Iron Mask: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→How to Obtain) |
m (→Dropped From) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Goblin Smithy]] | ||
| align="center" | 30-34 | | align="center" | 30-34 | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 31-34 | | align="center" | 31-34 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | | [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 32- | | align="center" | 32-36 | ||
| [[Ranguemont Pass]] | | [[Ranguemont Pass]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Orcish Impaler]] | |||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 32-36 | ||
| [[Davoi]] | | [[Davoi]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Orcish Beastrider]] | |||
| align="center" | 33-37 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| [[Davoi]] | | [[Davoi]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Orcish Trooper]] | ||
| align="center" | 45-49 | | align="center" | 45-49 | ||
| [[Davoi]] | | [[Davoi]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 45-49 | |||
| [[Monastic Cavern]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 47-49 | | align="center" | 47-49 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 111: | ||
| align="center" | 47-49 | | align="center" | 47-49 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:56, 24 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Iron Chainmail Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: None |
| Resale Price: 1,710~1,752 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Smithing (29)
- Yield: Iron Mask x 1
HQ 1: Iron Mask +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Iron Sheet
- 1 x Brass Sheet
Used in Recipes
39 Silver Mask
Desynthesis Recipes
Smithing (29)
- Yield: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Iron Ingot x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Iron Mask
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 9,234 - 10,670 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Deegis | Bastok Mines (H-6) | Standard Merchant |
| Miogique | Southern San d'Oria (K-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Doggomehr | Northern San d'Oria (E-5) | Guild Merchant |
| Lucretia | Northern San d'Oria (E-6) | Guild Merchant |
| Bajahb | Aht Urhgan Whitegate (J-11) | Standard Merchant |
Dropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Smithy | 30-34 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| 31-34 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 31-34 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 32-36 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| Orcish Impaler | 32-36 | Davoi |
| Orcish Beastrider | 33-37 | Davoi |
| Orcish Trooper | 45-49 | Davoi |
| 45-49 | Monastic Cavern | |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Baileys | |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Keep |




