Category:Furnishings: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Furniture attributes by name== | ==Furniture attributes by name== | ||
'''Warning! Many of these furnishings may be out of Horizon's current era and you should double check they have been added to the game.''' | '''Warning! Many of these furnishings may be out of Horizon's current era and you should double check they have been added to the game.''' | ||
<div style="width: 1080px; height: 800px; overflow: auto; padding: 0px"> | <div style="width: 1080px; height: 800px; overflow: auto; padding: 0px"> | ||
{|class=sortable border="0" width="1060px" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="1" | {|class=sortable border="0" width="1060px" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 40: | Line 30: | ||
| width="10%" align="center" |'''Ele. Strength''' | | width="10%" align="center" |'''Ele. Strength''' | ||
| width="6%" align="center" |'''Rare/Ex''' | | width="6%" align="center" |'''Rare/Ex''' | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" class="toau" | ||
|[[3-Drawer Almirah]] | |[[3-Drawer Almirah]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 39: | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" class="toau" | ||
|[[6-Drawer Almirah]] | |[[6-Drawer Almirah]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 48: | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" class="toau" | ||
|[[9-Drawer Almirah]] | |[[9-Drawer Almirah]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 66: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Adventuring Certificate]] | |[[Adventuring Certificate]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 74: | ||
|{{Light|Light}} | |{{Light|Light}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Amir Bed]] | |[[Amir Bed]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 83: | ||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Ancient Blood]] | |[[Ancient Blood]] | ||
| Line 114: | Line 104: | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Armoire]] | |[[Armoire]] | ||
| | |14 | ||
|3x2 | |3x2 | ||
|Floor; can place items on top | |Floor; can place items on top | ||
|[[Moghancement: | |[[Moghancement: Water|Water]] | ||
|{{Water|Water}} | |{{Water|Water}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Armor Box]] | |[[Armor Box]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|2x2 | |2x2 | ||
|Floor only | |Floor only | ||
| Line 130: | Line 120: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Athenienne]] | |[[Athenienne]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 128: | ||
|{{Water|Water}} | |{{Water|Water}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Autumn's End]] | |[[Autumn's End]] | ||
| Line 148: | Line 138: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Ballista Banner]] | |[[Ballista Banner]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 146: | ||
|{{Dark|Dark}} | |{{Dark|Dark}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Bastokan Flag]] | |[[Bastokan Flag]] | ||
| Line 193: | Line 183: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Black VCS Plaque]] | |[[Black VCS Plaque]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 200: | ||
|{{Dark|Dark}} | |{{Dark|Dark}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Rare}} | |{{Rare}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Blue Pitcher]] | |[[Blue Pitcher]] | ||
| Line 220: | Line 210: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Blue VCS Plaque]] | |[[Blue VCS Plaque]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 227: | ||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Book Holder]] | |[[Book Holder]] | ||
| Line 249: | Line 239: | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Bookshelf]] | |[[Bookshelf]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|5x2 | |5x2 | ||
|Floor or table | |Floor or table | ||
| Line 274: | Line 264: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Bronze Rose]] | |[[Bronze Rose]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 291: | Line 281: | ||
|{{Wind|Wind}} | |{{Wind|Wind}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Bureau]] | |[[Bureau]] | ||
| Line 310: | Line 292: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Butterfly Cage]] | |||
|3 | |||
|1x2 | |||
|Floor; can place items on top | |||
|[[Moghancement: Wind|Wind]] | |||
|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Rare}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Cabinet]] | |[[Cabinet]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|3x2 | |3x2 | ||
|Floor; can place items on top | |Floor; can place items on top | ||
| Line 319: | Line 310: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Caisson]] | |[[Caisson]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 327: | Line 318: | ||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Ceramic Flowerpot]] | |[[Ceramic Flowerpot]] | ||
| Line 339: | Line 330: | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Chest]] | |[[Chest]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|3x1 | |3x1 | ||
|Floor; can place items on top | |Floor; can place items on top | ||
| Line 348: | Line 339: | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Chiffonier]] | |[[Chiffonier]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|2x2 | |2x2 | ||
|Floor; can place items on top | |Floor; can place items on top | ||
| Line 364: | Line 355: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Exclusive}} | |{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Cleaning Tool Set]] | |[[Cleaning Tool Set]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 381: | Line 372: | ||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Coffer]] | |[[Coffer]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|4x2 | |4x2 | ||
|Floor; can place items on top | |Floor; can place items on top | ||
| Line 393: | Line 384: | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Commode]] | |[[Commode]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|3x2 | |3x2 | ||
|Floor; can place items on top | |Floor; can place items on top | ||
| Line 400: | Line 391: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Console]] | |[[Console]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 408: | ||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Cordon Bleu Set]] | |[[Cordon Bleu Set]] | ||
| Line 427: | Line 418: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Cricket Cage]] | |||
|3 | |||
|1x2 | |||
|Floor; can place items on top | |||
|[[Moghancement: Lightning|Lightning]] | |||
|{{Lightning|Lightning}} | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Rare}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Crystal Rose]] | |[[Crystal Rose]] | ||
| Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{Exclusive}} | |{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Dark Lamp]] | |[[Dark Lamp]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
|{{Dark|Dark}} | |{{Dark|Dark}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Desk]] | |[[Desk]] | ||
| Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Dream Coffer]] | |[[Dream Coffer]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
|{{Lightning|Lightning}} | |{{Lightning|Lightning}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Dresser]] | |[[Dresser]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|2x1 | |2x1 | ||
|Floor only | |Floor only | ||
| Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Earth Lamp]] | |[[Earth Lamp]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Earthen Flowerpot]] | |[[Earthen Flowerpot]] | ||
| Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Falsiam Vase]] | |[[Falsiam Vase]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 579: | Line 579: | ||
|{{Lightning|Lightning}} | |{{Lightning|Lightning}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Fighting Fish Tank]] | |[[Fighting Fish Tank]] | ||
| Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Fire Lamp]] | |[[Fire Lamp]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Fishing Hole Map]] | |[[Fishing Hole Map]] | ||
| Line 643: | Line 643: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{Rare}} | |{{Rare}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Frostman]] {{ | |[[Frostman]] {{verification}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
| Line 652: | Line 651: | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}}--> | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Galka Mannequin]] | |[[Galka Mannequin]] | ||
| Line 671: | Line 671: | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Gold Bed]] {{ | |[[Glowfly Cage]] | ||
|3 | |||
|1x2 | |||
|Floor; can place items on top | |||
|[[Moghancement: Dark|Dark]] | |||
|{{Dark|Dark}} | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Rare}} | |||
<!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Gold Bed]] {{verification}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
| Line 678: | Line 687: | ||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Golden Fleece]] | |[[Golden Fleece]] | ||
| Line 697: | Line 706: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Rare}} | |{{Rare}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Green Bamboo Grass]] {{ | |[[Green Bamboo Grass]] {{verification}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
| Line 714: | Line 723: | ||
|{{Wind|Wind}} | |{{Wind|Wind}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Exclusive}} | |{{Exclusive}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Hume F Mannequin]] | |[[Hume F Mannequin]] | ||
| Line 733: | Line 742: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Ice Lamp]] | |[[Ice Lamp]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 743: | Line 752: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Iceman]] {{ | |[[Iceman]] {{verification}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
| Line 759: | Line 768: | ||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Jeweled Egg]] | |[[Jeweled Egg]] | ||
| Line 805: | Line 814: | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Light Lamp]] | |[[Light Lamp]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 822: | Line 831: | ||
|{{Lightning|Lightning}} | |{{Lightning|Lightning}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Lines and Space]] | |[[Lines and Space]] | ||
| Line 841: | Line 850: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Mandragora Lantern]] | |[[Mandragora Lantern]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 849: | Line 858: | ||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Maple Table]] | |[[Maple Table]] | ||
| Line 949: | Line 958: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Pumpkin Lantern]] | |[[Pumpkin Lantern]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 959: | Line 968: | ||
|{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | |{{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Red Bamboo Grass]] {{ | |[[Red Bamboo Grass]] {{verification}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
| Line 966: | Line 975: | ||
|{{Dark|Dark}} | |{{Dark|Dark}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Rare}} | |{{Rare}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Red Jar]] | |[[Red Jar]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|2x2 | |2x2 | ||
|Floor or table | |Floor or table | ||
| Line 976: | Line 985: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{Exclusive}} | |{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Red VCS Plaque]] | |[[Red VCS Plaque]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 984: | Line 993: | ||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Exclusive}} | |{{Exclusive}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Reef Aquarium]] | |[[Reef Aquarium]] | ||
| Line 1,003: | Line 1,012: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Rook Banner]] | |[[Rook Banner]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 1,011: | Line 1,020: | ||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}}--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Royal Bed]] | |[[Royal Bed]] | ||
| Line 1,023: | Line 1,032: | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Royal Bookshelf]] | |[[Royal Bookshelf]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|2x3 | |2x3 | ||
|Floor; can place items on top | |Floor; can place items on top | ||
| Line 1,120: | Line 1,129: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{Exclusive}} | |{{Exclusive}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Snowman]] {{ | |[[Snowman]] {{verification}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
| Line 1,129: | Line 1,137: | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}}--> | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Star Globe]] | |[[Star Globe]] | ||
| Line 1,219: | Line 1,228: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Thurible]] | |[[Thurible]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 1,227: | Line 1,236: | ||
|{{Lightning|Lightning}} | |{{Lightning|Lightning}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Timepiece]] | |[[Timepiece]] | ||
| Line 1,255: | Line 1,264: | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|{{Information Needed}} | |{{Information Needed}} | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Walahra Burner]] | |[[Walahra Burner]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 1,272: | Line 1,281: | ||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Wastebasket]] | |[[Wastebasket]] | ||
| Line 1,284: | Line 1,293: | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Water Barrel]] | |[[Water Barrel]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|2x2 | |2x2 | ||
|Floor only | |Floor only | ||
| Line 1,309: | Line 1,318: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Water Lamp]] | |[[Water Lamp]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 1,317: | Line 1,326: | ||
|{{Water|Water}} | |{{Water|Water}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[White Jar]] | |[[White Jar]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|2x2 | |2x2 | ||
|Floor or table | |Floor or table | ||
| Line 1,329: | Line 1,338: | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Wicker Box]] | |[[Wicker Box]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|2x2 | |2x2 | ||
|Floor; can place items on top | |Floor; can place items on top | ||
| Line 1,336: | Line 1,345: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Wind Lamp]] | |[[Wind Lamp]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 1,344: | Line 1,353: | ||
|{{Wind|Wind}} | |{{Wind|Wind}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No--> | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Windurstian Flag]] | |[[Windurstian Flag]] | ||
| Line 1,392: | Line 1,401: | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Yellow Jar]] | |[[Yellow Jar]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|1x1 | |1x1 | ||
|Floor or table | |Floor or table | ||
| Line 1,399: | Line 1,408: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | <!--|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Yellow VCS Plaque]] | |[[Yellow VCS Plaque]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 1,407: | Line 1,416: | ||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Exclusive}} | |{{Exclusive}}--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
Latest revision as of 19:11, 12 November 2025
Overview
Furniture, when placed in your Mog Safe, can be laid out in your Mog House to personalize and make it look less sparse. Additionally, your moogle can use your furniture as extra Storage space, allowing you to fit more things in your Mog House.
Every piece of furniture has a storage value, and an elemental affinity. The more of the highest Aura Strength element you have in your Mog House, the greater the elemental aura your house emits. Equal aura strength opposing elements, if arranged in your Mog House at the same time, will cancel each other's auras out. Like storage value, a furniture's elemental affinity can be more than one, but unlike storage, you are not told how strong a piece of furniture is tied to its element. All pieces of furniture have a storage value of at least one.
After placing certain furniture in your mog house and meeting certain conditions, your moogle may interract with you about a specific piece in some way. For example, you may be given a quest (such as the quests to expand your mog house), or your moogle may "find" an item of some sort and give it to you (such as an Ether). Details regarding which furniture pieces can trigger these sorts of reactions from your moogle are listed here: Furniture Quest.
Finally, furniture will give your moogle special powers, based on the dominant element, and how strong the Aura Strength in your house is. These powers are called Moghancements.
Furniture attributes by name
Warning! Many of these furnishings may be out of Horizon's current era and you should double check they have been added to the game.
| Name | Storage | Dimensions | Placement | Moghancement | Element | Ele. Strength | Rare/Ex |
| 3-Drawer Almirah | 5 | Floor; can place items on top | Fishing | Water | No | ||
| 6-Drawer Almirah | 6 | Floor; can place items on top | Fishing | Water | No | ||
| 9-Drawer Almirah | 7 | 6x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Fishing | Water | 21 | No |
| Acolyte's Grief | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Desynthesis | Dark | 4 | No |
| Ancient Blood | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Desynthesis | Dark | 3 | No |
| Arcane Flowerpot | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Fishing | Earth | 4 | No |
| Armoire | 14 | 3x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Water | Water | 9 | No |
| Armor Box | 5 | 2x2 | Floor only | Fishing | Water | 2 | No |
| Autumn's End | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Dark | Dark | 5 | No |
| Bastokan Flag | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Bastok Conquest | Lightning | 9 | |
| Bastokan Holiday Tree | 1 | 3x3 | Floor only | Gardening | Ice | 1 | |
| Bay Aquarium | 1 | 1x3 | Floor or table | Water | Water | 5 | No |
| Beverage Barrel | 1 | 2x3 | Floor only | Gardening | Water | 4 | No |
| Blue Pitcher | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Water | Water | 2 | No |
| Book Holder | 1 | 1x1 | Floor only | Desynthesis | Light | 1 | No |
| Bookshelf | 20 | 5x2 | Floor or table | Fire | Fire | 8 | No |
| Brass Flowerpot | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Gardening | Earth | 1 | No |
| Bronze Bed | 1 | 4x6 | Floor only | Experience | Ice | 6 | No |
| Bureau | 2 | 3x2 | Floor only | Earth | Earth | 3 | No |
| Butterfly Cage | 3 | 1x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Wind | Wind | 4 | |
| Cabinet | 7 | 3x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Fishing | Water | 12 | No |
| Ceramic Flowerpot | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Fishing | Earth | 1 | No |
| Chest | 3 | 3x1 | Floor; can place items on top | Fishing | Water | 4 | No |
| Chiffonier | 6 | 2x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Water | Water | 8 | No |
| Chocobo Bedding | 1 | 5x5 | Floor only | Experience | Dark | 2 | |
| Coffer | 5 | 4x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Fishing | Water | 4 | No |
| Commode | 6 | 3x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Fishing | Water | 16 | No |
| Cordon Bleu Set | 1 | 2x3 | Floor or table | Cooking Skill | Wind | 9 | |
| Cricket Cage | 3 | 1x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Lightning | Lightning | 4 | |
| Crystal Rose | 1 | Light | Light | ||||
| Cupboard | 2 | 3x2 | Floor only | Fire | Fire | 6 | |
| Desk | 1 | 3x3 | Floor; can place items on top | Region | Wind | 5 | No |
| Drawing Desk | 1 | 2x3 | Floor only | Woodworking Skill | Earth | 9 | |
| Dresser | 15 | 2x1 | Floor only | Light | Light | 4 | No |
| Drogaroga's Fang | 1 | 2x2 | Floor or table | Bonecraft Skill | Dark | 9 | |
| Earthen Flowerpot | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Fishing | Earth | 1 | No |
| Elshimo Palm | 1 | 3x3 | Floor only | Gardening | Fire | 2 | No |
| Elvaan F Mannequin | 7 | 4x4 | Floor only | Light | Light | 6 | |
| Elvaan M Mannequin | 7 | 4x4 | Floor only | Light | Light | 6 | |
| Emeralda | 1 | 3x3 | Floor or table | Alchemy Skill | Lightning | 9 | |
| Fighting Fish Tank | 1 | 1x1 | Table only | Water | Water | 2 | No |
| Fishing Hole Map | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Fishing Skill | Water | 9 | |
| Flower Egg | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or Table | Earth | Earth | 2 | |
| Flower Stand | 1 | 1x1 | Floor; can place flowerpots on top | Lightning | Lightning | 2 | No |
| Fool's Gold | 1 | 1x3 | Floor or Table | Goldsmithing Skill | Light | 9 | |
| Freshwater Aquarium | 1 | 1x3 | Floor or Table | Gardening | Water | 5 | |
| Galka Mannequin | 7 | 4x4 | Floor only | Light | Light | 6 | |
| Gilt Tapestry | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Clothcraft Skill | Earth | 9 | |
| Glowfly Cage | 3 | 1x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Dark | Dark | 4 | |
| Golden Fleece | 1 | Floor only | Leathercraft Skill | Ice | 9 | ||
| Goldfish Bowl | 1 | 1x1 | Table only | Water | Water | 2 | |
| Hume F Mannequin | 7 | 4x4 | Floor only | Light | Light | 6 | |
| Hume M Mannequin | 7 | 4x4 | Floor only | Light | Light | 6 | |
| Jeweled Egg | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Ice | Ice | 2 | |
| Kadomatsu | 1 | 3x2 | Floor only | Fishing | Earth | 1 | No |
| Kaiserin Cosmetics | 1 | 1x2 | Floor or table | Ice | Ice | 1 | |
| Lamp Egg | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Earth | Earth | 2 | |
| Leather Pot | 4 | Earth | |||||
| Lines and Space | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Desynthesis | Dark | 5 | |
| Mahogany Bed | 1 | 3x6 | Floor only | Experience | Light | 10 | No |
| Maple Table | 1 | 5x3 | Floor; items can be placed on top | Gardening | Earth | 8 | No |
| Marble Bed | 1 | 4x6 | Floor only | Experience | Fire | 16 | No |
| Mastersmith Anvil | 1 | 3x3 | Floor or table | Smithing Skill | Fire | 9 | |
| Millionaire Desk | 1 | 2x5 | Floor; items can be placed on top | Conquest | Dark | 2 | No |
| Miniature Airship | 1 | 2x3 | Floor or table | Experience | Light | 10 | |
| Mithra Mannequin | 7 | 4x4 | Floor only | Light | Light | 6 | |
| My First Magic Kit | 1 | 2x2 | Floor or table | Lightning | Lightning | 2 | |
| Noble's Bed | 1 | 4x6 | Floor only | Experience | Lightning | 12 | No |
| Oak Bed | 1 | 4x6 | Floor only | Experience | Wind | 5 | No |
| Oak Table | 1 | 4x3 | Floor; can place items on top | Gardening | Earth | 10 | No |
| Porcelain Flowerpot | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Gardening | Earth | 2 | No |
| Red Jar | 7 | 2x2 | Floor or table | Fire | Fire | 5 | |
| Reef Aquarium | 1 | 1x3 | Floor or table | Water | Water | 5 | No |
| River Aquarium | 1 | 1x3 | Floor or table | Water | Water | 5 | No |
| Royal Bed | 2 | 4x6 | Floor only | Experience | Dark | 24 | No |
| Royal Bookshelf | 10 | 2x3 | Floor; can place items on top | Wind | Wind | 4 | No |
| Rusty Bucket | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Fishing | Water | 1 | No |
| Saltwater Aquarium | 1 | 1x3 | Floor or table | Water | Water | 5 | |
| San d'Orian Flag | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | San d'Oria Conquest | Fire | 9 | |
| San d'Orian Tree | 1 | 3x3 | Floor only | Gardening | Ice | 1 | |
| Scimitar Cactus | 1 | 3x3 | Table only | Gardening | Light | 1 | No |
| Secretaire | 1 | 4x3 | Floor; can place items on top | Region | Earth | 2 | No |
| Shell Lamp | 1 | Dark | Dark | ||||
| Shield Plaque | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Region | Earth | 3 | No |
| Simple Bed | 1 | 4x6 | Floor only | Experience | Water | 3 | No |
| Sky Pot | 2 | 2x2 | Floor or table | Ice | Ice | 5 | |
| Star Globe | 1 | 3x3 | Floor or table | Region | Dark | 10 | No |
| Stationery Set | 1 | 3x2 | Floor or table | Ice | Ice | 3 | |
| Tableware Set | 1 | 3x2 | Floor or table | Lightning | Lightning | 3 | No |
| Tarutaru Desk | 2 | 4x2 | Floor only | Gardening | Earth | 4 | No |
| Tarutaru F Mannequin | 7 | 4x4 | Floor only | Light | Light | 6 | |
| Tarutaru Folding Screen | 1 | 7x1 | Floor only | Ice | Ice | 3 | No |
| Tarutaru M Mannequin | 7 | 4x4 | Floor only | Light | Light | 6 | |
| Tarutaru Stool | 1 | 2x2 | Floor only | Desynthesis | Lightning | 2 | No |
| Tea Set | 1 | 3x2 | Floor or table | Water | Water | 3 | No |
| The Big One | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Fishing Skill | Water | 5 | No |
| Timepiece | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Dark | Dark | 5 | |
| Tsahyan Mask | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Desynthesis | Lightning | 3 | No |
| Varistor Banner |
1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Dark | |||
| Wastebasket | 1 | 2x2 | Floor only | Desynthesis | Lightning | 2 | |
| Water Barrel | 6 | 2x2 | Floor only | Water | Water | 4 | No |
| Water Cask | 1 | 1x1 | Floor only | Gardening | Water | 2 | No |
| Water Jug | 2 | 2x2 | Floor or table | Water | Water | 3 | No |
| White Jar | 6 | 2x2 | Floor or table | Light | Light | 5 | No |
| Wicker Box | 4 | 2x2 | Floor; can place items on top | Wind | Wind | 2 | No |
| Windurstian Flag | 1 | n/a | Wall hanging | Windurst Conquest | Wind | 9 | |
| Windurstian Tree | 1 | 3x3 | Floor only | Gardening | Ice | 1 | |
| Wing Egg | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Earth | Earth | 2 | |
| Wooden Flowerpot | 1 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Fishing | Earth | 2 | No |
| Workbench | 1 | 7x3 | Floor; can place items on top | Gardening | Earth | 6 | No |
| Yellow Jar | 4 | 1x1 | Floor or table | Earth | Earth | 2 | No |
Pages in category "Furnishings"
The following 113 pages are in this category, out of 113 total.

