Scale Mail: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| ingredient 4 = Cotton Thread | | ingredient 4 = Cotton Thread | ||
}} | }} | ||
==How to Obtain== | ==How to Obtain== | ||
{{AH|Armor|Body}} | {{AH|Armor|Body}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 45: | ||
! width="40%" |Location | ! width="40%" |Location | ||
! width="35%" |Type | ! width="35%" |Type | ||
|- | |- class="voidwatch" | ||
| [[Victoire]] | | [[Victoire]] | ||
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}} | | {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}} | ||
| {{Merchant|Standard}} | | {{Merchant|Standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brunhilde]] | | [[Brunhilde]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 54: | ||
| {{Merchant|Standard}} | | {{Merchant|Standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doggomehr]] | |||
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-5}} | |||
| {{Merchant|Guild|smithing|San d'Oria|restocked = false}} | |||
|- class="voidwatch" | |||
| [[Drozga]] | | [[Drozga]] | ||
| {{Location|Port Windurst|H-7}} | | {{Location|Port Windurst|H-7}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Kamilah]] | | [[Kamilah]] | ||
| {{Location|Mhaura|F-9}} | | {{Location|Mhaura|F-9}} | ||
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}} | | {{Merchant|Guild|Smithing|Mhaura|restocked = false}} | ||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Ndego]] | | [[Ndego]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:30, 14 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Scale Mail Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 446 / 3,200 (7.17 items) |
| Resale Price: ~454 - 457 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~669 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Smithing (17)
- Yield: Scale Mail x 1
HQ 1: Solid Mail x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Sheep Leather
- 4 x Bronze Scales
- 1 x Leather Vest
- 1 x Cotton Thread
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Body ![]()
Quest
Merchants
| Price: 2,007 - 2,341 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Victoire | Southern San d'Oria (K-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Brunhilde | Bastok Markets (F-10) | Standard Merchant |
| Doggomehr | Northern San d'Oria (E-5) | Blacksmiths' Guild (San d'Oria)
|
| Drozga | Port Windurst (H-7) | Standard Merchant |
| Kamilah | Mhaura (F-9) | Blacksmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
|
| Ndego | Al Zahbi (H-9) | Guild Merchant
|






