Category:Katana: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
m (removed the improper CSS class again)
Tag: Undo
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


Katana come into the spotlight once their user begins to get stronger forms of the [[Dual Wield]] trait - since katana already have low delay and good damage considering their delay, when as much as 60% of the delay of the weapons gets removed from natural job traits and equipment, the Ninja's damage-over-time tends to reach very high levels.
Katana come into the spotlight once their user begins to get stronger forms of the [[Dual Wield]] trait - since katana already have low delay and good damage considering their delay, when as much as 60% of the delay of the weapons gets removed from natural job traits and equipment, the Ninja's damage-over-time tends to reach very high levels.
<div style="max-width: 600px";>
 
==Job Ratings==
==Job Ratings==
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table sortable"
{{Job ratings table|Katana}}
!Job
 
!Skill Ranking
!Cap at Level 1
!Cap at Level 37
!Cap at Level 75
|-
|[[Ninja]]
| align="center" |{{sort|01|A+}}
| align="center" |6
| align="center" |114
| align="center" |276
|-
|}
*See [[:Category:Combat Skills#Skill Caps|Combat Skills Caps]] for the skill cap at every level.</div>
<div style="max-width: 1000px";>
<div style="max-width: 1000px";>
==Equipment that Enhance this Skill==
==Equipment that Enhance this Skill==
Line 38: Line 25:


==Weapon Skills==
==Weapon Skills==
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table sortable"
{{WeaponSkillsTable|Katana}}
!Name
!Skill Level
!Info
!Modifiers
![[Skillchain]] Propreties
|-
|[[Blade: Rin]]
| align="center" |10
|Deals [[critical]] damage. Chance of critical hit varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:20% [[DEX]]:20%
|{{Transfixion}}[[Transfixion|{{Light|Transfixion}}]]
|-
|[[Blade: Retsu]]
| align="center" |30
|Delivers a twofold attack that [[Paralyze (Status Effect)|paralyzes]] target. Duration of paralysis varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:20% [[DEX]]:20%
|{{Scission}}[[Scission|{{Earth|Scission}}]]
|-
|[[Blade: Teki]]
| align="center" |70
|Deals {{water|water}} elemental damage. Damage varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:20% [[INT]]:20%
|{{Reverberation}}[[Reverberation|{{Water|Reverberation}}]]
|-
|[[Blade: To]]
| align="center" |100
|Deals {{ice|ice}} elemental damage. Damage varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:30% [[INT]]:30%
|{{Induration}}[[Induration|{{Ice|Induration}}]]<br />{{Detonation}}[[Detonation|{{Wind|Detonation}}]]
|-
|[[Blade: Chi]]
| align="center" |150
|Delivers a twofold attack that deals {{earth|earth}} elemental damage. Damage varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:30% [[INT]]:30%
|{{Impaction}}[[Impaction|{{Lightning|Impaction}}]]<br />{{Transfixion}}[[Transfixion|{{Light|Transfixion}}]]
|-
|[[Blade: Ei]]
| align="center" |175
|Deals {{dark|darkness}} elemental damage. Damage varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:30% [[INT]]:30%
|{{Compression}}[[Compression|{{Dark|Compression}}]]
|-
|[[Blade: Jin]]
| align="center" |200
|Delivers a threefold attack. Chance of [[critical|critical hit]] varies with [[TP]].<br>''[[Ninja]] only.''
|[[STR]]:30% [[DEX]]:30%
|{{Detonation}}[[Detonation|{{Wind|Detonation}}]]<br />{{Impaction}}[[Impaction|{{Lightning|Impaction}}]]
|-
|[[Blade: Ten]]
| align="center" |225
|Damage varies with [[TP]].<br>''[[Ninja]] only.''
|[[STR]]:30% [[DEX]]:30%
|{{Gravitation}}[[Gravitation|{{Dark|Gravi}}{{Earth|tation}}]]
|-
|[[Blade: Ku]]
| align="center" |250<br />[[Bugi Soden|Quest]]
|Delivers a fivefold attack. [[Accuracy]] varies with [[TP]].<br>''[[Ninja]] only.''
|[[STR]]:10% [[DEX]]:10%
|{{Gravitation}}[[Gravitation|{{Dark|Gravi}}{{Earth|tation}}]]<br />{{Transfixion}}[[Transfixion|{{Light|Transfixion}}]]
|-
|[[Blade: Metsu]]
| align="center" |[[:Category:Relic Weapons|Relic]]
|[[Yoshimitsu]]/[[Kikoku]]: [[Subtle Blow]] +10. [[Aftermath]] duration varies with [[TP]].<br>''Must have [[Yoshimitsu]], [[Kikoku]], or [[Sekirei]] equipped.''
|[[DEX]]:60%
|{{Darkness}}[[Darkness|{{Ice|Da}}{{Water|rk}}{{Earth|ne}}{{Dark|ss}}]]<br />{{Fragmentation}}[[Fragmentation|{{Wind|Fragmen}}{{Lightning|tation}}]]
|-
<!-- |[[Blade: Kamu]]
| align="center" |[[:Category:Mythic Weapons|Mythic]]
|Lowers target's [[Accuracy Down|accuracy]]. Duration of effect varies with [[TP]].<br />[[Nagi]]: [[Aftermath]] effect varies with [[TP]].<br>''[[Ninja]] only.''
|[[STR]]:60% [[INT]]:60%
|{{Fragmentation}}[[Fragmentation|{{Wind|Fragmen}}{{Lightning|tation}}]]<br />{{Compression}}[[Compression|{{Dark|Compression}}]] -->
|}


==Katana by Level==
==Katana by Level==
Line 121: Line 36:
! class="text-center" | Delay
! class="text-center" | Delay
! class="text-center" | DPS
! class="text-center" | DPS
! Description
! class="text-left" | Description
! Jobs
! class="text-left" | Jobs
|-
| [[Debahocho]]
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 227
| class="text-center" | 0.26
| Main hand: Cooking skill +2
| All Jobs
|-
| [[Debahocho +1]]
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 2
| class="text-center" | 222
| class="text-center" | 0.54
| Main hand: Cooking skill +3
| All Jobs
|-
|-
| [[Kunai]]  
| [[Kunai]]  
Line 155: Line 54:
|  
|  
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Trainee Burin]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Trainee Burin]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 1
Line 339: Line 238:
| Additional effect with wind fan <br />equipped: Wind damage
| Additional effect with wind fan <br />equipped: Wind damage
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Midare]]  
| [[Midare]]  
| class="text-center" | 36
| class="text-center" | 36
Line 347: Line 246:
| Evasion+1
| Evasion+1
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Midare +1]]  
| [[Midare +1]]  
| class="text-center" | 36
| class="text-center" | 36
Line 374: Line 273:
| [[Anju]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Anju]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 40
| class="text-center" | 40
| class="text-center" | 21
| class="text-center" | 23 {{changes|increased from 21 to 23}}
| class="text-center" | 216
| class="text-center" | 216
| class="text-center" | 5.83
| class="text-center" | 6.39
| DEX+2
| DEX+2
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
Line 382: Line 281:
| [[Zushio]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Zushio]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 40
| class="text-center" | 40
| class="text-center" | 23
| class="text-center" | 25 {{changes|increased from 23 to 25}}
| class="text-center" | 238
| class="text-center" | 238
| class="text-center" | 5.80
| class="text-center" | 6.3
| STR+2
| STR+2
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
Line 563: Line 462:
| Cooking skill +3
| Cooking skill +3
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="abyssea"
| [[Rusty Kunai]]  
| [[Rusty Kunai]]  
| class="text-center" | 60
| class="text-center" | 60
Line 595: Line 494:
|  
|  
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Kogitsunemaru]] {{Rare|no}}
| [[Kogitsunemaru]] {{Rare|no}}
| class="text-center" | 62
| class="text-center" | 62
Line 643: Line 542:
| Accuracy-1
| Accuracy-1
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Osoraku]] {{Rare|no}}
| [[Osoraku]] {{Rare|no}}
| class="text-center" | 69
| class="text-center" | 69
Line 651: Line 550:
| DEF+10<br />Set: Increases HP, VIT,<br />Accuracy, Ranged Accuracy
| DEF+10<br />Set: Increases HP, VIT,<br />Accuracy, Ranged Accuracy
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Yagentoshiro]] {{Rare|no}}
| [[Yagentoshiro]] {{Rare|no}}
| class="text-center" | 69
| class="text-center" | 69
Line 658: Line 557:
| class="text-center" | 9.19
| class="text-center" | 9.19
| Enhances ninjutsu damage<br />Set: Increases Evasion and<br />HP recovered while healing<br />Reduces Enmity
| Enhances ninjutsu damage<br />Set: Increases Evasion and<br />HP recovered while healing<br />Reduces Enmity
| [[NIN]]
|-
| [[Cmb.Cst. Kusabi]]
| class="text-center" | 70
| class="text-center" | 26
| class="text-center" | 190
| class="text-center" | 8.21
|
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|-
Line 691: Line 582:
| Latent effect: Attack Bonus
| Latent effect: Attack Bonus
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
<!--|-
| [[Fuchingiri]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Fuchingiri]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 71
| class="text-center" | 71
Line 698: Line 589:
| class="text-center" | 10.22
| class="text-center" | 10.22
| Enmity-5
| Enmity-5
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]--> {{ooe}}
|-
|-
| [[Hayabusa]]  
| [[Hayabusa]]  
Line 755: Line 646:
| Additional effect: "Stun"
| Additional effect: "Stun"
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="mmm"
| [[Onishibari]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Onishibari]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 72
| class="text-center" | 72
Line 768: Line 659:
| class="text-center" | 25
| class="text-center" | 25
| class="text-center" | 227
| class="text-center" | 227
| class="text-center" | 6.61
| class="text-center" | 6.61<br />(10.04 w/ latent)
| Latent effect: DMG:38<br />Critical hit rate +6%
| Latent effect: DMG:38<br />Critical hit rate +6%
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
Line 843: Line 734:
| HP+20 Evasion+4 Enmity+2
| HP+20 Evasion+4 Enmity+2
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Perdu Blade]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Perdu Blade]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 73
| class="text-center" | 73
Line 907: Line 798:
|  
|  
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="magiantrials"
| [[Isatu]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Isatu]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 75
| class="text-center" | 75
Line 915: Line 806:
|  
|  
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="magiantrials"
| [[Kibashiri]] {{Ex|no}}
| [[Kibashiri]] {{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 75
| class="text-center" | 75
Line 931: Line 822:
| Attack+20<br />"Blade: Metsu"<br />Additional effect: Paralysis
| Attack+20<br />"Blade: Metsu"<br />Additional effect: Paralysis
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="magiantrials"
| [[Koruri]] {{Ex|no}}
| [[Koruri]] {{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 75
| class="text-center" | 75
Line 939: Line 830:
|  
|  
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="magiantrials"
| [[Kuina]] {{Ex|no}}
| [[Kuina]] {{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 75
| class="text-center" | 75
Line 955: Line 846:
| In Dynamis: {{Resist Dark}}+7
| In Dynamis: {{Resist Dark}}+7
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="magiantrials"
| [[Mozu]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Mozu]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 75
| class="text-center" | 75
Line 995: Line 886:
|  
|  
| [[NIN]]
| [[NIN]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Tsukumo]]  
| [[Tsukumo]]  
| class="text-center" | 75
| class="text-center" | 75

Latest revision as of 22:10, 29 September 2025

Katana are single-handed, low-delay, low-to-average damage weapons wielded exclusively by Ninja. Generally, a katana will do more damage than a dagger, but hit more often than a sword. Some katana include stat boosts, everything from stats, to increasing the damage of ninjutsu magic, to the Ninja's attacking power, to their defensive strength. One katana even offers a bonus to cooking skill.

Katana come into the spotlight once their user begins to get stronger forms of the Dual Wield trait - since katana already have low delay and good damage considering their delay, when as much as 60% of the delay of the weapons gets removed from natural job traits and equipment, the Ninja's damage-over-time tends to reach very high levels.

Job Ratings

Job Rank Cap at Level 1 Cap at Level 37 Cap at Level 75
Ninja A− 6 114 269
• See Combat Skills Caps for the skill cap at every level.

Equipment that Enhance this Skill

Name Lvl Slot Effects Jobs
Hope Torque 73 Neck AGI +5, Katana Skill +7, Archery Skill +7 All Jobs

Weapon Skills

Name Requirements Description/Skillchain Properties/Modifiers Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes
Blade: Rin
5 skill level
Delivers a single-hit attack. Chance of critical varies with TP.
None
Blade: Retsu
30 skill level
Delivers a two-fold attack that paralyzes target. Duration of paralysis varies with TP.
STR: 20%
DEX: 20%
None
Blade: Teki
70 skill level
Delivers a water elemental attack. Damage varies with TP.
Blade: To
100 skill level
Delivers an ice elemental attack. Damage varies with TP.
Blade: Chi
150 skill level
Delivers a two-hit earth elemental attack. Damage varies with TP.
Blade: Ei
175 skill level
Delivers a dark elemental attack. Damage varies with TP.
Blade: Jin
200 skill level
Main job: Ninja
Delivers a three-hit attack. Chance of critical varies with TP.
None
Blade: Ten
225 skill level
Main job: Ninja
Delivers a single-hit attack. Damage varies with TP.
None
Blade: Ku
250 skill level
Quest: Bugi Soden
Main job: Ninja
Delivers an attack comprised of five hits. Accuracy varies with TP.
None
Blade: Metsu
Equip: Yoshimitsu / Kikoku
Yoshimitsu/Kikoku: Additional Effect: Temporarily enhances Subtle Blow effect (Appears to not be active on Horizon at this time).HorizonXI specific changes
None

Katana by Level

Name Level Damage Delay DPS Description Jobs
Kunai 1 4 190 1.26 NIN
Kunai +1 1 5 185 1.62 NIN
Trainee Burin RareExclusive 1 1 190 0.32 Latent effect: Goldsmithing skill +1 All Jobs
Wakizashi 7 8 227 2.11 NIN
Wakizashi +1 7 9 222 2.43 NIN
Kyofu 13 11 227 2.91 Additional effect with wind fan
equipped: Wind damage
NIN
Kyofu +1 13 12 222 3.24 Additional effect with wind fan
equipped: Wind damage
NIN
Shinobi-Gatana 13 11 227 2.91 NIN
Shinobi-Gatana +1 13 12 222 3.24 NIN
Gassan RareExclusive 15 12 227 3.17 AGI+1 NIN
Mokuto 16 11 232 2.84 Additional effect: Silence NIN
Mokuto +1 16 12 227 3.17 Additional effect: Silence NIN
Seito 16 11 232 2.84 Additional effect: Silence
Enchantment: "Ensilence"
<15/15 0:30/[10:00, 0:30]>
NIN
Suzume 19 11 190 3.47 NIN
Ganko 20 12 227 3.17 NIN
Hibari 24 13 190 4.11 NIN
Hibari +1 24 14 185 4.54 NIN
Busuto 26 16 232 4.14 Additional effect: Poison NIN
Busuto +1 26 17 227 4.49 Additional effect: Poison NIN
Fukuro 28 15 190 4.74 STR+1 AGI+1 NIN
Nikkariaoe Rare 30 19 232 4.91 Spell interruption rate down 25% NIN
Kodachi 32 19 227 5.02 NIN
Kodachi +1 32 20 222 5.41 NIN
Reppu 32 19 227 5.02 Additional effect with wind fan
equipped: Wind damage
NIN
Reppu +1 32 20 222 5.41 Additional effect with wind fan
equipped: Wind damage
NIN
Midare 36 20 227 5.29 Evasion+1 NIN
Midare +1 36 21 222 5.68 Evasion+2 NIN
Niokiyotsuna RareExclusive 38 19 227 5.02 "Double Attack"+1% NIN
Ohaguro Rare 39 20 195 6.15 STR+1 DEX+1 NIN
Anju RareExclusive 40 23 increased from 21 to 23 216 6.39 DEX+2 NIN
Zushio RareExclusive 40 25 increased from 23 to 25 238 6.3 STR+2 NIN
Bokuto 41 23 232 5.95 Additional effect: Blindness NIN
Bokuto +1 41 24 227 6.34 Additional effect: Blindness NIN
Hanafubuki 43 24 227 6.34 Enchantment: TP+100
<100/100 0:30/[10:00, 0:30]>
NIN
Sakurafubuki 43 24 227 6.34 NIN
Sakurafubuki +1 43 25 222 6.76 NIN
Melt Katana 46 25 232 6.47 Additional effect: Weakens defense
Enchantment: Weakens defense
<15/15 0:30/[10:00, 0:30]>
NIN
Yoto 46 25 232 6.47 Additional effect: Weakens defense NIN
Yoto +1 46 26 227 6.87 Additional effect: Weakens defense NIN
Hien 47 21 190 6.63 NIN
Hien +1 47 22 185 7.14 NIN
Sai 48 28 242 6.94 Parrying skill +3 NIN
Sai +1 48 29 234 7.44 Parrying skill +5 NIN
Buboso Rare 50 25 190 7.89 STR+2 DEX+2 AGI+2 NIN
Kageboshi 50 24 190 7.58 Additional effect: "Bind" NIN
Tsugumi RareExclusive 50 19 160 7.13 Accuracy+1 NIN
Shinogi 52 28 227 7.40 DEX+3 NIN
Keppu 54 26 227 6.87 Additional effect with wind fan
equipped: Wind damage
NIN
Keppu +1 54 27 222 7.30 Additional effect with wind fan
equipped: Wind damage
NIN
Muketsu 54 26 227 6.87 Additional effect: HP drain NIN
Muketsu +1 54 27 222 7.30 Additional effect: HP drain NIN
Hototogisu RareExclusive 55 24 185 7.78 Accuracy+3
Latent effect: Parrying skill +5
NIN
Hocho Rare 57 30 227 7.93 Cooking skill +3 NIN
Rusty Kunai 60 20 190 6.32 NIN
Sairen Rare 60 31 238 7.82 STR+3
On Darksdays: STR+7 Enmity+1
NIN
Kabutowari 61 30 227 7.93 NIN
Kabutowari +1 61 31 222 8.38 NIN
Kogitsunemaru Rare 62 34 227 8.99 Additional effect vs. vermin: HP Drain NIN
Kitsutsuki RareExclusive 64 26 185 8.43 Vs. plantoids: Critical hit rate +5% NIN
Kororito 66 33 232 8.53 Additional effect: Poison NIN
Kororito +1 66 35 227 9.25 Additional effect: Poison NIN
Imanotsurugi Rare 67 35 227 9.25 Enmity+2 NIN
Amanojaku RareExclusive 68 29 221 7.87 Accuracy-1 NIN
Osoraku Rare 69 37 227 9.78 DEF+10
Set: Increases HP, VIT,
Accuracy, Ranged Accuracy
NIN
Yagentoshiro Rare 69 34 222 9.19 Enhances ninjutsu damage
Set: Increases Evasion and
HP recovered while healing
Reduces Enmity
NIN
Fudo 70 39 227 10.31 Critical hit rate +3% NIN
Karasuageha RareExclusive 70 29 190 9.16 Assault: DMG:33 "Subtle Blow"+1 NIN
Ryumon RareExclusive 70 38 227 10.04 Latent effect: Attack Bonus NIN
Notice
Notice: This page contains some out of era content. Caution should be used when using this information and around any 'red links'. Please double check the information where possible.
Hayabusa 71 28 190 8.84 "Subtle Blow"+1 NIN
Hayabusa +1 71 29 185 9.41 "Subtle Blow"+2 NIN
Kodachi of Trials RareExclusive 71 33 227 8.72 Latent effect: HP+20 Resistance vs. Fire+10 Resistance vs. Light+10 NIN
Sayosamonji RareExclusive 71 37 227 9.78 Depending on day: Increases elemental
weapon skill damage
NIN
Unsho Rare 71 31 201 9.25 STR+3 DEX+3 VIT-1
"Subtle Blow"+1
NIN
Mamushito 72 37 232 9.57 Additional effect: "Stun" NIN
Mamushito +1 72 38 227 10.04 Additional effect: "Stun" NIN
Onishibari RareExclusive 72 28 185 9.08 Evasion+5
Enhances "Beast Killer" effect
Vs. beasts: Critical hit rate +7%
NIN
Senjuinrikio RareExclusive 72 25 227 6.61
(10.04 w/ latent)
Latent effect: DMG:38
Critical hit rate +6%
NIN
Shamo 72 33 232 8.53 TP Bonus NIN
Shusui Rare 72 37 227 9.78 HP-20 DEX+3 Accuracy+5
"Subtle Blow"+2
NIN
Unji Rare 72 32 201 9.55 STR+2 DEX+4 AGI-1
"Subtle Blow"+1
NIN
Hirenjaku 73 37 227 9.78 Accuracy+2
Magic Accuracy+2
NIN
Hirenjaku +1 73 38 222 10.27 Accuracy+3
Magic Accuracy+3
NIN
Izayoi 73 37 232 9.57 Attack+3 NIN
Izayoi +1 73 38 227 10.04 Attack+5 NIN
Musanto RareExclusive 73 37 222 10.00 NIN
Oninohocho RareExclusive 73 30 227 7.93 HP+20 Evasion+4 Enmity+2 NIN
Perdu Blade RareExclusive 73 27 190 8.53 Latent effect: DMG:32 NIN
Shiranui RareExclusive 73 37 227 9.78 Evasion+3
Additional effect: Light damage
NIN
Tojaku 73 37 227 9.78 Accuracy+2
Magic Accuracy+2
Enchantment: "Stone"
<50/50 0:30/[10:00, 0:30]>
NIN
Kugui 74 39 242 9.67 STR+2
Parrying skill +1
NIN
Narigitsune RareExclusive 74 38 227 10.04 Evasion+5
Magic damage taken -5%
NIN
Otori 74 39 242 9.67 AGI+2
Parrying skill +4
NIN
Rai Kunimitsu 74 34 227 8.99 Critical hit rate +5%
On Firesdays: DMG:41 Resistance vs. Fire+15
NIN
Ihintanto RareExclusive 75 1 999 0.06 NIN
Isatu RareExclusive 75 21 222 5.68 NIN
Kibashiri Exclusive 75 25 227 6.61 NIN
Kikoku RareExclusive 75 42 210 12.00 Attack+20
"Blade: Metsu"
Additional effect: Paralysis
NIN
Koruri Exclusive 75 30 227 7.93 NIN
Kuina Exclusive 75 27 227 7.14 NIN
Mimizuku RareExclusive 75 1 227 0.26 In Dynamis: Resistance vs. Dark+7 NIN
Mozu RareExclusive 75 36 227 9.52 NIN
Nagi RareExclusive 75 37 227 9.78 NIN
Nagi RareExclusive 75 37 227 9.78 Magic Accuracy+10
Enmity+10 Augments "Mijin Gakure"
"Blade: Kamu"
Aftermath: Increases Acc./Atk.
Occasionally attacks twice
NIN
Rogetsu RareExclusive 75 33 227 8.72 In Dynamis: Resistance vs. Dark+9 NIN
Sasuke Katana RareExclusive 75 33 227 8.72 NIN
Tsukumo 75 23 190 7.26 Main hand: DMG:27 NIN
Yoshimitsu RareExclusive 75 42 227 11.10 In Dynamis: "Blade: Metsu" NIN