Spiral Hell: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(quest completion note) |
(→Levels: lua to calculate minimum level (corrects one wrong number)) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Dark Knight]] | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Dark Knight]] | ||
| data-sort-value="A1" | A+ | | data-sort-value="A1" | A+ | ||
| | | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|A+|240}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Warrior]] | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Warrior]] | ||
| data-sort-value="B1" | B+ | | data-sort-value="B1" | B+ | ||
| | | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B+|240}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Beastmaster]] | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Beastmaster]] | ||
| data-sort-value="B3" | B- | | data-sort-value="B3" | B- | ||
| | | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B-|240}}<!-- | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Black Mage]] | |||
| data-sort-value="E2" | E | |||
| {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|E|240}}--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 11 September 2025
Overview
| Name: | Spiral Hell |
|---|---|
| Weapon Type: | Scythe |
| Weapon Skill Type: | Physical |
| Requirements: | 240 Scythe skill level Quest: Souls in Shadow
|
| Description: | Single-hit attack. Damage varies with TP. |
| Aligned with: |
|
Notes:
- To complete the Souls in Shadow quest, you must be a level 71 Warrior, Dark Knight, or Beastmaster, with at least 240 Scythe skill.
Properties
| Skillchains | Gravitation (A) |
|---|---|
| Compression (B) | |
| Modifiers: | STR: 50% INT: 50%
|
Horizon Changes 
- Spiral Hell's skillchain properties changed from Distortion and Scission, to Gravitation and Compression.
Levels
Scythe skill level 240 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
| Job | Rating | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Dark Knight | A+ | 68 |
| Warrior | B+ | 72 |
| Beastmaster | B- | 75 |
