Update 1.2.2 is here! Tier 2 HENMs, Horizon Adventuring Assistance Program and much more!
Category:Head: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
Xal.feychild (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[[Macro|/equip]] head "Item Name" | [[Macro|/equip]] head "Item Name" | ||
== Head Gear by Level == | ==Head Gear by Level== | ||
<tailwind-table> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! class="text-center" | Level | |||
! class="text-center" | Defense | |||
! Description | |||
! Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cache-nez]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 1 | |||
| class="text-center" | 2 | |||
| Enmity +2 | |||
| All Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Circlet]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 1 | |||
| class="text-center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| [[MNK]] / [[WHM]] / [[BLM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[DRK]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SMN]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[PUP]] / [[DNC]] / [[SCH]] / [[GEO]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Circlet +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 1 | |||
| class="text-center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| [[MNK]] / [[WHM]] / [[BLM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[DRK]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SMN]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[PUP]] / [[DNC]] / [[SCH]] / [[GEO]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Copper Hairpin]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 1 | |||
| class="text-center" | 0 | |||
| HP -2, MP +5 | |||
| All Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Copper Hairpin +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 1 | |||
| class="text-center" | 0 | |||
| HP -2, MP +6 | |||
| All Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bronze Cap]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 1 | |||
| class="text-center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[MNK]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bronze Cap +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 1 | |||
| class="text-center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[MNK]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eldritch Bone Hairpin]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| class="text-center" | 0 | |||
| HP -1, MP +3, {{Resist Dark}}+2 <br/>Enchantment: INT +2, MND +2 <br><50/50 0:30/[30:00, 0:30]> | |||
| All Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bone Hairpin]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| class="text-center" | 0 | |||
| HP -1, MP +3, {{Resist Dark}}+2 | |||
| All Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bone Hairpin +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| class="text-center" | 0 | |||
| HP -1, MP +4, {{Resist Dark}}+3 | |||
| All Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Traveler's Hat]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 6 | |||
| class="text-center" | 3 | |||
| MND +1 | |||
| [[MNK]] / [[WHM]] / [[BLM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[DRK]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SMN]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[PUP]] / [[DNC]] / [[SCH]] / [[GEO]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leather Bandana]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 7 | |||
| class="text-center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[DNC]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leather Bandana +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 7 | |||
| class="text-center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[DNC]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hachimaki]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 8 | |||
| class="text-center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| [[MNK]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hachimaki +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 8 | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| [[MNK]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Compound Eye Circlet]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 9 | |||
| class="text-center" | 4 | |||
| Evasion +5 | |||
| [[MNK]] / [[WHM]] / [[BLM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[DRK]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SMN]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[PUP]] / [[DNC]] / [[SCH]] / [[GEO]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brass Hairpin]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 10 | |||
| class="text-center" | 0 | |||
| HP -4, MP +10 | |||
| All Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brass Hairpin +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 10 | |||
| class="text-center" | 0 | |||
| HP -4, MP +11 | |||
| All Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Royal Footman's Bandana]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 10 | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| AGI +1 | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[DNC]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Legionnaire's Cap]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 10 | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| INT +1 | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[MNK]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[DNC]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Faceguard]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 10 | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Faceguard +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 10 | |||
| class="text-center" | 6 | |||
| | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brass Cap]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 11 | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[MNK]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[DNC]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brass Cap +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 11 | |||
| class="text-center" | 6 | |||
| | |||
| [[WAR]] / [[MNK]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[DNC]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monk's Headgear]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 11 | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| VIT +2 | |||
| [[MNK]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Headgear]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 11 | |||
| class="text-center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| [[MNK]] / [[WHM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[DRG]] / [[SMN]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[PUP]] / [[DNC]] / [[GEO]] / [[RUN]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Headgear +1]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}} | |||
| class="text-center" | 11 | |||
| class="text-center" | 6 | |||
| | |||
| [[MNK]] / [[WHM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[DRG]] / [[SMN]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[PUP]] / [[DNC]] / [[GEO]] / [[RUN]] | |||
</tailwind-table> | |||
{{NavEquipment}} | {{NavEquipment}} |
Revision as of 03:50, 22 February 2024
This is equipment worn to protect the head; it can range from decorative hairpins to bulky metal masks.
Macro
/equip head "Item Name"
Head Gear by Level
Name | Level | Defense | Description | Jobs |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cache-nez | 1 | 2 | Enmity +2 | All Jobs |
Circlet | 1 | 1 | MNK / WHM / BLM / RDM / THF / DRK / BRD / RNG / SMN / BLU / COR / PUP / DNC / SCH / GEO / RUN | |
Circlet +1 | 1 | 2 | MNK / WHM / BLM / RDM / THF / DRK / BRD / RNG / SMN / BLU / COR / PUP / DNC / SCH / GEO / RUN | |
Copper Hairpin | 1 | 0 | HP -2, MP +5 | All Jobs |
Copper Hairpin +1 | 1 | 0 | HP -2, MP +6 | All Jobs |
Bronze Cap | 1 | 2 | WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG | |
Bronze Cap +1 | 1 | 3 | WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG | |
Eldritch Bone Hairpin | 5 | 0 | HP -1, MP +3, +2 Enchantment: INT +2, MND +2 <50/50 0:30/[30:00, 0:30]> |
All Jobs |
Bone Hairpin | 5 | 0 | HP -1, MP +3, +2 | All Jobs |
Bone Hairpin +1 | 5 | 0 | HP -1, MP +4, +3 | All Jobs |
Traveler's Hat | 6 | 3 | MND +1 | MNK / WHM / BLM / RDM / THF / DRK / BRD / RNG / SMN / BLU / COR / PUP / DNC / SCH / GEO / RUN |
Leather Bandana | 7 | 3 | WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD / RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN | |
Leather Bandana +1 | 7 | 4 | WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD / RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN | |
Hachimaki | 8 | 4 | MNK / SAM / NIN | |
Hachimaki +1 | 8 | 5 | MNK / SAM / NIN | |
Compound Eye Circlet | 9 | 4 | Evasion +5 | MNK / WHM / BLM / RDM / THF / DRK / BRD / RNG / SMN / BLU / COR / PUP / DNC / SCH / GEO / RUN |
Brass Hairpin | 10 | 0 | HP -4, MP +10 | All Jobs |
Brass Hairpin +1 | 10 | 0 | HP -4, MP +11 | All Jobs |
Royal Footman's Bandana | 10 | 5 | AGI +1 | WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD / RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN |
Legionnaire's Cap | 10 | 5 | INT +1 | WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN |
Faceguard | 10 | 5 | WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG / SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN | |
Faceguard +1 | 10 | 6 | WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG / SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN | |
Brass Cap | 11 | 5 | WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN | |
Brass Cap +1 | 11 | 6 | WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN | |
Monk's Headgear | 11 | 5 | VIT +2 | MNK |
Headgear | 11 | 5 | MNK / WHM / RDM / THF / PLD / BST / BRD / DRG / SMN / BLU / COR / PUP / DNC / GEO / RUN | |
Headgear +1 | 11 | 6 | MNK / WHM / RDM / THF / PLD / BST / BRD / DRG / SMN / BLU / COR / PUP / DNC / GEO / RUN |
Equipment | |
---|---|
Weapons | |
Armor | |
Accessories |
Contents: | Top 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z |
---|
Pages in category "Head"
The following 122 pages are in this category, out of 122 total.