Dragon Heart: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Dragon Heart.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 4486 | name = Dragon heart | description = A heart cut out of a dragon. }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|5600|5740}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|Dragon Blood|Alchemy|84}} ==Desynthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Obtained from Desynthe...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|5600|5740}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|5600|5740}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Dragon Blood|Alchemy|84}}
{{rl|Dragon Blood|Alchemy|84}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
 
===Dropped From===
===Dropped by===
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 85: Line 75:
-->
-->
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-md bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="45%"| Level Cap
Line 95: Line 84:
|[[Horlais Peak]]
|[[Horlais Peak]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Early Bird Catches the Wyrm]]
|[[Early Bird Catches The Wyrm]]
|align="center"|Uncapped, 30 minutes, 18 members
|align="center"|Uncapped, 30 minutes, 18 members
|[[Balga's Dais]]
|[[Balga's Dais]]

Latest revision as of 16:41, 12 January 2025

Dragon Heart

Statistics

Dragon heart
A heart cut out of a dragon.

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 5,600~5,740 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Fafnir (NM) 88 - 90 Dragon's Aery
Seiryu (NM) 88 - 90 Ru'Aun Gardens
Nidhogg (NM) 90 Dragon's Aery
Tiamat (NM) 95 Attohwa Chasm
Vrtra (NM) 95 King Ranperre's Tomb
Ash Dragon (NM) 85 Ifrit's Cauldron

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
Double Dragonian Uncapped, 30 minutes, 6 members Horlais Peak
Early Bird Catches The Wyrm Uncapped, 30 minutes, 18 members Balga's Dais
Uninvited Guests Uncapped, 30 minutes, 18 members Monarch Linn
Ouryu Cometh Uncapped, 60 minutes, 18 members Riverne - Site A01