Moblin Mask: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moblin Repairman]] | |[[Moblin Repairman]] | ||
| align="center" |42 | | align="center" |41-42 | ||
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]] | | [[Oldton Movalpolos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moblin Pikeman]] | |[[Moblin Pikeman]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |41-42 | ||
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]] | | [[Oldton Movalpolos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moblin Gasman]] | |[[Moblin Gasman]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |41-42 | ||
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moblin Coalman]] | |||
| align="center" |41-42 | |||
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moblin Gurneyman]] | |||
| align="center" |46-47 | |||
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]] | | [[Oldton Movalpolos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Newton Movalpolos]] | | [[Newton Movalpolos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moblin | |[[Moblin Yardman]] | ||
| align="center" |66-69 | |||
| [[Newton Movalpolos]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moblin Aidman]] | |||
| align="center" |75-79 | |||
| [[Newton Movalpolos]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moblin Roadman]] | |||
| align="center" |75-79 | | align="center" |75-79 | ||
| [[Newton Movalpolos]] | | [[Newton Movalpolos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moblin Topsman]] | |[[Moblin Topsman]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |76-79 | ||
| [[Newton Movalpolos]] | | [[Newton Movalpolos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 13:49, 22 November 2025
Statistics
Moblin mask
A leather mask that filters out dust
and smoke. Due to its odd shape, only
Moblins can wear it.
and smoke. Due to its odd shape, only
Moblins can wear it.
Stackable: 12
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs. |
Desynthesis Recipes
Alchemy (29)
- Yield: Glass Fiber x 2
HQ 1: Glass Fiber x 4
HQ 2: Glass Fiber x 6
HQ 3: Glass Fiber x 8 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Moblin Mask
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made ![]()
Mining
| Zone | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Halvung | Uncommon |
| Mount Zhayolm | Very Rare |
| North Gustaberg (S) | Very Rare |
| Oldton Movalpolos | Rare |
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Moblin Chapman | 33-36 | Oldton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Ragman | 33-36 | Oldton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Witchman | 33-36 | Oldton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Pickman | 33-36 | Oldton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Repairman | 41-42 | Oldton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Pikeman | 41-42 | Oldton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Gasman | 41-42 | Oldton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Coalman | 41-42 | Oldton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Gurneyman | 46-47 | Oldton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Draftsman | 66-69 | Newton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Tankman | 66-69 | Newton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Workman | 66-69 | Newton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Yardman | 66-69 | Newton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Aidman | 75-79 | Newton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Roadman | 75-79 | Newton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Topsman | 76-79 | Newton Movalpolos |
| Moblin Scalpelman | 78-80 | Newton Movalpolos |
