Spiral Hell: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(quest completion note)
(→‎Levels: lua to calculate minimum level (corrects one wrong number))
Line 28: Line 28:
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Dark Knight]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Dark Knight]]
| data-sort-value="A1" | A+
| data-sort-value="A1" | A+
| 68
| {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|A+|240}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Warrior]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Warrior]]
| data-sort-value="B1" | B+
| data-sort-value="B1" | B+
| 70
| {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B+|240}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Beastmaster]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Beastmaster]]
| data-sort-value="B3" | B-
| data-sort-value="B3" | B-
| 75
| {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B-|240}}<!--
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Black Mage]]
| data-sort-value="E2" | E
| {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|E|240}}-->
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:20, 11 September 2025

Overview

Name: Spiral Hell
Weapon Type: Scythe
Weapon Skill Type: Physical
Requirements:
240 Scythe skill level
Main job must be Warrior / Dark Knight / BeastmasterVerification Needed
Description: Single-hit attack. Damage varies with TP.
Sneak Attack:
Aligned with:

Notes:

  • To complete the Souls in Shadow quest, you must be a level 71 Warrior, Dark Knight, or Beastmaster, with at least 240 Scythe skill.

Properties

Skillchains Gra­vi­ta­tion (A)
Com­pres­sion (B)
Modifiers:
STR: 50%
INT: 50%
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
Verification Needed
2000 TP
Verification Needed
3000 TP
Verification Needed


Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

  • Spiral Hell's skillchain properties changed from Distortion and Scission, to Gravitation and Compression.

Levels

Scythe skill level 240 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:

Job Rating Level
Dark Knight A+ 68
Warrior B+ 72
Beastmaster B- 75