Ahriman Tears: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ahrimantears.webp}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ahrimantears.webp}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 921
| icon id = 921
| name = Bottle of Ahriman tears
| name = Bottle of Ahriman tears
Line 8: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 15: Line 13:
| quest 2 =  
| quest 2 =  
| resale price = {{Resale Price|15|16}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|15|16}}
| other = '''[[Mine Shaft 2716]]''': To be teleported there, trade bottle to [[Tarnotik]] at {{location|Oldton Movalpolos|K-10}}.
| other = <s>'''[[Mine Shaft 2716]]''': To be teleported there, trade bottle to [[Tarnotik]] at {{location|Oldton Movalpolos|K-10}}.</s> <br/>Currently not implemented on HorizonXI. See [[Talk:Return to the Depths]] for a discussion.  
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Eye Drops|Alchemy|30}}
{{rl|Eye Drops|Alchemy|30}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 200 gil
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
| [[Odoba]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6|Alchemists' Guild}}
| {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Alchemy|rank = Initiate|note = Always open.}}
|}
===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table droppedby table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
Line 110: Line 83:
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys (S)]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys (S)]]
|}
|}
===Stolen from===
===Stolen from===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table droppedby table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
Line 151: Line 123:
|[[Uleguerand Range]]
|[[Uleguerand Range]]
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name

Latest revision as of 10:50, 9 July 2025

Ahriman Tears

Statistics

Bottle of Ahriman tears
Giant tears collected from an Ahriman.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Return to the Depths (Bowyer Ring)
Resale Price: 15~16 gil
Mine Shaft 2716: To be teleported there, trade bottle to Tarnotik at Oldton Movalpolos (K-10).
Currently not implemented on HorizonXI. See Talk:Return to the Depths for a discussion.

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png

Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Floating Eye 34-36 Ranguemont Pass
Bat Eye 40-42 Beaucedine Glacier
Evil Eye 45-48 Xarcabard
46-48 Castle Zvahl Baileys
46-48 Castle Zvahl Keep
Shadow Eye (NM) 48-49 Xarcabard
Morbid Eye 52-53 Castle Zvahl Keep
52-55 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Deadly Iris 55-56 Castle Zvahl Keep
Ahriman 63-65 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Fachan 73-75 Uleguerand Range
Smolenkos 79-81 Uleguerand Range
Agas (NM) 70-80Verification Needed Boyahda Tree
Arimaspi (NM) Unknown Abyssea - Konschtat
Doom Lens 84-85 Castle Zvahl Baileys (S)

Stolen from

Name Level Zone
Bat Eye 40-42 Beaucedine Glacier
Evil Eye 45-48 Xarcabard
46-48 Castle Zvahl Baileys
46-48 Castle Zvahl Keep
Morbid Eye 52-53 Castle Zvahl Keep
52-55 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Deadly Iris 55-56 Castle Zvahl Keep
Ahriman 63-65 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Smolenkos 79-81 Uleguerand Range

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
Copycat Uncapped Waughroon Shrine