Category:Smithing/Novice: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (fixed)
m (added)
Line 19: Line 19:
! HQ
! HQ
! Cap
! Cap
|-
|- class="cooking-table-alt"
| [[Cardinal Vest]]
| [[Cardinal Vest]]
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|94}}
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|94}}
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
| [[Chain Mittens]]
| [[Chain Mittens]]
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(5)}}
| {{Earth|Earth}}
| {{Earth|Earth}}
| [[Iron Chain]] x2 <br> [[Ram Leather]]
| [[Iron Chain]] x2 <br> [[Ram Leather]]
| HQ1: [[Chain Mittens +1]]
| HQ1: [[Chain Mittens +1]]
| 31
| 31
|-
|- class="cooking-table-alt"
| [[Eight-Sided Pole]]
| [[Eight-Sided Pole]]
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(94)}}
| {{Wind|Wind}}
| {{Wind|Wind}}
| [[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Walnut Lumber]] x2
| [[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Walnut Lumber]] x2
| [[Eight-Sided Pole +1]]
| [[Eight-Sided Pole +1]] class="cooking-table-alt"
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(94)}}
| 31
| 31
|- class="cooking-table-alt"  
|- class="cooking-table-alt"  
Line 66: Line 69:
|[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2
|[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2
|[[Rod +1]]  
|[[Rod +1]]  
|31
|- class="cooking-table-alt"
|[[Shrimp Lantern]]
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(73)}}<br> {{Craft|Alchemy|(45)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Beeswax]]<br>[[Moblin Putty]]<br>[[Moblumin Sheet]]<br>[[Tin Ingot]]
|
|31
|31
|-
|-
|[[Tuck]]  
|[[Tuck]]  
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(8)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]
|[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]
Line 75: Line 86:
|-
|-
|[[Claws]]  
|[[Claws]]  
:{{Craft|Bonecraft|(8)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Beetle Jaw]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]
|[[Beetle Jaw]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]
Line 81: Line 93:
|-
|-
|[[Claymore]]  
|[[Claymore]]  
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(7)}} {{Craft|Woodworking|(6)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x4
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x4
Line 87: Line 100:
|-
|-
|[[Scythe]]
|[[Scythe]]
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Grass Cloth]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3
|[[Grass Cloth]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3
Line 99: Line 113:
|-
|-
|[[Tomahawk]]  
|[[Tomahawk]]  
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(?)}} {{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Brass Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Brass Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]
Line 105: Line 120:
|-
|-
|[[Greaves]]
|[[Greaves]]
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(6)}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|[[Iron Chain]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Ram Leather]]
|[[Iron Chain]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Ram Leather]]
Line 122: Line 138:
|33
|33
|-
|-
|[[Plain Pick]]
|{{Light|Light}}
|[[Rusty Pick]]
|
|33
|-  class="cooking-table-alt"
|[[Shotel]]  
|[[Shotel]]  
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(69)}} {{Craft|Bonecraft|(50)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Bugard Tusk]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]<br>[[Tiger Eye]]
|[[Bugard Tusk]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]<br>[[Tiger Eye]]
Line 129: Line 152:
|-
|-
|[[Tachi]]  
|[[Tachi]]  
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(?)}} {{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Tama-Hagane]]
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Tama-Hagane]]
|[[Tachi +1]]  
|[[Tachi +1]]  
|33
|33
|-
|- class="cooking-table-alt"
|[[Byrnie]]  
|[[Byrnie]]  
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(69)}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|[[Behemoth Leather]]<br>[[Darksteel Sheet]]<br>[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Ram Leather]]<br>[[Silver Mail]]<br>[[Tiger Leather]]
|[[Behemoth Leather]]<br>[[Darksteel Sheet]]<br>[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Ram Leather]]<br>[[Silver Mail]]<br>[[Tiger Leather]]
Line 145: Line 170:
|[[Mythril Knife +1]]  
|[[Mythril Knife +1]]  
|34
|34
|-
|[[Plain Cap]]
|{{Light|Light}}
|[[Rusty Cap]]
|
|34
|-
|-
|[[Warhammer]]  
|[[Warhammer]]  
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Elm Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2
|[[Elm Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2
Line 153: Line 185:
|-
|-
|[[Chain Hose]]  
|[[Chain Hose]]  
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(7)}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|[[Iron Chain]] x2<br>[[Linen Cloth]]<br>[[Ram Leather]] x2
|[[Iron Chain]] x2<br>[[Linen Cloth]]<br>[[Ram Leather]] x2
Line 159: Line 192:
|-
|-
|[[Iron Cuisses]]  
|[[Iron Cuisses]]  
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(5)}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Trousers]]
|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Trousers]]
Line 165: Line 199:
|-
|-
|[[Iron Greaves]]  
|[[Iron Greaves]]  
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(2)}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|{{Earth|Earth}}
|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Highboots]]
|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Highboots]]
Line 173: Line 208:
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Light Steel]]
|[[Light Steel]]
|
|36
|-
|[[Steel Sheet]]
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Steel Ingot]]
|
|36
|-
|[[Steel Sheet]] x6
:{{KeyItem}} [[Sheeting]]
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Steel Ingot]] x6 <br>[[Workshop Anvil]]
|
|
|36
|36
Line 237: Line 285:
|-
|-
|'''[[War Pick]]'''
|'''[[War Pick]]'''
|'''{{Fire|Fire}}'''
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|'''[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]'''
|'''[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]'''
|'''[[War Pick +1]]'''  
|'''[[War Pick +1]]'''  
Line 243: Line 291:
|-
|-
|[[Falx]]  
|[[Falx]]  
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(15)}}, {{Craft|Goldsmithing|(23)}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|{{Fire|Fire}}
|[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Pearl]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x3
|[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Pearl]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x3
Line 284: Line 333:
|40
|40
|-
|-
|[[Steel Scales]]
|{{Wind|Wind}}
|[[Steel Sheet]]
|
|40
|}
|}
</onlyinclude>
</onlyinclude>

Revision as of 06:10, 29 August 2025

Text Guild Rank Test item click to locate
Text Item with Smithing as its main craft
Text Item with Smithing as a subcraft

31-40

Item Crystal Ingredients HQ Cap
Cardinal Vest
Leathercraft (94)
Smithing (31)
Clothcraft (25)
Water Steel Sheet
Gold Thread
Tiger Leather
x2
Beeswax
Manticore Leather x2 Ram Leather
Bachelor Vest 31
Chain Mittens
Leathercraft (5)
Earth Iron Chain x2
Ram Leather
HQ1: Chain Mittens +1 31
Eight-Sided Pole
Woodworking (94)
Wind Mythril Ingot
Walnut Lumber x2
Eight-Sided Pole +1 class="cooking-table-alt"
Woodworking (94)
31
Chakram
Goldsmithing (59)
Smithing (39)
Wind Gold Ingot
Mercury
Steel Ingot
HQ1: Chakram +1 39
Greataxe
Woodworking (15)
Fire Holly Lumber
Iron Ingot x2
Mythril Ingot
Greataxe +1 31
Iron Finger Gauntlets Earth Cotton Thread
Iron Scales x2
Leather Gloves
Iron finger Gauntlets +1 31
Rod Fire Bronze Ingot
Iron Ingot x2
Rod +1 31
Shrimp Lantern
Goldsmithing (73)
Alchemy (45)
Fire Beeswax
Moblin Putty
Moblumin Sheet
Tin Ingot
31
Tuck
Goldsmithing (8)
Fire Mythril Ingot
Silver Ingot
Tuck +1 31
Claws
Bonecraft (8)
Fire Beetle Jaw
Steel Ingot
Claws +1 32
Claymore
Leathercraft (7) Woodworking (6)
Fire Ash Lumber
Lizard Skin
Steel Ingot x4
Claymore+1 32
Scythe
Woodworking (Information Needed)
Fire Grass Cloth
Holly Lumber
Iron Ingot x3
Scythe +1 32
Temple Knight Army Sword +1 Fire Iron Ingot
Temple Knight Army Sword
Temple Knight Army Sword +2 32
Tomahawk
Goldsmithing (Information Needed) Woodworking (Information Needed)
Fire Ash Lumber
Brass Ingot
Steel Ingot
Tomahawk +1 32
Greaves
Leathercraft (6)
Earth Iron Chain
Iron Sheet
Ram Leather
Greaves +1 33
Junior Musketeer's Tuck +1 Earth Iron Ingot
Junior Musketeer's Tuck
Junior Musketeer's Tuck +2 33
Kukri Fire Chestnut Lumber
Lizard Skin
Steel Ingot
Kukri +1 33
Plain Pick Light Rusty Pick 33
Shotel
Goldsmithing (69) Bonecraft (50)
Fire Bugard Tusk
Silver Ingot
Steel Ingot
Tiger Eye
Shotel +1 33
Tachi
Leathercraft (Information Needed) Woodworking (Information Needed)
Fire Ash Lumber
Copper Ingot
Cotton Thread
Iron Ingot x3
Lizard Skin
Tama-Hagane
Tachi +1 33
Byrnie
Leathercraft (69)
Earth Behemoth Leather
Darksteel Sheet
Dhalmel Leather
Ram Leather
Silver Mail
Tiger Leather
Byrnie +1 34
Mythril Knife Fire Chestnut Lumber
Mythril Ingot
Mythril Knife +1 34
Plain Cap Light Rusty Cap 34
Warhammer
Woodworking (Information Needed)
Fire Elm Lumber
Iron Ingot x2
Warhammer +1 34
Chain Hose
Leathercraft (7)
Earth Iron Chain x2
Linen Cloth
Ram Leather x2
Chain Hose +1 35
Iron Cuisses
Leathercraft (5)
Earth Cotton Thread
Iron Scales x2
Leather Trousers
Iron Cuisses +1 35
Iron Greaves
Leathercraft (2)
Earth Cotton Thread
Iron Scales x2
Leather Highboots
Iron Greaves +1 36
Lightweight Steel Sheet Fire Light Steel 36
Steel Sheet Fire Steel Ingot 36
Steel Sheet x6
Key Item Sheeting
Fire Steel Ingot x6
Workshop Anvil
36
Targe Fire Holly Lumber
Iron Sheet x2
Targe +1 36
Voulge Fire Brass Ingot
Holly Lumber
Mythril Ingot
Steel Ingot x2
Voulge +1 36
Wakizashi Fire Copper Ingot
Elm Lumber
Iron Ingot
Lizard Skin
Silk Thread
Tama-Hagane
Wakizashi +1 36
Chainmail Fire Iron Chain x4
Iron Sheet
Ram Leather
Chainmail +1 37
Heavy Crossbow Wind Carbon Fiber
Darksteel Ingot
Ebony Lumber
Giant Femur
Mahogany Lumber
Heavy Crossbow +1 37
Iron Scale Mail Earth Cotton Thread
Iron Scales x4
Leather Vest
Sheep Leather
Iron Scale Mail +1 37
Katars Fire Bronze Sheet
Ram Leather
Steel Ingot x2
Katars +1 37
Partisan Wind Ash Lumber
Darksteel Ingot
Silver Thread
Partisan +1 37
Kris Fire Black Pearl
Iron Ingot
Steel Ingot
Kris +1 38
Lance Fire Ash Lumber x2
Steel Ingot x2
Lance +1 38
War Pick Fire Ash Lumber
Steel Ingot
War Pick +1 38
Falx
Leathercraft (15), Goldsmithing (23)
Fire Dhalmel Leather
Holly Lumber
Mythril Ingot
Pearl
Steel Ingot x3
Falx +1 39
Fleuret Fire Light Opal
Silver Ingot
Steel Ingot x2
Fleuret +1 39
Padded Cap Earth Iron Sheet
Lizard Skin x2
Strong Cap 39
Twicer Fire Light Steel
Voulge
39
Mythril Mace Fire Mythril Ingot x3 Mythril Mace +1 40
Mythril Sword Fire Dhalmel Leather
Mythril Ingot x2
Mythril Sword +1 40
Shinobi Hachigane Wind Darksteel Sheet
Iron Chain
Silk Cloth x2
Shinobi Hachigane +1 40
Steel Scales Wind Steel Sheet 40

Pages in category "Smithing/Novice"

The following 112 pages are in this category, out of 112 total.