Soil Hachimaki: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 35: Line 35:
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Clothcraft
| craft = Clothcraft
| cap = ?
| cap = 31
| result = Linen Thread
| result = Linen Thread
| yield = 3
| yield = 3
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
|[[Orez-Ebrez]]
|[[Orez-Ebrez]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|H-7}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = South|H-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}
Line 75: Line 75:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Brawler]]
|[[Orcish Brawler]]
| align="center" |30-36
| [[Batallia Downs]]
|-
| align="center" |35-39
| align="center" |35-39
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Herald]]
|[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
| align="center" |30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
| align="center" |32-36
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
| align="center" |30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
| align="center" |35-39
| align="center" |35-39
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
Line 98: Line 85:


<div class="treasurecasket">
<div class="treasurecasket">
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
:*[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
:*[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
</div>
</div>

Latest revision as of 00:12, 24 August 2025

Soil Hachimaki

Statistics

Soil hachimaki
[Head] All Races
DEF: 10 Resistance vs. Earth +1 Resistance vs. Lightning +1
Lv. 29 MNK / SAM / NIN
View the entire Soil Gi Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 1,116 / 4,720 (4.23 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 1,116~1,141 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (31)

Yield: Soil Hachimaki x 1
HQ 1: Soil Hachimaki +1 x 1
Wind Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (31)

Yield: Linen Thread x 3
HQ 1: Linen Thread x 4
HQ 2: Linen Thread x 5
HQ 3: Linen Thread x 6
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Soil Hachimaki

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 8,972 ~ 13,927 gil
Name Location Type
Akamafula Lower Jeuno (J-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Achika Norg (I-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Orez-Ebrez Windurst Waters, South (H-7) Standard Merchant

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Orcish Brawler 35-39 Davoi
Yagudo Interrogator 35-39 Castle Oztroja