Ahriman Tears: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
(not sold by any merchants. also horizon table layouts)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ahrimantears.webp}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ahrimantears.webp}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 921
| icon id = 921
| name = Bottle of Ahriman tears
| name = Bottle of Ahriman tears
Line 8: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 17: Line 15:
| other = '''[[Mine Shaft 2716]]''': To be teleported there, trade bottle to [[Tarnotik]] at {{location|Oldton Movalpolos|K-10}}.
| other = '''[[Mine Shaft 2716]]''': To be teleported there, trade bottle to [[Tarnotik]] at {{location|Oldton Movalpolos|K-10}}.
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Eye Drops|Alchemy|30}}
{{rl|Eye Drops|Alchemy|30}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 200 gil
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
| [[Odoba]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6|Alchemists' Guild}}
| {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Alchemy|rank = Initiate|note = Always open.}}
|}
===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table droppedby table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
Line 110: Line 83:
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys (S)]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys (S)]]
|}
|}
===Stolen from===
===Stolen from===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table droppedby table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
Line 151: Line 123:
|[[Uleguerand Range]]
|[[Uleguerand Range]]
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name

Revision as of 15:05, 24 June 2025