Maple Shield: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
| stats = '''DEF:''' 2
| stats = '''DEF:''' 2
| level = 8
| level = 8
| shield type = {{verification}}
| shield type = Round
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[WHM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[BST]] / [[SAM]]
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[WHM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[BST]] / [[SAM]]
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 30: Line 32:
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 42: Line 42:
| ingredient = Maple Shield
| ingredient = Maple Shield
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
 
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 544-629 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 544-629 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 60: Line 59:
|[[Chaupire]]
|[[Chaupire]]
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria|restocked = false}}
|-
|-
|[[Zemedars]]
|[[Zemedars]]
Line 69: Line 68:
|{{Location|Port Windurst|H-9}}
|{{Location|Port Windurst|H-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Saluhwa]] '''OOE'''
|[[Saluhwa]]
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|H-6}}
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|H-6}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Dehbi Moshal]] '''OOE'''
|[[Dehbi Moshal]]
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
|}
|}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 130: Line 127:
|'''[[Hippolytos]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Hippolytos]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |28-32
| align="center" |28-32
| [[Lower Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Epialtes]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Epialtes]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |28-32
| align="center" |28-32
| [[Lower Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Eurymedon]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Eurymedon]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |30-34
| align="center" |30-34
| [[Lower Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Rhoitos]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Rhoitos]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |??
| align="center" |??
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Rhoikos]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Rhoikos]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |??
| align="center" |??
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Polybotes]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Polybotes]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |??
| align="center" |??
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Eurytos]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Eurytos]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |32
| align="center" |32
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|}
|}
 
<div class="assault">
===Assault '''OOE'''===
===Assault===
{|border="0" width="60%" class="ffxi-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Assault Zone
!width="30%"| Assault Zone
!width="10%"| Rank
!width="10%"| Rank
Line 171: Line 167:
|}
|}
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.
</div>

Revision as of 10:30, 25 January 2025

Maple Shield

Statistics

Maple shield
All Races
DEF: 2
Lv. 8 WAR / WHM / RDM / THF / PLD / BST / SAM

Shield Type: 12295.pngRound

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 121 / 2,000 (16.53 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~133 gil Verification Needed
Guild Resale Price: ~181 gil Verification Needed

Synthesis Recipes

Woodworking (11), Goldsmithing (2)

Yield: Maple Shield x 1
HQ 1: Maple Shield +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Woodworking (11)

Yield: Maple Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Brass Ingot x 2
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Maple Shield

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Shields AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 544-629 gil
Name Location Type
Carautia Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Not automatically restocked.
Zemedars Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Kumama Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Saluhwa Aht Urhgan Whitegate (H-6) Standard Merchant
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Gigas Stonemason 34-35 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Catapulter 41-44 Lufaise Meadows
41-44 Misareaux Coast
Gigas Martialist 41-44 Lufaise Meadows
41-44 Misareaux Coast
Gigas Stonegrinder 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Stonecarrier 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Wrestler 35-38 Lufaise Meadows
Gigas Braver 41-44 Misareaux Coast
Gigas Warwolf 41-44 Misareaux Coast
Hippolytos (NM) 28-32 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Epialtes (NM) 28-32 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Eurymedon (NM) 30-34 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Rhoitos (NM) ?? Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Rhoikos (NM) ?? Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Polybotes (NM) ?? Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Eurytos (NM) 32 Middle Delkfutt's Tower

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Lebros Cavern FL Better Than One ??? Shield

Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.