Pineapple Juice: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Pineapple juice.jpg|Pineapple Juice}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Bottle of pineapple juice | description = Fresh-squeezed Kazham pineapple juice. | stackable = Not Stackable | duration = 4 minutes | effects = *{{Effect|Positive|Refresh (Status Effect)|display = Refresh Effect +1|note = 1 MP every 3 seconds, 80 total}} }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value =...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Pineapple juice.jpg|Pineapple Juice}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Pineapple juice.png|Pineapple Juice}}<section end="Item Image"/>


==Statistics==
==Statistics==
Line 27: Line 27:
| ingredient quantity = 2
| ingredient quantity = 2
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Meals|Drinks}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Drinks}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 360 - 416 gil
|colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 360 - 416 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 73: Line 62:
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]<br>[[Kopopo]]
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]] and<br>[[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}s
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst}}
|}
|}
<!--
<!--

Latest revision as of 04:22, 23 May 2025

Statistics

Bottle of pineapple juice
Fresh-squeezed Kazham pineapple juice.
Stackable: Not Stackable
1 MP every 3 seconds, 80 total

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 97~102 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (30)

Yield: Pineapple Juice x 1
Water Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Drinks AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 360 - 416 gil
Name Location Type
Griselda Bastok Mines (H-5) Standard Merchant
Yoskolo Lower Jeuno (I-8) Standard Merchant
Tomasa Metalworks (H-9) Standard Merchant
Melloa Port Bastok (D-6) Standard Merchant
Sawyer Port Bastok (E-6) Standard Merchant
Glyke Upper Jeuno (F-7) Standard Merchant
Chomo Jinjahl and
Kopopo
Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.