Moblin Mask: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Moblin Mask.png|Moblin Mask}}<section end="Item Image"/>
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Moblin Mask.gif|Moblin Mask}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| icon id = 1638
| name = Moblin mask
| name = Moblin mask
| description = A leather mask that filters out dust <br>and smoke. Due to its odd shape, only <br>Moblins can wear it.
| description = A leather mask that filters out dust <br>and smoke. Due to its odd shape, only <br>Moblins can wear it.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
 
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
 
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
| special event = {{Special Event|Anniversary 2024}}
}}
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
Line 40: Line 40:
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{| class="mining-table horizon-table"
{| class="ffxi-table"
|-  
|-
! width="60%"|Zone
! width="60%"|Zone
! width="40%"|Rarity
! width="40%"|Rarity
|- class="toau"
|-
| [[Halvung]]
| [[Halvung]]
| Uncommon
| Uncommon
|- class="toau"
|-
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
| Very Rare
| Very Rare
|- class="wotg"
|-
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| Very Rare
| Very Rare
Line 57: Line 57:
| Rare
| Rare
|}
|}
 
===Dropped By===
===Fishing===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="fishing-table horizon-table"
|-
|-  
! Name
! width="60%"|Zone
! Level
! width="40%"|Rarity
! Zone
|-
|-
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|
|}
===Dropped By===
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|[[Moblin Chapman]]
|[[Moblin Chapman]]
| align="center" |33-36
| align="center" |33-36

Revision as of 12:45, 20 February 2025

Statistics

Moblin mask
A leather mask that filters out dust
and smoke. Due to its odd shape, only
Moblins can wear it.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Desynthesis Recipes

Alchemy (29)
Yield: Glass Fiber x 2
HQ 1: Glass Fiber x 4
HQ 2: Glass Fiber x 6
HQ 3: Glass Fiber x 8
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Mask
Leathercraft (34)
Yield: Sheep Leather x 1
Wind Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Mask

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Mining

Zone Rarity
Halvung Uncommon
Mount Zhayolm Very Rare
North Gustaberg (S) Very Rare
Oldton Movalpolos Rare

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Moblin Chapman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Ragman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Witchman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Pickman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Repairman 42-43 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Pikeman 43-44 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Gasman 43-44 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Draftsman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Tankman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Workman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Engineman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Topsman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Scalpelman 78-80 Newton Movalpolos