Remi Shell: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Remi Shell.png|Remi Shell}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1016 | name = Remi shell | description = A beautifully colored shell used by<br>Mithra to make traditional accessories. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Paying Lip Service | resale price = {{Resale Price|10|11|exact max}} }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}} ===Dropped By=== {|class...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level
! Zone
! Zone
|-
| [[River Crab]]
| align="center"|1-3
| [[West Sarutabaruta]]
|-
|-
| [[River Crab]]
| [[River Crab]]

Latest revision as of 11:24, 29 May 2025

Remi Shell

Statistics

Remi shell
A beautifully colored shell used by
Mithra to make traditional accessories.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Paying Lip Service
Resale Price: ~10 - 11 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
River Crab 2-6 East Sarutabaruta