Twinstone Earring: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
(→‎Dropped From: Apparently Ridge Lizards drop Twinstone Earrings too)
 
Line 26: Line 26:
|[[Hill Lizard]]
|[[Hill Lizard]]
| align="center" |19-22
| align="center" |19-22
|[[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|- valign="top"
|[[Ridge Lizard]]
| align="center" |29-31
|[[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|[[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 06:44, 30 November 2025

Twinstone Earring

Statistics

Twinstone earring
[Ear] All Races
Resistance to Ice-4 Resistance to Wind+4
Lv. 24 All Jobs

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Twinstone Bonding
Resale Price: ~307 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Earrings AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Hill Lizard 19-22 Meriphataud Mountains
Ridge Lizard 29-31 Meriphataud Mountains