Ram Skin: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}ja:雄羊の毛皮 <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ramskin.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 859 | description = The scratchy hide of a ram. | stackable = 12 | type = Material }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|250|256}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|Bloody Ram Leather|Leathercraft|35}} {{rl|Light Ram Leather|Leathercraf...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}[[ja:雄羊の毛皮]]
{{Item Sections}}
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ramskin.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ramskin.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| icon id = 859
| icon id = 859
| description = The scratchy hide of a [[ram]].
| description = The scratchy hide of a ram.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}


==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
Line 13: Line 15:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|250|256}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|250|256}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 28: Line 27:
{{rl|White Mouton|Leathercraft|67}}
{{rl|White Mouton|Leathercraft|67}}
{{rl|Yellow Mouton|Leathercraft|78}}
{{rl|Yellow Mouton|Leathercraft|78}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
Line 35: Line 32:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft}}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 937 - 3,250 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 937 - 3,250 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 46: Line 42:
| [[Cletae]]
| [[Cletae]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft|San d'Oria}}
|-
|-
| [[Kueh Igunahmori]]
| [[Kueh Igunahmori]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft|San d'Oria}}
|}
|}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 111: Line 105:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|}
|}


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="45%"| Level Cap

Latest revision as of 17:45, 26 May 2025

Ram Skin

Statistics

Ram skin
The scratchy hide of a ram.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 250~256 gil

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Leathercraft AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: 937 - 3,250 gil
Name Location Type
Cletae Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Battering Ram 21 - 23 La Theine Plateau
Tremor Ram 21 - 23 Konschtat Highlands
Lumbering Lambert (NM) 27 - 28 La Theine Plateau
Rampaging Ram (NM) 27 - 28 Konschtat Highlands
Bloodtear Baldurf (NM) 55 - 56 La Theine Plateau
Steelfleece Baldarich (NM) 55 - 56 Konschtat Highlands
Goblin Shepherd 65 - 68 Cape Teriggan
65 - 68 Gustav Tunnel
66 - 69 Labyrinth of Onzozo
66 - 69 Ifrit's Cauldron
Mosshorn 80 - 81 Caedarva Mire
Tavnazian Ram 81 - 83 Lufaise Meadows
Amaltheia (NM) Unknown Lufaise Meadows

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
Undying Promise Level 40, 15 minutes, 3 members Qu'Bia Arena