Category:Vegetables: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"  
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"  
|width="35%" valign="top" align="left"|
|width="35%" valign="top" align="left"|
{| class="horizon-table npc-table"
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%" frame="6"
|-  
|- BGCOLOR="#B0C4DE"
!align="center" width="33%" colspan="3" |[[Auction House|Auction House Navigation]]
!align="center" width="33%" colspan="3" |[[Auction House|Auction House Navigation]]
|-  
|- BGCOLOR="#5F9EA0"
|align="left"|  
|align="left"|  
[[:category:weapons|Weapons]]<br>
[[:category:weapons|<font color="black">'''Weapons'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:armor|Armor]]<br>
[[:category:armor|<font color="black">'''Armor'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Scrolls|Scrolls]]<br>
[[:category:Scrolls|<font color="black">'''Scrolls'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Medicines|Medicines]]<br>
[[:category:Medicines|<font color="black">'''Medicines'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Furnishings|Furnishings]]<br>
[[:category:Furnishings|<font color="black">'''Furnishings'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:materials|Materials]]<br>
[[:category:materials|<font color="black">'''Materials'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:food|'''Food''']]<br>
[[:category:food|<font color="white">'''Food'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Crystals|Crystals]]<br>
[[:category:Crystals|<font color="black">'''Crystals'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Others|Others]]
[[:category:Others|<font color="black">'''Others'''</font>]]
|width="33%" valign="top" align="left"|
|width="33%" valign="top" align="left" BGCOLOR="#5F9EA0"|
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
[[:category:Meals|'''Meals''']]<br>
[[:category:Meals|<font color="white">'''Meals'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Ingredients|Ingredients]]<br>
[[:category:Ingredients|<font color="black">'''Ingredients'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Fish|Fish]]<br>
[[:category:Fish|<font color="black">'''Fish'''</font>]]<br>
|width="33%" valign="top" align="left"|
|width="33%" valign="top" align="left" BGCOLOR="#5F9EA0"|
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
[[:category:Meat & Eggs|Meat & Eggs]]<br>
[[:category:Meat & Eggs|<font color="black">'''Meat & Eggs'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Seafood|Seafood]]<br>
[[:category:Seafood|<font color="black">'''Seafood'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]<br>
[[:category:Vegetables|<font color="white">'''Vegetables'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Soups|Soups]]<br>
[[:category:Soups|<font color="black">'''Soups'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Breads & Rice|Breads & Rice]]<br>
[[:category:Breads & Rice|<font color="black">'''Breads & Rice'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Sweets|Sweets]]<br>
[[:category:Sweets|<font color="black">'''Sweets'''</font>]]<br>
[[:category:Drinks|Drinks]]<br>
[[:category:Drinks|<font color="black">'''Drinks'''</font>]]<br>


|}
|}
|width="65%" valign="top" align="left"|
|width="65%" valign="top" align="left"|
Vegetables can be classified into three different types, based on the effect they give you upon use.  The first type is '''Veggie Snacks''', which all last 30-60 minutes and stackable to 12.  The second type is '''Meals''', which are all 180+ minutes and non-stackable. The majority of all vegetable dishes offer [[Agility]] and [[Ranged Accuracy]], jobs that benefit the most are [[Corsair|Corsairs]], [[Ranger|Rangers]], and [[Thief|Thieves]]. Uniquely though, all mushroom-base dishes offer [[Mind]], that are most beneficial to [[White Mage|White Mages]].<br><br>
Vegetables can be classified into three different types, based on the effect they give you upon use.  The first type is '''Veggie Snacks''', which all last 30-60 minutes and stackable to 12.  The second type is '''Meals''', which are all 180+ minutes and non-stackable. The majority of all vegetable dishes offer [[Agility]] and [[Ranged Accuracy]], jobs that benefit the most are <span class="toau">[[Corsair|Corsairs]],</span> [[Ranger|Rangers]], and [[Thief|Thieves]]. Uniquely though, all mushroom-base dishes offer [[Mind]], that are most beneficial to [[White Mage|White Mages]].<br>


{| class="horizon-table npc-table"
{| class="horizon-table ffxi-table"
|-
!width="50%"|Veggie Snacks
!width="50%"|Veggie Snacks
!width="50%"|Meals
!width="50%"|Meals

Revision as of 09:06, 18 May 2025

Auction House Navigation

Weapons
Armor
Scrolls
Medicines
Furnishings
Materials
Food
Crystals
Others












Meals
Ingredients
Fish












Meat & Eggs
Seafood
Vegetables
Soups
Breads & Rice
Sweets
Drinks

Vegetables can be classified into three different types, based on the effect they give you upon use. The first type is Veggie Snacks, which all last 30-60 minutes and stackable to 12. The second type is Meals, which are all 180+ minutes and non-stackable. The majority of all vegetable dishes offer Agility and Ranged Accuracy, jobs that benefit the most are Corsairs, Rangers, and Thieves. Uniquely though, all mushroom-base dishes offer Mind, that are most beneficial to White Mages.

Veggie Snacks Meals

Baked Popoto
Bataquiche
Green Quiche
Karni Yarik
Roast Mushroom
Roasted Corn
Windurst Taco

Batagreen Sautee
Beaugreen Saute
Mushroom Salad
Mushroom Saute
Nopales Salad
Patlican Salata
Tavnazian Salad
Windurst Salad
Goblin Mushpot
Jack-o'-Lantern
Ratatouille