The Hills Are Alive: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
Line 22: Line 22:
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! Unknown Grouping
|-
|[[Speed Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} {{changes}}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
Line 205: Line 200:
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-
|[[Speed Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} {{changes}}
|-
|-
|[[Adaman Chain]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=446/1000|0|0}}
|[[Adaman Chain]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=446/1000|0|0}}

Revision as of 22:32, 14 January 2025

The Hills Are Alive
Type: KSNM
Zone: Waughroon Shrine
Entry Item: Themis Orb
Level: No restriction
Members: 18
Time: 30 minutes

Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Tartaruga Gigante Unknown Unknown Adamantoises

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Stragegy

  • Has all the normal Adamantoise abilities including:
  • Susceptible to Silence, Gravity and Bind.
  • Unlike almost every other worthwhile mob, is highly susceptible to Requiem, which seems to have a dramatic effect on its regen.
  • When he goes into his shell, you can barely do any damage to him; however, continually doing damage will result in him coming back out of his shell (similar behavior seen in Aspidochelone).