Category:Ammunition: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
(→Bullets: added carapace bullet) |
||
| Line 757: | Line 757: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{check}} | | {{check}} | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[Carapace Bullet]]{{changes}} | |||
| 84 | |||
| 240 | |||
| [[Ranged Accuracy]] +5, [[Ranged Attack]] +5 | |||
| | |||
<!--|- valign="top" | <!--|- valign="top" | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
Latest revision as of 16:06, 1 June 2025
Ammunition items are Accessories that are used in conjunction with an Archery or Marksmanship weapon equipped in the Range slot. Arrows are affected by the former, with bolts and bullets affected by the latter.
Arrows
Crude Arrows
| Level | Name | DMG | Delay | Stats | Quiverable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Old Arrow | 4 | 126 | Ranged Accuracy -3 | |
| 7 | Crude Arrow | 7 | 126 | Ranged Accuracy -3 | |
| 15 | Crude Arrow +1 | 12 | 126 | Ranged Accuracy -4 | |
| 24 | Crude Arrow +2 | 14 | 126 | Ranged Accuracy -4 | |
| 29 | Crude Arrow +3 | 15 | 126 | Ranged Accuracy -5 | |
| 40 | Crude Arrow +4 | 20 | 126 | Ranged Accuracy -5 | |
| 45 | Crude Arrow +5 | 23 | 126 | Ranged Accuracy -6 | |
| 50 | Crude Arrow +6 | 26 | 126 | Ranged Accuracy -6 | |
| 60 | Crude Arrow +7 | 30 | 126 | Ranged Accuracy -7 |
Bolts
| Level | Name | DMG | Delay | Stats | Quiverable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bronze Bolt | 10 | 192 | ||
| 1 | Crossbow Bolt | 10 | 192 | ||
| 10 | Blind Bolt | 18 | 192 | Additional Effect: Blindness | |
| 15 | Acid Bolt | 21 | 192 | Additional Effect: Weakens Defense | |
| 20 | Sleep Bolt | 1 | 288 | Additional Effect: Sleep | |
| 25 | Bloody Bolt | 1 | 240 | Additional Effect: HP Drain | |
| 25 | Venom Bolt | 29 | 192 | Additional Effect: Poison | |
| 30 | Holy Bolt | 32 | 192 | Additional Effect: Light Damage | |
| 40 | Mythril Bolt | 40 | 192 | ||
| 45 | Black Bolt | 45 | 192 | ||
| 52 | Darksteel Bolt | 50 | 192 | ||
| 60 | Iron Musketeer's Bolt |
60 | 140 | Ranged Accuracy +10, Ranged Attack +20 |
Dogbolts
| Level | Name | DMG | Delay | Stats | Quiverable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Dogbolt | 16 | 200 | Ranged Accuracy -3 | |
| 21 | Dogbolt +1 | 18 | 200 | Ranged Accuracy -4 | |
| 25 | Dogbolt +2 | 25 | 200 | Ranged Accuracy -5 | |
| 30 | Dogbolt +3 | 28 | 200 | Ranged Accuracy -6 | |
| 40 | Dogbolt +4 | 36 | 200 | Ranged Accuracy -6 | |
| 52 | Dogbolt +5 | 45 | 200 | Ranged Accuracy -7 |
Bullets
| Level | Name | DMG | Delay | Stats | Quiverable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bronze Bullet | 3 | 240 | ||
| 15 | Copper Bullet | 10 | 240 | ||
| 22 | Bullet | 46 | 240 | ||
| 30 | Spartan Bullet | 1 | 240 | Ranged Accuracy +5, Additional Effect: Stun | |
| 40 | Electrum Bullet | 51 | 240 | ||
| 50 | Gold Bullet | 46 | 247 | Ranged Accuracy +5 | |
| 50 | Iron Bullet | 55 | 240 | ||
| 50 | Platinum Bullet | 46 | 249 | Ranged Accuracy +10 | |
| 50 | Silver Bullet | 81 | 240 | ||
| 61 | Corsair Bullet | 57 | 240 | Ranged Accuracy +25 | |
| 66 | Steel Bullet | 70 | 240 | ||
| 50 | Carapace Bullet
|
84 | 240 | Ranged Accuracy +5, Ranged Attack +5 |
Culverin Shells
| Level | Name | DMG | Delay | Stats | Quiverable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | Cannon Shell | 90 | 300 | Only usable with Culverin | |
| 75 | Heavy Shell |
99 | 360 | Ranged Accuracy -15, Ranged Attack +20, Only usable with Culverin |
Antique Bullets
| Level | Name | DMG | Delay | Stats | Quiverable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Antique Bullet | 42 | 249 | Ranged Accuracy -4 | |
| 42 | Antique Bullet +1 | 61 | 249 | Ranged Accuracy -6 |
Throwing
Charged Ammunition
| Level | Name | Effect | Weapons |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Battery | Lightning Damage | |
| 30 | Kilo Battery | ||
| 50 | Mega Battery | ||
| 10 | Hydro Pump | Water Damage | |
| 30 | Kilo Pump | ||
| 50 | Mega Pump | ||
| 10 | Wind Fan | Wind Damage | |
| 30 | Kilo Fan | ||
| 50 | Mega Fan | ||
| 73 | Virtue Stone | Occasionally attacks twice |
Throwing (Stat Enhancing)
| Level | Name | DMG | Delay | Stats | Quiverable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | Imperial Egg | 99 | 999 | CHR +3, Ranged Accuracy +99, HP recovered while healing +3, Additional effect: "Provoke" |
| Equipment | |
|---|---|
| Weapons |
|
| Armor | |
| Accessories | |
| Contents: | Top 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z |
|---|
Pages in category "Ammunition"
The following 120 pages are in this category, out of 120 total.

