Silver Hairpin: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
Line 46: Line 46:
! width="40%" |Location
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|[[Teerth]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild| Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
|[[Visala]]
|[[Visala]]
|rowspan="1"| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
|rowspan="1"| {{Merchant|Guild| Goldsmiths'|Bastok}}
| {{Merchant|Guild| Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:01, 24 August 2025

Silver Hairpin

Statistics

Silver hairpin
[Head] All Races
HP -6 MP +15
Lv. 20 All Jobs

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 345 / 3,040 (8.81 items)
Guild Test Item: Goldsmithing (Novice)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 351~353 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~421 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (27)

Yield: Silver Hairpin x 1
HQ 1: Silver Hairpin +1 x 1
Wind Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (27)

Yield: Silver Ingot x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Silver Hairpin

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: ~4,398 gil
Name Location Type
Teerth Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.