Herb Seeds: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→‎BCNM: formatting)
mNo edit summary
Line 62: Line 62:
|}
|}
===Harvesting===
===Harvesting===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="harvesting-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
Line 89: Line 88:
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|width="100%" class="ffxi-table" class="ffxi-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 135: Line 133:
|}
|}
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{|width="100%" class="ffxi-table" class="ffxi-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Revision as of 09:13, 30 May 2025

Herb Seeds

Statistics

Bag of herb seeds
Seeds for some kind of herb.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Gardening: Herb Seeds Recipes
Resale Price: ~71 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Quest

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
East Sarutabaruta 3.3%Very Rare(3.3%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Harvesting

Zone Abundance
Giddeus Very Rare
West Sarutabaruta Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Strolling Sapling 7-10 La Theine Plateau
7-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Wandering Sapling 13-16 Jugner Forest
13-16 Meriphataud Mountains
Slash Pine 17-19 Ordelle's Caves
Stalking Sapling 18-21 Ordelle's Caves

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Strolling Sapling 7-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Wandering Sapling 13-16 Meriphataud Mountains

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Grove Guardians Waughroon Shrine 30 30 minutes 6