Category:Shadows: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" | 64-66 | | align="center" | 64-66 | ||
|[[Eldieme Necropolis]] | |[[Eldieme Necropolis]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Apparition]] {{changes|Horizon custom mob}} | |||
| align="center" | 81-83 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:17, 11 July 2024
| Shadows | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Novalmauge, an Elvaan man who now lurks the Bostaunieux Oubliette, was kidnapped and forced into training to become a shadow. However, Novalmauge managed to escape, and now dedicates himself to hunting down his former companions and releasing them from damnation with his scythe. That is his penance for being the sole survivor. When defeated, shadows know rest, and Novalmauge asks that adventurers say a prayer for them as they release shadows: "May your next life be bathed in blessed light."
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Special Attacks
| Special Abilities | Original and Zilart Areas | |||
| Dimensional Death: High damage, single target physical attack | ||||
| Note: Notorious Monsters in this family may use all of the above and/or additional unique special abilities. | ||||
Notorious Monsters in Family
Monsters in Family
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Shadow | 44-46 | Fei'Yin |
| Shade | 46-48 | Eldieme Necropolis |
| Ka | 52-54 | Eldieme Necropolis |
| Specter | 55-58 | Fei'Yin |
| Dark Stalker | 57-59 | Eldieme Necropolis |
| Spriggan | 64-66 | Eldieme Necropolis |
Apparition
|
81-83 | Fei'Yin |
Pages in category "Shadows"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.

