Black Halo: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (hiding ooe content with css classes)
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox Weapon Skill
{{Infobox Weapon Skill
| name = Black Halo
| type = Club
| type = Club
| skill level = 230
| skill level = 230
Line 11: Line 12:
| skillchain property = Fragmentation
| skillchain property = Fragmentation
| skillchain property 2 = Compression
| skillchain property 2 = Compression
| modifiers = [[STR]]:30% ; [[MND]]:50%
| modifiers = [[STR]]:30% ; [[MND]]: 50%
| modifier 1 = STR
| modifier 1 perc = 30%
| modifier 2 = MND
| modifier 2 perc = 50%
| damage multiplier 1 = 1.50
| damage multiplier 1 = 1.50
| damage multiplier 2 = 2.50
| damage multiplier 2 = 2.50
Line 19: Line 24:
}}
}}
==Levels==
==Levels==
*Black Halo is only available to [[Paladin]]s, [[White Mage]]s<span class="soa">, [[Geomancer]]s</span>, [[Warrior]]s<span class="toau">, [[Blue Mage]]s</span>, [[Monk]]s, [[Black Mage]]s, [[Summoner]]s<span class="wotg">, and [[Scholar]]s</span>. While other jobs can obtain the required 230 Club skill through the use of merits and special equipment, they will be unable to use Black Halo.
*[[Black Halo]] is only available to [[Paladin]]s, [[White Mage]]s<span class="soa">, [[Geomancer]]s</span>, [[Warrior]]s<span class="toau">, [[Blue Mage]]s</span>, [[Monk]]s, [[Black Mage]]s, [[Summoner]]s<span class="wotg">, and [[Scholar]]s</span>. While other jobs can obtain the required 230 Club skill through the use of merits and special equipment, they will be unable to use [[Black Halo]].
*While [[Paladin]]s, [[White Mage]]s<span class="soa"> and [[Geomancer]]s</span> may obtain skill level 230 earlier than level 71, Black Halo must be quested once base skill level 230 (without merits) '''and''' job level 71 is reached (requires the ability to wield [[Club of Trials]]).
*While [[Paladin]]s, [[White Mage]]s<span class="soa"> and [[Geomancer]]s</span> may obtain skill level 230 earlier than level 71, [[Black Halo]] must be quested once base skill level 230 (without merits) '''and''' job level 71 is reached (requires the ability to wield [[Club of Trials]]).
*Club skill level 230 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
*Club skill level 230 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
:{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="200"
:{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="200"
Line 62: Line 67:
| align="center" | C+
| align="center" | C+
| align="center" | 75
| align="center" | 75
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF"
<!--|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF"
| [[Dark Knight]]
| [[Dark Knight]]
| align="center" | C-
| align="center" | C-
Line 105: Line 110:
| [[Thief]]
| [[Thief]]
| align="center" | E
| align="center" | E
| align="center" | 84
| align="center" | 84-->
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:27, 4 December 2023

Overview

Name: Black Halo
Weapon Type: Club
Weapon Skill Type: Physical
Requirements:
230 Club skill level
Description:
Sneak Attack: Will stack with Sneak Attack.
Aligned with:

Notes:

  • Delivers a two-hit attack. Damage varies with TP.

Properties

Skillchains Frag­men­ta­tion (A)
Com­pres­sion (B)
Modifiers: None
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
1.50
2000 TP
2.50
3000 TP
3.00


Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

None

Levels

Job Rating Level
Paladin A+ 66
White Mage B+ 70
Geomancer B+ 70
Warrior B- 73
Blue Mage B- 73
Monk C+ 75
Black Mage C+ 75
Summoner C+ 75
Scholar C+ 75