Tiger Hide: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}  
{{Item Sections}}  
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|TigerHide.png|Tiger Hide}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|TigerHide.png|Tiger Hide}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
Line 9: Line 9:
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 20: Line 19:
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|393|452}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|393|452}}
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 28: Line 25:
{{rl|Aurora Mantle|Leathercraft|88}}
{{rl|Aurora Mantle|Leathercraft|88}}
{{rl|Tiger Mask|Leathercraft|95}}
{{rl|Tiger Mask|Leathercraft|95}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
Line 36: Line 32:
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft}}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 393 - 6,000 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 393 - 6,000 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 45: Line 41:
| [[Kueh Igunahmori]]
| [[Kueh Igunahmori]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8|[[Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)|Tanners' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8|[[Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)|Tanners' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft|San d'Oria}}
|}
|}


<div class="wotg">
=== Dropped By ===
=== Dropped By ===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
Line 85: Line 79:
| [[Uleguerand Range]]
| [[Uleguerand Range]]


|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="toau"
| rowspan="2" | [[Wajaom Tiger]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Wajaom Tiger]]
|align="center"| 65 - 68
|align="center"| 65 - 68
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
|-
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 67 - 69
|align="center"| 67 - 69
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]]
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]]


|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"  class="toau"
| [[Cave Tiger]]
| [[Cave Tiger]]
|align="center"| 73 - 76
|align="center"| 73 - 76
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]]


|- valign="top"
| [[Angler Tiger]]
|align="center"| {{Question}}
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
|- valign="top"
| [[Ashen Tiger]]
|align="center"| 111 - 113
| [[Kamihr Drifts]]


|- class="bg-nm"  
|- class="bg-nm"  
Line 142: Line 127:
*[[Grauberg (S)]]
*[[Grauberg (S)]]
*[[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]]</div>
*[[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]]</div>
</div>

Latest revision as of 17:49, 26 May 2025

Statistics

Black tiger hide
The sleek hide of a black tiger.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Black Tiger Skins
Resale Price: 350 - 358 gil
Guild Resale Price: 393~452 gil

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Leathercraft AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: 393 - 6,000 gil
Name Location Guild
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8)
Tanners' Guild
Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Forest Tiger 22 - 25 Jugner Forest
22 - 25 Carpenters' Landing
Sabertooth Tiger 28 - 32 Batallia Downs
28 - 32 Sauromugue Champaign
29 - 32 Carpenters' Landing
Tundra Tiger 34 - 37 Beaucedine Glacier
Uleguerand Tiger 60 - 63 Uleguerand Range
Wajaom Tiger 65 - 68 Wajaom Woodlands
67 - 69 Bhaflau Thickets
Cave Tiger 73 - 76 Aydeewa Subterrane


Kirata (NM) 41 Beaucedine Glacier
Nue (NM) 41 - 42 Beaucedine Glacier


Despoiled From

Name Level Zone
Ashen Tiger 111 - 113 Kamihr Drifts


Campaign Unions

Obtained randomly through lot in Campaign Unions