Scale Mail: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|ScaleMail.png|Scale Mail}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|ScaleMail.png|Scale Mail}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| icon id = 12560
| name = Scale mail
| name = Scale mail
| slot = Body
| slot = Body
Line 17: Line 16:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|446|9600}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|446|3200}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|454|457|exact max}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|454|457|exact max}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|669}} ([[Doggomehr]])
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|669}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
Line 34: Line 33:
| ingredient 4 = Cotton Thread
| ingredient 4 = Cotton Thread
}}
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
 
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Smithing
| cap = 17
| result = Bronze Ingot
| yield = 4
| hq result = Sheep Leather
| hq 2 result = Lizard Skin
| hq 2 yield = 1
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Scale Mail
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Body}}
{{AH|Armor|Body}}
Line 51: Line 39:
*[[Past Perfect]]
*[[Past Perfect]]
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 2,007 - 2,341 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 2,007 - 2,341 gil
|-
|-  
!width="30%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="35%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|- class="voidwatch"
| [[Victoire]]
| [[Victoire]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
| [[Doggomehr]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-5}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
|-
|-
| [[Brunhilde]]
| [[Brunhilde]]
Line 70: Line 54:
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
| [[Doggomehr]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-5}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|smithing|San d'Oria|restocked = false}}
|- class="voidwatch"
| [[Drozga]]
| [[Drozga]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|H-7}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|H-7}}
Line 76: Line 65:
| [[Kamilah]]
| [[Kamilah]]
| {{Location|Mhaura|F-9}}
| {{Location|Mhaura|F-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Smithing|Mhaura|restocked = false}}
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Ndego]]
| [[Ndego]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|H-9}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|H-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
|}
|}
<div class="soe">
===Sparks of Eminence===
{{Sparks of Eminence|60}}
</div>

Latest revision as of 20:30, 14 August 2025

Scale Mail

Statistics

Scale mail
[Body] All Races
DEF: 11
Lv. 10 WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG /
SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN
View the entire Scale Mail Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 446 / 3,200 (7.17 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~454 - 457 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~669 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (17)

Yield: Scale Mail x 1
HQ 1: Solid Mail x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Body AH Black.png

Quest

Merchants

Price: 2,007 - 2,341 gil
Name Location Type
Victoire Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Brunhilde Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Doggomehr Northern San d'Oria (E-5) Blacksmiths' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Not automatically restocked.
Drozga Port Windurst (H-7) Standard Merchant
Kamilah Mhaura (F-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Not automatically restocked.
Ndego Al Zahbi (H-9) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.