Meat Jerky: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(adjusted to layout standard)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
*{{Effect|Positive|Strength|+3}}
*{{Effect|Positive|Strength|+3}}
*{{Effect|Negative|Intelligence|-1}}
*{{Effect|Negative|Intelligence|-1}}
*{{Effect|Positive|Attack|+22%|cap=30}}
*{{Effect|Positive|Attack|+23%|cap=30|cap base = 131}}
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}


==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|30|1760}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|30|1760}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|30}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|31}}
| quest = Groceries
| quest = Groceries
}}
}}
Line 32: Line 34:
| ingredient 3 = Dried Marjoram
| ingredient 3 = Dried Marjoram
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Meals|Meat & Eggs}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Meat & Eggs}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="npc-table horizon-table wide-table"
{|class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|-  
|-  
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 110 - 124 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" |'''Price:''' {{Price|110|124}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 71: Line 65:
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|G-7}}
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|G-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking}}
|-
| [[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking}}
|-
|-
| [[Ness Rugetomal]]
| [[Ness Rugetomal]]

Latest revision as of 14:12, 22 June 2025

Meat Jerky

Statistics

Strip of meat jerky
A snack made from
dried mutton.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (30 minutes, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 30 / 1,760 (58.67 items)
Used in Quest: Groceries
Resale Price: ~31 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (26)

Yield: Meat Jerky x 2
HQ 1: Sheep Jerky x 2
Ice Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Meat & Eggs AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 110 - 124 gil
Name Location Type
Griselda Bastok Mines (H-5) Standard Merchant
Pikini-Mikini Mhaura (G-9) Standard Merchant
Scamplix Rabao (F-7) Standard Merchant
Boncort Northern San d'Oria (F-8) Standard Merchant
Komalata Tavnazian Safehold (G-7) Standard Merchant
Ness Rugetomal Windurst Waters, North (F-10) Standard Merchant