Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Lauan Shield: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
m (→‎Merchants: Chaupire sells Lauan logs, not shields)
 
Line 59: Line 59:
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|[[Chaupire]]
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria|restocked = false}}
|-
|-
|[[Zemedars]]
|[[Zemedars]]
Line 81: Line 77:
|}
|}
<div class="assault">
<div class="assault">
===Assault===
===Assault===
{|border="0" width="60%" class="ffxi-table"
{|border="0" width="60%" class="ffxi-table"

Latest revision as of 06:49, 6 January 2026

Lauan Shield

Statistics

Lauan shield
All Races
DEF: 1
Lv. 1 WAR / WHM / RDM / THF / PLD / BST / SAM

Shield Type: 12295.pngRound

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 30 / 1,280 (42.67 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Adventuring Fellow: Weapon Upgrade
Resale Price: ~30 gil Verification Needed

Synthesis Recipes

Woodworking (7), Smithing (2)

Yield: Lauan Shield x 1
HQ 1: Lauan Shield +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Woodworking (7)

Yield: Lauan Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Lauan Lumber x 2
HQ 2: Bronze Ingot x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Lauan Shield

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Shields AH Black.png

Quest

Merchants

Price: ~110 - 571 gil
Name Location Type
Zemedars Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Kumama Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Tahn Posbei Kazham (H-9) Standard Merchant
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Lebros Cavern FL Better Than One ??? Shield

Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.