Horo Flour: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (testing splitting merchant tables)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Horo flour.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Horo flour.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 00631
| icon id = 00631
| name = Bag of horo flour
| name = Bag of horo flour
Line 33: Line 33:
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
! style="font-weight: normal; text-align: left;" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' <section begin="standard-price"/><section begin="regional-price"/>{{Price|36|41}}<section end="regional-price"/><section end="standard-price"/>
! style="font-weight: normal; text-align: left;" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' {{Regional Price|36|41}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 42: Line 42:
|{{Location|Lower Jeuno|H-10}}
|{{Location|Lower Jeuno|H-10}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
! style="font-weight: normal; text-align: left;" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' {{Regional Price|36|41}}
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
|[[Oggodett]]
|[[Oggodett]]

Revision as of 10:28, 10 May 2025

Horo Flour

Statistics

Bag of horo flour
Horo barley grows in the harshest
conditions and loses flavor as a result.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 9~10 gil

Synthesis Recipes

None

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

None

Obtained from Desynthesis

  • None

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 36 - 41 gil
Name Location Type
Pawkrix Lower Jeuno (H-10) Standard Merchant
Price: 36 - 41 gil
Name Location Type
Oggodett Bastok Markets (I-9) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Antonian Northern San d'Oria (J-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Maqu Molpih Windurst Waters, South (H-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region