Saruta Orange: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→‎Guild Merchants: horizon table)
Line 55: Line 55:


===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 9-11 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Price|9|11}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8|map = North}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst}}
|-
|-
|[[Kopopo]]
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8|map = North}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8|map = North}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked = true}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst}}
|}
|}
===Gardening===
===Gardening===
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}

Revision as of 10:52, 4 May 2025

Saruta Orange

Statistics

Saruta orange
Tarutaru love these sweet oranges.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, All Races)

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 7~8 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 28 - 35 gil
Name Location Type
Aveline* Southern San d'Oria (F-7) Standard Merchant
Somn-Paemn Bastok Markets (H-9) Regional Merchant
Sarutabaruta region
Milva Port San d'Oria (H-7) Regional Merchant
Sarutabaruta region
Baehu-Faehu Windurst Waters, North (G-5) Regional Merchant
Sarutabaruta region

Guild Merchants

Price: 9 - 11 gil
Name Location Type
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Fruit Seeds None Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds None Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal None 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (30%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Ice Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Wind Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Earth Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Lightning Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Water Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (30%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal None 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (30%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Ice Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Wind Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Earth Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Lightning Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Water Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (15%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Saruta Orange (30%)