Iron Mask: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 41: Line 41:
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="merchant-table ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
!colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 9,234 - 10,670 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 9,234 - 10,670 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 70: Line 70:


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="8" |[[Goblin Smithy]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Goblin Smithy]]
| align="center" | 30-34
| align="center" | 30-34
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|-
| align="center" | 30-36
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
|-
| align="center" | 30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 31-34
| align="center" | 31-34
Line 91: Line 85:
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 32-34
| align="center" | 32-36
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|-
 
| align="center" | 32-37
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
|-
| align="center" | 35-38
| [[Beaucedine Glacier]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Beastrider]]
|[[Orcish Impaler]]
| align="center" | 30-36
| align="center" | 32-36
| [[Batallia Downs]]
|-
| align="center" | 33-37
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Impaler]]
|[[Orcish Beastrider]]
| align="center" | 30-36
| align="center" | 33-37
| [[Batallia Downs]]
|-
| align="center" | 32-36
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |[[Orcish Trooper]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Orcish Trooper]]
| align="center" | 45-49
| align="center" | 45-49
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|-
| align="center" | 45-49
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 47-49
| align="center" | 47-49
Line 123: Line 111:
| align="center" | 47-49
| align="center" | 47-49
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
<!--|-
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Goblin Artificer]]
| align="center" | 88-90
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]-->
|}
|}
<!--===Sparks of Eminence===
{{Sparks of Eminence|171}}-->
{{afterera}}

Latest revision as of 10:56, 24 August 2025

Iron Mask

Statistics

Iron mask
[Head] All Races
DEF: 11
Lv. 24 WAR / PLD / DRK / BST / SAM / NIN
View the entire Iron Chainmail Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 1,710~1,752 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (29)

Yield: Iron Mask x 1
HQ 1: Iron Mask +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Smithing (29)

Yield: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Iron Ingot x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Iron Mask

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 9,234 - 10,670 gil
Name Location Type
Deegis Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Miogique Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Doggomehr Northern San d'Oria (E-5) Guild Merchant
Lucretia Northern San d'Oria (E-6) Guild Merchant
Bajahb Aht Urhgan Whitegate (J-11) Standard Merchant

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Goblin Smithy 30-34 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
31-34 Ordelle's Caves
31-34 Maze of Shakhrami
32-36 Ranguemont Pass
Orcish Impaler 32-36 Davoi
Orcish Beastrider 33-37 Davoi
Orcish Trooper 45-49 Davoi
45-49 Monastic Cavern
47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep