Soil Hachimaki: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
imported>Root
(clean up)
 
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]
{{Item Sections}}  
{{Item Sections}}  
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|SoilHachimaki.png|Soil Hachimaki}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|SoilHachimaki.png|Soil Hachimaki}}<section end="Item Image"/>
Line 7: Line 6:
| icon id = 12458
| icon id = 12458
| slot = Head
| slot = Head
| stats = '''DEF:''' 10 {{Resist|Earth|+1}} {{Resist|Lightning|+1}}
| stats = {{stat|DEF|10}} {{stat|Earth|+1}} {{stat|Lightning|+1}}
| level = 29
| level = 29
| jobs = [[MNK]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]]
| jobs = [[MNK]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]]
Line 18: Line 17:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|1116|14160}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|1116|4720}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|1116|1141}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|1116|1141}}
}}
}}
Line 33: Line 32:
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Clothcraft
| craft = Clothcraft
| cap = ?
| cap = 31
| result = Linen Thread
| result = Linen Thread
| yield = 3
| yield = 3
Line 47: Line 44:
| ingredient = Soil Hachimaki
| ingredient = Soil Hachimaki
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
 
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 8,972 ~ 13,927 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 8,972 ~ 13,927 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 68: Line 64:
|-
|-
|[[Orez-Ebrez]]
|[[Orez-Ebrez]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|H-7}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = South|H-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}


=== Dropped By ===
=== Dropped From ===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 75:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Brawler]]
|[[Orcish Brawler]]
| align="center" |30-36
| [[Batallia Downs]]
|-
| align="center" |35-39
| align="center" |35-39
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Herald]]
|[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
| align="center" |30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
| align="center" |32-36
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
| align="center" |30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
| align="center" |35-39
| align="center" |35-39
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|}
|}


<div class="treasurecasket">


<div class="treasurecasket">
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
:*[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
:*[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
</div>
</div>

Latest revision as of 00:12, 24 August 2025

Soil Hachimaki

Statistics

Soil hachimaki
[Head] All Races
DEF: 10 Resistance vs. Earth +1 Resistance vs. Lightning +1
Lv. 29 MNK / SAM / NIN
View the entire Soil Gi Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 1,116 / 4,720 (4.23 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 1,116~1,141 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (31)

Yield: Soil Hachimaki x 1
HQ 1: Soil Hachimaki +1 x 1
Wind Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (31)

Yield: Linen Thread x 3
HQ 1: Linen Thread x 4
HQ 2: Linen Thread x 5
HQ 3: Linen Thread x 6
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Soil Hachimaki

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 8,972 ~ 13,927 gil
Name Location Type
Akamafula Lower Jeuno (J-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Achika Norg (I-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Orez-Ebrez Windurst Waters, South (H-7) Standard Merchant

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Orcish Brawler 35-39 Davoi
Yagudo Interrogator 35-39 Castle Oztroja