Paladin: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |25 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |25 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Auto-Refresh]] {{Changes }} | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Auto-Refresh]] {{Changes }} | ||
<!--|- | |||
| | |||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | |}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Cover]] | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Cover]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |45 | ||
|[[Chivalry]] | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Chivalry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |62 | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |62 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
<!-- | |||
====Group 2==== | ====Group 2==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | ||
| Line 285: | Line 286: | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |}--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:01, 1 March 2023
| Paladin | |
| Abbreviation | PLD |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | A Knight's Test |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| 5 | Undead Killer |
| 10 | Defense Bonus |
| 20 | Resist Sleep |
| 25 | Shield Mastery |
| 25 | Auto-Refresh
|
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Invincible |
| 5 | Holy Circle |
| 15 | Shield Bash |
| 30 | Sentinel |
| 35 | Cover |
| 45 | Chivalry |
| 62 | Rampart |
Spells
| Lvl. | Name | Skill Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Cure | Healing |
| 7 | Banish | Divine |
| 10 | Protect | Enhancing |
| 17 | Cure II | Healing |
| 20 | Shell | Enhancing |
| 30 | Cure III | Healing |
| 30 | Protect II | Enhancing |
| 34 | Banish II | Divine |
| 37 | Flash | Divine |
| 40 | Shell II | Enhancing |
| 40 | Enlight
|
Enhancing |
| 50 | Raise | Healing |
| 50 | Protect III | Enhancing |
| 55 | Cure IV | Healing |
| 55 | Holy | Divine |
| 60 | Shell III | Enhancing |
| 70 | Protect IV | Enhancing |
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat Skills
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sword | |||
| Great Sword | |||
| Club | |||
| Staff | |||
| Polearm | |||
| Dagger |
Defensive Skills
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | |||
| Parrying | |||
| Shield |
Magic Skills
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divine | |||
| Healing | |||
| Enhancing |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor
| Weapon | 40 | Honor Sword | DMG: 28 Delay: 240 Hp + 10
MP +10 VIT +2 MND +2 |
|
| Feet | 52 | Gallant Leggings | DEF: 14 HP +15 CHR +5 DEX +2 Shield Skill + 10
Enhances "Holy Circle" Effect | |
| Hands | 54 | Gallant Gauntlets | DEF: 16 HP +11 DEX +3 Light +10
Enmity +2 | |
| Head | 56 | Gallant Coronet | DEF: 24 HP +12 MND +3
Enhances "Cover" effect Enmity +2 | |
| Legs | 58 | Gallant Breeches | DEF: 34 HP +15 AGI +3
Enhancing magic Skill +5 Enmity +2 | |
| Body | 60 | Gallant Surcoat | DEF: 47 HP + 20 VIT+4 ACC+3
Divine Magic+5 Enmity+2 |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Feet | 71 | Valor Leggings | ??? | |
| Hands | 72 | Valor Gauntlets | ??? | |
| Head | 73 | Valor Coronet | ??? | |
| Legs | 74 | Valor Breeches | ??? | |
| Body | 75 | Valor Surcoat | ??? |



