Royale Ramble: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
({| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" |valign="top"| '''Type:''' KSNM<br> '''Zone:''' Balga's Dais<br> '''Restrictions:''' <br> '''Level:''' None<br> '''Members:''' 6<br> '''Time:''' 30 minutes<br> '''Orb:''' Lachesis Orb (30 Kindred's Seals)<br> |align="right" valign="top"| __TOC__ |} ==Mobs== {| class="horizon-table table-md editing-table" ! width="30%" | Name ! width="10%" | Level ! width='30%' | Job ! width="30%" | Type |- |King of Cups x 1 |?? |[[Whit)
 
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0"
{{Battlefield Header
|valign="top"|
| name = Royale Ramble
'''Type:''' [[:category:KSNM|KSNM]]<br>
| type = KSNM
'''Zone:''' [[Balga's Dais]]<br>
| zone =   Royale Ramble
'''Restrictions:''' <br>
| level = No restriction
'''Level:''' None<br>
| members = 6
'''Members:''' 6<br>
| time = 30 minutes
'''Time:''' 30 minutes<br>
| entry item = Lachesis Orb
'''Orb:''' [[Lachesis Orb]] (30 [[Kindred's Seal]]s)<br>
}}
|align="right" valign="top"|
 
__TOC__
==Mobs==
|}
==Mobs==
==Mobs==
{| class="horizon-table table-md editing-table"
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table center-col-2 center-col-3 table-sm"
! width="30%" | Name
! Name || Level || Job || Type
! width="10%" | Level
! width='30%' | Job
! width="30%" | Type
|-
|-
|[[King of Cups]] x 1
|[[King of Cups]] x 1
|??
|{{question}}
|[[White Mage]]
|[[White Mage]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|-
|[[King of Batons]] x 1
|[[King of Batons]] x 1
|??
|{{question}}
|[[Black Mage]]
|[[Black Mage]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|-
|[[King of Swords]] x 1
|[[King of Swords]] x 1
|??
|{{question}}
|[[Paladin]]
|[[Paladin]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|-
|[[King of Coins]] x 1
|[[King of Coins]] x 1
|??
|{{question}}
|[[Red Mage]]
|[[Red Mage]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|-
|[[Queen of Cups]] x 1
|[[Queen of Cups]] x 1
|??
|{{question}}
|[[White Mage]]
|[[White Mage]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|-
|[[Queen of Batons]] x 1
|[[Queen of Batons]] x 1
|??
|{{question}}
|[[Black Mage]]
|[[Black Mage]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
Line 50: Line 46:


==Possible Rewards==
==Possible Rewards==
*Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
|-
|[[]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
|-
|[[]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
|-
|[[]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
|-
|[[]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
|-
|[[]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
|-
|[[]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|}
</div>
</div>
{| class="horizon-table table-md editing-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-md editing-table"
! width="20%" | One of
! width="20%" | One of
Line 72: Line 114:
|}
|}


==Notes==
==Stragegy==
*The four Kings are loaded at the start. They do not aggro.
*The four Kings are loaded at the start. They do not aggro.
*In the event that you wipe and try to raise people and save it, the remaining Cardians are Aggressive to Sight and Magic.
*In the event that you wipe and try to raise people and save it, the remaining Cardians are Aggressive to Sight and Magic.
Line 92: Line 134:
***Uses Blaze Spikes, which can deal 21 points of damage per hit.
***Uses Blaze Spikes, which can deal 21 points of damage per hit.
*Cardians can use their respective job's 2 hour.
*Cardians can use their respective job's 2 hour.
----
{{Ksnms}}
[[Category:KSNM]]

Revision as of 20:13, 11 January 2025

Royale Ramble
Type: KSNM
Zone: Royale Ramble
Entry Item: Lachesis Orb
Level: No restriction
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Mobs

Name Level Job Type
King of Cups x 1 Unknown White Mage Cardian
King of Batons x 1 Unknown Black Mage Cardian
King of Swords x 1 Unknown Paladin Cardian
King of Coins x 1 Unknown Red Mage Cardian
Queen of Cups x 1 Unknown White Mage Cardian
Queen of Batons x 1 Unknown Black Mage Cardian

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
All of
[[]] (100%)
All of
[[]] (100%)
All of
[[]] (100%)
All of
[[]] (100%)
All of
[[]] (100%)
All of
[[]] (100%)
One of One of One of One of
  • ! width="20%" | One of
  • Orichalcum Ingot (100%) Coffinmaker (20%)
    Destroyers (30%)
    Dissector (25%)
    Perforator (25%) HorizonXI specific changes
    Hierarch Belt (20%)
    Palmerin's Shield (25%)
    Trainer's Gloves (25%)
    Warwolf Belt (30%)
  • |valign="top"| Nothing (30%)
    Claymore Grip (7%)
    Pole Grip (10%)
    Sword Strap (28%)
    Trump Crown (52%)
  • King of Cups Card (25%)
    King of Batons Card (35%)
    King of Swords Card (25%)
    King of Coins Card (25%)
    One of One of
    Mythril Ore (5%)
    Darksteel Ore (5%)
    Mahogany Log (8%)
    Ebony Log (7.2%)
    Petrified Log (13%)
    Gold Ore (6%)
    Platinum Ore (3%)
    Gold Thread (6%)
    Rainbow Cloth (3%)
    Malboro Fiber (2%)
    Wyvern Scales (3%)
    Coral Fragment (6%)
    Ram Horn (6%)
    Demon Horn (6%)
    Philosophers Stone (3%)
    Granite (2%)
    Reraiser (4%)
    Hi-Reraiser (3%)
    Vile Elixir (4%)
    Vile Elixir +1 (1%)
    Beetle Blood (6%)
    Damascene Cloth (4%)
    Damascus Ingot (9%)
    Malboro Fiber (5%)
    Philosopher's Stone (20%)
    Phoenix Feather (30%)
    Raxa (26%)

    Stragegy

    • The four Kings are loaded at the start. They do not aggro.
    • In the event that you wipe and try to raise people and save it, the remaining Cardians are Aggressive to Sight and Magic.
    • When one of the Kings is attacked, the rest would despawn and the Queen of Cups and Queen of Batons would appear.
    • King Cardians have TP Regain.
    • None are susceptible to Sleep or Lullaby, but all are to Gravity and Bind. (However, Gravity and Bind may cause rage, according to one theory.)Verification Needed
    • All Cardians are highly susceptible to the Stun effect from Head Butt, and will not rage due to this effect.
    • All three cardians can use uncapped Bludgeon which takes 3 shadows, and also "Deal Out" which is a hate reset move.
    • Queen of Batons may open with Sleepga, so it is recommended to be out of range or have poison potions for the beginning.
    • Queens can and will cast Cure IV on the King if they are in range.
    • All cardians will detect magic and aggro. So if you wipe and need to raise people, need to be outside magic aggro range to raise.
    • All cardians have an additional effect to their damage. They do NOT always go off on each melee hit. Known additional effects:
      • Queen of Cups - Additional Effect: Silence
      • Queen of Batons - Additional Effect: Paralyze
      • King of Swords - Additional Effect: Attack down
      • King of Coins - Additional Effect: Dispel
      • King of Cups - Additional Effect: Absorbs buffs
      • King of Batons - Additional Effect: HP Drain (16-105)
        • Uses Blaze Spikes, which can deal 21 points of damage per hit.
    • Cardians can use their respective job's 2 hour.