The Hills Are Alive: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! Unknown Grouping | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] | |[[Speed Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{changes}} | ||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adamantoise Egg]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}} {{changes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Divine Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=79/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lacquer Tree Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=257/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Petrified Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=337/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shining Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=149/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adaman Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=107/1000|0|0}} | |||
[[Charisma Potion]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=89/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=179/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Icarus Wing]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=134/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intelligence Potion]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=152/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mind Potion]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=80/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orichalcum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=80/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=107/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princely Sword]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=152/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] | |[[Coral Fragment]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=139/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=59/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=109/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=69/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Granite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=99/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=79/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mahogany Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=129/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=109/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=79/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Petrified Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=168/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=129/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ram Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=109/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=79/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=69/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wyvern Scales]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=79/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Thread]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=89/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of | ||
|- | |||
|[[Coral Fragment]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=116/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=89/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=71/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=152/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=107/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Thread]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=89/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Granite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=71/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mahogany Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=107/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Petrified Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=223/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=116/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=54/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ram Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=54/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=71/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=63/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] | |[[Wyvern Scales]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=54/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir +1]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beetle Blood]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=109/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damascene Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=89/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damascus Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=79/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malboro Fiber]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=99/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=188/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=238/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=109/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
{| class="horizon-table table- | ! One of | ||
! | |- | ||
|[[Havoc Scythe]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=188/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kriegsbeil]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=27/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leopard Axe]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=170/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Libation Abjuration]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=295/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meteor Cesti]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=27/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Purgatory Mace]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=71/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Somnus Signa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=196/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table table- | </div> | ||
! | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gawain's Axe]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Grim Staff]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=259/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grosveneur's Bow]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=241/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harlequin's Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=134/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oblation Abjuration]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=161/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stylet]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=143/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zen Pole]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=36/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table table- | </div> | ||
! | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adaman Chain]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=446/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adamantoise Shell]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=420/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Angel Skin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=71/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Strider Boots]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=26/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=" | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | |||
! | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! One of | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Adaman Chain]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=268/1000|0|0}} | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Agility Potion]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=80/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dexterity Potion]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=143/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strength Potion]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=214/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vitality Potion]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=196/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Ether +3]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=295/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Potion +3]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=196/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir +1]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=214/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
==Stragegy== | ==Stragegy== | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 12 January 2025
| The Hills Are Alive | |
|---|---|
| Type: | KSNM |
| Zone: | Waughroon Shrine |
| Entry Item: | Themis Orb |
| Level: | No restriction |
| Members: | 18 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartaruga Gigante | Adamantoises |
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
| Unknown Grouping |
|---|
Speed Belt (0%)
|
| One of |
|---|
Adamantoise Egg (50%)
|
| Divine Log (7.9%) |
| Lacquer Tree Log (25.7%) |
| Petrified Log (33.7%) |
| Shining Cloth (14.9%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Adaman Ore (10.7%) |
| Darksteel Ore (17.9%) |
| Icarus Wing (13.4%) |
| Intelligence Potion (15.2%) |
| Mind Potion (8%) |
| Orichalcum Ore (8%) |
| Platinum Ore (10.7%) |
| Princely Sword (15.2%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Coral Fragment (13.9%) |
| Darksteel Ore (5.9%) |
| Demon Horn (5%) |
| Ebony Log (10.9%) |
| Gold Ore (6.9%) |
| Granite (9.9%) |
| Hi-Reraiser (7.9%) |
| Mahogany Log (12.9%) |
| Mythril Ore (10.9%) |
| Phoenix Feather (7.9%) |
| Petrified Log (16.8%) |
| Platinum Ore (12.9%) |
| Ram Horn (10.9%) |
| Raxa (7.9%) |
| Vile Elixir (6.9%) |
| Wyvern Scales (7.9%) |
| Reraiser (5%) |
| Gold Thread (8.9%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Coral Fragment (11.6%) |
| Darksteel Ore (8.9%) |
| Demon Horn (7.1%) |
| Ebony Log (15.2%) |
| Gold Ore (10.7%) |
| Gold Thread (8.9%) |
| Granite (4.5%) |
| Hi-Reraiser (7.1%) |
| Mahogany Log (10.7%) |
| Petrified Log (22.3%) |
| Platinum Ore (11.6%) |
| Rainbow Cloth (5.4%) |
| Ram Horn (5.4%) |
| Raxa (7.1%) |
| Reraiser (4.5%) |
| Vile Elixir (6.3%) |
| Wyvern Scales (5.4%) |
| Vile Elixir +1 (4.5%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Beetle Blood (10.9%) |
| Damascene Cloth (8.9%) |
| Damascus Ingot (7.9%) |
| Malboro Fiber (9.9%) |
| Philosopher's Stone (18.8%) |
| Phoenix Feather (23.8%) |
| Raxa (10.9%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Havoc Scythe (18.8%) |
| Kriegsbeil (2.7%) |
| Leopard Axe (17%) |
| Libation Abjuration (29.5%) |
| Meteor Cesti (2.7%) |
| Purgatory Mace (7.1%) |
| Somnus Signa (19.6%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Gawain's Axe (4.5%) |
| Grim Staff (25.9%) |
| Grosveneur's Bow (24.1%) |
| Harlequin's Horn (13.4%) |
| Oblation Abjuration (16.1%) |
| Stylet (14.3%) |
| Zen Pole (3.6%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Adaman Chain (44.6%) |
| Adamantoise Shell (42%) |
| Angel Skin (7.1%) |
| Strider Boots (2.6%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Adaman Chain (26.8%) |
| Agility Potion (8%) |
| Dexterity Potion (14.3%) |
| Strength Potion (21.4%) |
| Vitality Potion (19.6%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Hi-Ether +3 (29.5%) |
| Hi-Potion +3 (25%) |
| Hi-Reraiser (19.6%) |
| Vile Elixir +1 (21.4%) |
Stragegy
- Has all the normal Adamantoise abilities including:
- Susceptible to Silence, Gravity and Bind.
- Unlike almost every other worthwhile mob, is highly susceptible to Requiem, which seems to have a dramatic effect on its regen.
- When he goes into his shell, you can barely do any damage to him; however, continually doing damage will result in him coming back out of his shell (similar behavior seen in Aspidochelone).
| KSNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Atropos Orb |
|
| Clotho Orb | |
| Lachesis Orb | |
| Themis Orb | |
| Cloud Evoker | |
| Monarch's Orb | |

