Wijnruit: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wijruit.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 951 | description = A whole yellow wijnruit. | stackable = 12 | type = Material }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Ominous Cloud | quest display = Toolbag Creation | resale price = {{Resale Price|30}} | guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|34}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{...")
 
(tables and merchants)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wijruit.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wijruit.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 951
| icon id = 951
| description = A whole yellow wijnruit.
| description = A whole yellow wijnruit.
Line 32: Line 31:
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 108 - 124 gil
! style="font-weight: normal; text-align: left;" colspan="3" |'''Price:''' {{Standard Price|108|124}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 42:
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Windurst|conquest = 1st}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Windurst|conquest = 1st}}
|-
|-
|[[Areebah]]
| [[Areebah]]
| {{Location|Upper Jeuno|H-6}}
| {{Location|Upper Jeuno|H-6}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|}}
Line 50: Line 49:
| {{Location|Ru'Lude Gardens|F-9}}
| {{Location|Ru'Lude Gardens|F-9}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|}}
|}
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
! style="font-weight: normal; text-align: left;" colspan="3" |'''Price:''' {{Regional Price|110|124}}
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
| [[Belka]]
| [[Belka]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|E-7|Back room of Galvin's}}
| {{Location|Port Bastok|E-7}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Derfland}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Derfland}}
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 67:
|-
|-
| [[Taraihi-Perunhi]]
| [[Taraihi-Perunhi]]
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|K-10|Bottom left-hand corner of the quadrant}}
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|K-10}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Derfland}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Derfland}}
|}
|}


===Guild Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
! style="font-weight: normal; text-align: left;" colspan="3" |'''Price:''' {{Guild Price|90|95}}
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 90 - 504 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
| [[Maymunah]]
| [[Maymunah]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-7}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemy|Bastok}}
|-
| [[Odoba]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemy}}
|}


===Chocobo Digging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
|- valign="top"
|
:[[Bhaflau Thickets]]
|
:Uncommon
|}
|}
 
<div class="toau">
 
{{:Bhaflau Thickets/Chocobo Digging}}
</div>
===Harvesting===
===Harvesting===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table harvesting-table table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
!width="40%"| Rarity
|- valign="top"
|-  
|
| [[West Sarutabaruta]]
:[[West Sarutabaruta]]
| Rare
|
|-  
:Rare
| [[Giddeus]]
|- valign="top"
| Very Rare
|
|- class="toau"
:[[Giddeus]]
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]]
|
| Very Rare
:Very Rare
|- valign="top"
|
:[[Bhaflau Thickets]]
|
:Very Rare
|}
|}


==Background==
==Background==
Wijnruit is the Dutch name for a southern European flowering plant, known in English as common rue, or herb-of-grace.
Wijnruit is the Dutch name for a southern European flowering plant, known in English as common rue, or herb-of-grace.

Revision as of 09:47, 12 May 2025

Wijnruit

Statistics

Wijnruit
A whole yellow wijnruit.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Toolbag Creation
Resale Price: ~30 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~34 gil

Synthesis Recipes

None

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

None

Obtained from Desynthesis

  • None

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 108 - 124 gil
Name Location Type
Upih Khachla Windurst Waters, North (H-9) Standard Merchant
Areebah Upper Jeuno (H-6) Standard Merchant
Dabih Jajalioh Ru'Lude Gardens (F-9) Standard Merchant
Price: 110 - 124 gil
Name Location Type
Belka Port Bastok (E-7) Regional Merchant
Derfland region
Pourette Southern San d'Oria (J-9) Regional Merchant
Derfland region
Taraihi-Perunhi Windurst Woods (K-10) Regional Merchant
Derfland region
Price: 90 - 95 gil
Name Location Type
Maymunah Bastok Mines (K-7) Alchemists' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Lightsday.
Odoba Bastok Mines (K-6)

Harvesting

Zone Rarity
West Sarutabaruta Rare
Giddeus Very Rare
Bhaflau Thickets Very Rare

Background

Wijnruit is the Dutch name for a southern European flowering plant, known in English as common rue, or herb-of-grace.