Cuffs: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! Zone | ! Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Mesmerizer]] | ||
| align="center"|3-9 | |||
| [[ | | [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
| align="center" |3- | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |8-10 | |||
| [[Fort Ghelsba]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Amethyst Quadav]] | |||
| align="center" |3-10 | | align="center" |3-10 | ||
| [[Palborough Mines]] | | [[Palborough Mines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yagudo Acolyte]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| align="center" |3-10 | | align="center" |3-10 | ||
| [[ | | [[Giddeus]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Yagudo Scribe]] | |[[Yagudo Scribe]] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 105: | ||
| [[Giddeus]] | | [[Giddeus]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Yagudo Piper]] | |||
| align="center"|11-18 | | align="center"|11-18 | ||
| [[Giddeus]] | | [[Giddeus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Weaver]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Weaver]] | ||
| align="center"|1-7 | | align="center"|1-7 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 127: | ||
<div class="assault"> | <div class="assault"> | ||
===Assault=== | ===Assault=== | ||
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable" | {|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable" | ||
Latest revision as of 18:12, 7 September 2025
Statistics
View the entire Robe Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: 32~33 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (12)
- Yield: Cuffs x 1
HQ 1: Cuffs +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 2 x Flint Stone
- 1 x Grass Cloth
- 1 x Cotton Thread
- 1 x Cotton Cloth
Desynthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (12)
- Yield: Grass Thread x 3
HQ 1: Flint Stone x 2
HQ 2: Cotton Thread x 3
HQ 3: Cotton Thread x 4 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Cuffs
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Hands ![]()
===Quest===
Merchants
| Price: 118 - 137 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Ostalie | Southern San d'Oria (E-9) | Standard Merchant |
| Gelzerio | Bastok Mines (H-7) | Standard Merchant |
| Guruna-Maguruna | Port Windurst (H-9) | Standard Merchant |
| Kuzah Hpirohpon | Windurst Woods (F-12) | Guild Merchant
|
| Taten-Bilten | Al Zahbi (J-10) | Guild Merchant
|
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Orcish Mesmerizer | 3-9 | Ghelsba Outpost |
| 8-10 | Fort Ghelsba | |
| Amethyst Quadav | 3-10 | Palborough Mines |
| Yagudo Acolyte | 3-10 | Giddeus |
| Yagudo Scribe | 3-10 | Giddeus |
| Yagudo Piper | 11-18 | Giddeus |
| Goblin Weaver | 1-7 | Outer Horutoto Ruins |
| 4-8 | East Ronfaure | |
| 4-8 | North Gustaberg | |
| 8-10 | La Theine Plateau | |
| 8-10 | Konschtat Highlands |
Assault
| Assault Zone | Rank | Mission Name | ??? Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Periqia | PSC | Seagull Grounded | ??? Gloves |
| Periqia | PFC | Requiem | ??? Gloves |
| Ilrusi Atoll | SM | Lost and Found | ??? Gloves |
| Leujaoam Sanctum | FL | Bloody Rondo | ??? Gloves |





