Rarab Tail: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Rarab tail.jpg}}<section end="Item Image" /> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = food | icon id = 04444 | name = Rarab tail | description = Dark energy was used to germinate<br> this strain of blue pea. | stackable = 12 | duration = 5 minutes | effects = *{{Effect|Positive|Agility|+1}} *{{Effect|Negative|Vitality|-3}} }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Truth, Justice, and the Onion Way! | resale price...")
Tag: visualeditor
 
 
Line 27: Line 27:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{price|91|158}}
| colespan="3" |'''Price:''' {{price|91|158}}
|-
|-
! width="30%" |Names
! width="30%" |Names
Line 39: Line 37:
|[[Kopopo]]
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked = false}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked = false}}
|}
|}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 22 - 24 gil
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 22 - 24 gil
|-
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Name
Line 59: Line 56:
|-
|-
|[[Baehu-Faehu]]
|[[Baehu-Faehu]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|G-5}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|G-5}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Sarutabaruta}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Sarutabaruta}}
|}
|}


===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Level

Latest revision as of 14:33, 1 February 2025

Rarab Tail

Statistics

Rarab tail
Dark energy was used to germinate
this strain of blue pea.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, All Races)

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Truth, Justice, and the Onion Way!
Resale Price: 5~6 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: 91 - 158 gil
Names Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.

Merchants

Price: 22 - 24 gil
Name Location Type
Somn-Paemn Bastok Markets (H-9) Regional Merchant
Sarutabaruta region
Milva Port San d'Oria (H-7) Regional Merchant
Sarutabaruta region
Baehu-Faehu Windurst Waters, North (G-5) Regional Merchant
Sarutabaruta region

Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Bumblebee 1 West Sarutabaruta
1 East Sarutabaruta