare}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Red Jar]]
|[[Red Jar]]
|2
|7
|2x2
|2x2
|Floor or table
|Floor or table
Line 976: Line 985:
|5
|5
|{{Exclusive}}
|{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Red VCS Plaque]]
|[[Red VCS Plaque]]
|1
|1
Line 984: Line 993:
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|1
|1
|{{Exclusive}}
|{{Exclusive}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Reef Aquarium]]
|[[Reef Aquarium]]
Line 1,003: Line 1,012:
|5
|5
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Rook Banner]]
|[[Rook Banner]]
|1
|1
Line 1,011: Line 1,020:
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Royal Bed]]
|[[Royal Bed]]
Line 1,023: Line 1,032:
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Royal Bookshelf]]
|[[Royal Bookshelf]]
|1
|10
|2x3
|2x3
|Floor; can place items on top
|Floor; can place items on top
Line 1,120: Line 1,129:
|5
|5
|{{Exclusive}}
|{{Exclusive}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Snowman]] {{verification2}}
|[[Snowman]] {{verification}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
Line 1,129: Line 1,137:
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Star Globe]]
|[[Star Globe]]
Line 1,219: Line 1,228:
|5
|5
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Thurible]]
|[[Thurible]]
|1
|1
Line 1,227: Line 1,236:
|{{Lightning|Lightning}}
|{{Lightning|Lightning}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Timepiece]]
|[[Timepiece]]
Line 1,255: Line 1,264:
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|{{Information Needed}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Walahra Burner]]
|[[Walahra Burner]]
|3
|3
Line 1,272: Line 1,281:
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|6
|6
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Wastebasket]]
|[[Wastebasket]]
Line 1,284: Line 1,293:
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Water Barrel]]
|[[Water Barrel]]
|2
|6
|2x2
|2x2
|Floor only
|Floor only
Line 1,309: Line 1,318:
|3
|3
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Water Lamp]]
|[[Water Lamp]]
|1
|1
Line 1,317: Line 1,326:
|{{Water|Water}}
|{{Water|Water}}
|2
|2
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[White Jar]]
|[[White Jar]]
|2
|6
|2x2
|2x2
|Floor or table
|Floor or table
Line 1,329: Line 1,338:
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Wicker Box]]
|[[Wicker Box]]
|2
|4
|2x2
|2x2
|Floor; can place items on top
|Floor; can place items on top
Line 1,336: Line 1,345:
|2
|2
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Wind Lamp]]
|[[Wind Lamp]]
|1
|1
Line 1,344: Line 1,353:
|{{Wind|Wind}}
|{{Wind|Wind}}
|2
|2
|No
|No-->
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Windurstian Flag]]
|[[Windurstian Flag]]
Line 1,392: Line 1,401:
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Yellow Jar]]
|[[Yellow Jar]]
|1
|4
|1x1
|1x1
|Floor or table
|Floor or table
Line 1,399: Line 1,408:
|2
|2
|No
|No
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Yellow VCS Plaque]]
|[[Yellow VCS Plaque]]
|1
|1
Line 1,407: Line 1,416:
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|1
|1
|{{Exclusive}}
|{{Exclusive}}-->
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__

Latest revision as of 19:11, 12 November 2025


Overview

Furniture, when placed in your Mog Safe, can be laid out in your Mog House to personalize and make it look less sparse. Additionally, your moogle can use your furniture as extra Storage space, allowing you to fit more things in your Mog House.

Millionaire Desk

Every piece of furniture has a storage value, and an elemental affinity. The more of the highest Aura Strength element you have in your Mog House, the greater the elemental aura your house emits. Equal aura strength opposing elements, if arranged in your Mog House at the same time, will cancel each other's auras out. Like storage value, a furniture's elemental affinity can be more than one, but unlike storage, you are not told how strong a piece of furniture is tied to its element. All pieces of furniture have a storage value of at least one.

After placing certain furniture in your mog house and meeting certain conditions, your moogle may interract with you about a specific piece in some way. For example, you may be given a quest (such as the quests to expand your mog house), or your moogle may "find" an item of some sort and give it to you (such as an Ether). Details regarding which furniture pieces can trigger these sorts of reactions from your moogle are listed here: Furniture Quest.

Finally, furniture will give your moogle special powers, based on the dominant element, and how strong the Aura Strength in your house is. These powers are called Moghancements.

Furniture attributes by name

Warning! Many of these furnishings may be out of Horizon's current era and you should double check they have been added to the game.

Name Storage Dimensions Placement Moghancement Element Ele. Strength Rare/Ex
3-Drawer Almirah 5 Information Needed Floor; can place items on top Fishing Water Information Needed No
6-Drawer Almirah 6 Information Needed Floor; can place items on top Fishing Water Information Needed No
9-Drawer Almirah 7 6x2 Floor; can place items on top Fishing Water 21 No
Acolyte's Grief 1 n/a Wall hanging Desynthesis Dark 4 No
Ancient Blood 1 n/a Wall hanging Desynthesis Dark 3 No
Arcane Flowerpot 1 1x1 Floor or table Fishing Earth 4 No
Armoire 14 3x2 Floor; can place items on top Water Water 9 No
Armor Box 5 2x2 Floor only Fishing Water 2 No
Autumn's End 1 n/a Wall hanging Dark Dark 5 No
Bastokan Flag 1 n/a Wall hanging Bastok Conquest Lightning 9 RareExclusive
Bastokan Holiday Tree 1 3x3 Floor only Gardening Ice 1 Rare
Bay Aquarium 1 1x3 Floor or table Water Water 5 No
Beverage Barrel 1 2x3 Floor only Gardening Water 4 No
Blue Pitcher 1 1x1 Floor or table Water Water 2 No
Book Holder 1 1x1 Floor only Desynthesis Light 1 No
Bookshelf 20 5x2 Floor or table Fire Fire 8 No
Brass Flowerpot 1 1x1 Floor or table Gardening Earth 1 No
Bronze Bed 1 4x6 Floor only Experience Ice 6 No
Bureau 2 3x2 Floor only Earth Earth 3 No
Butterfly Cage 3 1x2 Floor; can place items on top Wind Wind 4 Rare
Cabinet 7 3x2 Floor; can place items on top Fishing Water 12 No
Ceramic Flowerpot 1 1x1 Floor or table Fishing Earth 1 No
Chest 3 3x1 Floor; can place items on top Fishing Water 4 No
Chiffonier 6 2x2 Floor; can place items on top Water Water 8 No
Chocobo Bedding 1 5x5 Floor only Experience Dark 2 Exclusive
Coffer 5 4x2 Floor; can place items on top Fishing Water 4 No
Commode 6 3x2 Floor; can place items on top Fishing Water 16 No
Cordon Bleu Set 1 2x3 Floor or table Cooking Skill Wind 9 RareExclusive
Cricket Cage 3 1x2 Floor; can place items on top Lightning Lightning 4 Rare
Crystal Rose 1 Information Needed Information Needed Light Light Information Needed Information Needed
Cupboard 2 3x2 Floor only Fire Fire 6 Exclusive
Desk 1 3x3 Floor; can place items on top Region Wind 5 No
Drawing Desk 1 2x3 Floor only Woodworking Skill Earth 9 RareExclusive
Dresser 15 2x1 Floor only Light Light 4 No
Drogaroga's Fang 1 2x2 Floor or table Bonecraft Skill Dark 9 RareExclusive
Earthen Flowerpot 1 1x1 Floor or table Fishing Earth 1 No
Elshimo Palm 1 3x3 Floor only Gardening Fire 2 No
Elvaan F Mannequin 7 4x4 Floor only Light Light 6 RareExclusive
Elvaan M Mannequin 7 4x4 Floor only Light Light 6 RareExclusive
Emeralda 1 3x3 Floor or table Alchemy Skill Lightning 9 RareExclusive
Fighting Fish Tank 1 1x1 Table only Water Water 2 No
Fishing Hole Map 1 n/a Wall hanging Fishing Skill Water 9 RareExclusive
Flower Egg 1 1x1 Floor or Table Earth Earth 2 RareExclusive
Flower Stand 1 1x1 Floor; can place flowerpots on top Lightning Lightning 2 No
Fool's Gold 1 1x3 Floor or Table Goldsmithing Skill Light 9 RareExclusive
Freshwater Aquarium 1 1x3 Floor or Table Gardening Water 5 Rare
Galka Mannequin 7 4x4 Floor only Light Light 6 RareExclusive
Gilt Tapestry 1 n/a Wall hanging Clothcraft Skill Earth 9 RareExclusive
Glowfly Cage 3 1x2 Floor; can place items on top Dark Dark 4 Rare
Golden Fleece 1 Information Needed Floor only Leathercraft Skill Ice 9 RareExclusive
Goldfish Bowl 1 1x1 Table only Water Water 2 Rare
Hume F Mannequin 7 4x4 Floor only Light Light 6 RareExclusive
Hume M Mannequin 7 4x4 Floor only Light Light 6 RareExclusive
Jeweled Egg 1 1x1 Floor or table Ice Ice 2 RareExclusive
Kadomatsu 1 3x2 Floor only Fishing Earth 1 No
Kaiserin Cosmetics 1 1x2 Floor or table Ice Ice 1 Exclusive
Lamp Egg 1 1x1 Floor or table Earth Earth 2 RareExclusive
Leather Pot 4 Information Needed Information Needed Information Needed Earth Information Needed Information Needed
Lines and Space 1 n/a Wall hanging Desynthesis Dark 5 Exclusive
Mahogany Bed 1 3x6 Floor only Experience Light 10 No
Maple Table 1 5x3 Floor; items can be placed on top Gardening Earth 8 No
Marble Bed 1 4x6 Floor only Experience Fire 16 No
Mastersmith Anvil 1 3x3 Floor or table Smithing Skill Fire 9 RareExclusive
Millionaire Desk 1 2x5 Floor; items can be placed on top Conquest Dark 2 No
Miniature Airship 1 2x3 Floor or table Experience Light 10 RareExclusive
Mithra Mannequin 7 4x4 Floor only Light Light 6 RareExclusive
My First Magic Kit 1 2x2 Floor or table Lightning Lightning 2 Exclusive
Noble's Bed 1 4x6 Floor only Experience Lightning 12 No
Oak Bed 1 4x6 Floor only Experience Wind 5 No
Oak Table 1 4x3 Floor; can place items on top Gardening Earth 10 No
Porcelain Flowerpot 1 1x1 Floor or table Gardening Earth 2 No
Red Jar 7 2x2 Floor or table Fire Fire 5 Exclusive
Reef Aquarium 1 1x3 Floor or table Water Water 5 No
River Aquarium 1 1x3 Floor or table Water Water 5 No
Royal Bed 2 4x6 Floor only Experience Dark 24 No
Royal Bookshelf 10 2x3 Floor; can place items on top Wind Wind 4 No
Rusty Bucket 1 1x1 Floor or table Fishing Water 1 No
Saltwater Aquarium 1 1x3 Floor or table Water Water 5 Rare
San d'Orian Flag 1 n/a Wall hanging San d'Oria Conquest Fire 9 RareExclusive
San d'Orian Tree 1 3x3 Floor only Gardening Ice 1 Rare
Scimitar Cactus 1 3x3 Table only Gardening Light 1 No
Secretaire 1 4x3 Floor; can place items on top Region Earth 2 No
Shell Lamp 1 Information Needed Information Needed Dark Dark Information Needed Information Needed
Shield Plaque 1 n/a Wall hanging Region Earth 3 No
Simple Bed 1 4x6 Floor only Experience Water 3 No
Sky Pot 2 2x2 Floor or table Ice Ice 5 Exclusive
Star Globe 1 3x3 Floor or table Region Dark 10 No
Stationery Set 1 3x2 Floor or table Ice Ice 3 Exclusive
Tableware Set 1 3x2 Floor or table Lightning Lightning 3 No
Tarutaru Desk 2 4x2 Floor only Gardening Earth 4 No
Tarutaru F Mannequin 7 4x4 Floor only Light Light 6 RareExclusive
Tarutaru Folding Screen 1 7x1 Floor only Ice Ice 3 No
Tarutaru M Mannequin 7 4x4 Floor only Light Light 6 RareExclusive
Tarutaru Stool 1 2x2 Floor only Desynthesis Lightning 2 No
Tea Set 1 3x2 Floor or table Water Water 3 No
The Big One 1 n/a Wall hanging Fishing Skill Water 5 No
Timepiece 1 1x1 Floor or table Dark Dark 5 RareExclusive
Tsahyan Mask 1 n/a Wall hanging Desynthesis Lightning 3 No
Varistor Banner Verification Needed 1 n/a Wall hanging Information Needed Dark Information Needed Information Needed
Wastebasket 1 2x2 Floor only Desynthesis Lightning 2 Exclusive
Water Barrel 6 2x2 Floor only Water Water 4 No
Water Cask 1 1x1 Floor only Gardening Water 2 No
Water Jug 2 2x2 Floor or table Water Water 3 No
White Jar 6 2x2 Floor or table Light Light 5 No
Wicker Box 4 2x2 Floor; can place items on top Wind Wind 2 No
Windurstian Flag 1 n/a Wall hanging Windurst Conquest Wind 9 RareExclusive
Windurstian Tree 1 3x3 Floor only Gardening Ice 1 Rare
Wing Egg 1 1x1 Floor or table Earth Earth 2 RareExclusive
Wooden Flowerpot 1 1x1 Floor or table Fishing Earth 2 No
Workbench 1 7x3 Floor; can place items on top Gardening Earth 6 No
Yellow Jar 4 1x1 Floor or table Earth Earth 2 No

Pages in category "Furnishings"

The following 113 pages are in this category, out of 113 total.