Copper Hairpin: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(aligned layout with other gear pieces)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Copper hairpin.png|Copper Hairpin}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Copper hairpin.png|Copper Hairpin}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| name = Copper hairpin
| name = Copper hairpin
Line 13: Line 13:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|39|1280}} HorizonXI Correct
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|39|1280}}
| guild test item = Goldsmithing
| guild test item = Goldsmithing
| guild test rank = Recruit
| guild test rank = Recruit
Line 28: Line 28:
| ingredient = Copper Ingot
| ingredient = Copper Ingot
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
 
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 38: Line 37:
| ingredient = Copper Hairpin
| ingredient = Copper Hairpin
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
 
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="merchant-table wikitable wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
!colspan="3"| '''Price:''' ~117 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ~117 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
| [[Teerth]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok|restocked = false}}
|-
|-
| [[Visala]]
| [[Visala]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok|restocked = false}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:01, 29 August 2025

Copper Hairpin

Statistics

Copper hairpin
[Head] All Races
HP -2 MP +5
Lv. 1 All Jobs

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 39 / 1,280 (32.82 items)
Guild Test Item: Goldsmithing (Recruit)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 37~39 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (7)

Yield: Copper Hairpin x 1
HQ 1: Copper Hairpin +1 x 1
Wind Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (7)

Yield: Copper Ingot x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Copper Hairpin

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: ~117 gil
Name Location Type
Teerth Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Not automatically restocked.
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Not automatically restocked.