Moblin Armor: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Moblin Armor.png|Moblin Armor}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1631 | name = Suit of Moblin armor | description = Armor made of cloth and leather. <br>Due to its odd shape, only Moblins <br>can wear it. | stackable = 12 }} ==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== {{HorizonChangesBox|}} ==Desynthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipes | recipe 1 = {{Synthesis Recipe | craft = Clothcraft...")
 
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Chapman]]
|[[Moblin Chapman]]
| align="center" |33-36
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Witchman]]
| align="center" |33-36
| align="center" |33-36
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Pickman]]
|[[Moblin Pickman]]
| align="center" |33-36
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Ragman]]
| align="center" |33-36
| align="center" |33-36
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Gasman]]
|[[Moblin Gasman]]
| align="center" |43-44
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Ashman]]
|[[Moblin Coalman]]
| align="center" |45
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Pikeman]]
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Repairman]]
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 93:
| align="center" |46-47
| align="center" |46-47
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Workman]]
| align="center" |66-69
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Tankman]]
| align="center" |66-69
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Draftsman]]
|[[Moblin Draftsman]]
Line 82: Line 106:
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Workman]]
|[[Moblin Yardman]]
| align="center" |66-69
| align="center" |66-69
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Aidman]]
|[[Moblin Aidman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| align="center" |75-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Roadman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Engineman]]
|[[Moblin Engineman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| align="center" |76-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Topsman]]
|[[Moblin Topsman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| align="center" |76-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:29, 8 August 2025

Moblin Armor

Statistics

Suit of Moblin armor
Armor made of cloth and leather.
Due to its odd shape, only Moblins
can wear it.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (9)
Yield: Cotton Thread x 2
HQ 1: Cotton Thread x 4
HQ 2: Cotton Thread x 6
HQ 3: Cotton Thread x 8
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Armor
Leathercraft (33)
Yield: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 1: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 2: Ram Leather x 1
Wind Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Armor

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Mining

Zone Rarity
Halvung Uncommon
Mount Zhayolm Rare
North Gustaberg (S) Very Rare
Oldton Movalpolos Common

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Moblin Chapman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Witchman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Pickman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Ragman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Gasman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Coalman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Pikeman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Repairman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Gurneyman 46-47 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Workman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Tankman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Draftsman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Yardman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Aidman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Roadman 75-79 [[Newton Movalpolos]
Moblin Engineman 76-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Topsman 76-79 Newton Movalpolos