Category:Horizon Adventuring Assistance Program: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
The [[Horizon Adventuring Assistance Program]] or [[Horizon Adventuring Assistance Program|HAAP]] (not to be confused with [[Horizon Adventurer Rewards Program|HARP]]) for short is a custom Horizon rewards program {{changes}}. It's aim is to encourage adventurers who have already completed certain missions and other quests, to help those who have not. In other words, help must be given to an Adventurer who has yet to complete that mission or quest.
The [[Horizon Adventuring Assistance Program]] or [[Horizon Adventuring Assistance Program|HAAP]] (not to be confused with [[Horizon Adventurer Rewards Program|HARP]]) for short is a custom Horizon rewards program {{changes}}. It's aim is to encourage adventurers who have already completed certain missions and other quests, to help those who have not. In other words, help must be given to an Adventurer who has yet to complete that mission or quest.


By assisting others, [[HAAP Points]] will be earned which can then be exchanged for various rewards, including some [[:Category:Cosmetic|cosmetic]] items. To become eligible to earn [[HAAP Points]], adventurers must first visit [[HAAP.I]] at {{Location|Selbina|H-8}}.
By assisting others, [[HAAP Points]] will be earned which can then be exchanged for various rewards, including some [[:Category:Cosmetic|cosmetic]] items.  


== How to Obtain HAAP Points==
== How to Obtain HAAP Points==
Line 34: Line 34:
|2  
|2  
|-
|-
|City Mission 9-2<br><small>[[San d'Oria_Mission_9-2|San d'Oria]], [[Windurst_Mission_9-2|Windurst]]</small>
|City Mission 9-2<br><small>[[Bastok_Mission_9-2|Bastok]], [[San d'Oria_Mission_9-2|San d'Oria]], [[Windurst_Mission_9-2|Windurst]]</small>
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
|4
|4
|-
|Bastok Mission 9-2<br><small>[[Bastok_Mission_9-2|Bastok]]</small>
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
|4
|-
|-
!width="55%"| Zilart Missions
!width="55%"| Zilart Missions
Line 72: Line 68:
|CoP 1-3 <br><small>[[Promathia Mission 1-3|Promyvion Dem, Holla, Mea]]</small>
|CoP 1-3 <br><small>[[Promathia Mission 1-3|Promyvion Dem, Holla, Mea]]</small>
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
|2 & 1500xp
|4 & 1500xp
|-
|-
|CoP 2-5 <br><small>[[Promathia Mission 2-5|Ancient Vows]]</small>
|CoP 2-5 <br><small>[[Promathia Mission 2-5|Ancient Vows]]</small>
Line 95: Line 91:
|-
|-
|CoP 5-3 <br><small>[[Promathia Mission 5-3/Louverance's Path|Louverance's Path]]<br>(Past Sins)</small>
|CoP 5-3 <br><small>[[Promathia Mission 5-3/Louverance's Path|Louverance's Path]]<br>(Past Sins)</small>
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
|2
|-
|CoP 5-3 <br><small>[[Promathia Mission 5-3/Tenzen's Path|Tenzen's Path]]<br>(Flames for the Dead)</small>
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
|2
|2
Line 110: Line 102:
| 2
| 2
|-
|-
|CoP 8-3 <br><small>[[Promathia Mission 8-3|The Garden of Ru'Hmet]]</small>
|CoP 8-3 <br><small>[[Promathia Mission 8-3|When Angels Fall ]]</small>
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
|[[:Category:Missions|Mission]]
| 4
| 4
Line 124: Line 116:
|[[Apocalypse Nigh]]
|[[Apocalypse Nigh]]
|[[:Category:Quests|Quest]]
|[[:Category:Quests|Quest]]
|2
|4
|-
|-
|[[Divine Might]]
|[[Divine Might]]

Latest revision as of 05:12, 3 October 2025

The Horizon Adventuring Assistance Program or HAAP (not to be confused with HARP) for short is a custom Horizon rewards program HorizonXI specific changes. It's aim is to encourage adventurers who have already completed certain missions and other quests, to help those who have not. In other words, help must be given to an Adventurer who has yet to complete that mission or quest.

By assisting others, HAAP Points will be earned which can then be exchanged for various rewards, including some cosmetic items.

How to Obtain HAAP Points

HAAP Points are awarded upon the completion of certain content which have a BCNM type fight attached to them. The points are awarded at the point of the successfully beating the BCNM. For example, if a player wishes to help a friend complete nation mission 2-3, to earn HAAP points they need to defeat the dragon only. They do NOT need to complete all the cut-scenes etc. on the build-up to the fight.

Below is a table of all the known ways of obtaining the points.

Nation Missions Type HAAP Points
City Mission 2-3 Dragon fight
Bastok, San d'Oria, Windurst
Mission 2
City Mission 5-1
Bastok, San d'Oria, Windurst
Mission 2
City Mission 5-2
Bastok, San d'Oria, Windurst
Mission 2
City Mission 6-2
Windurst
Mission 2
City Mission 7-2
Bastok, San d'Oria
Mission 2
City Mission 9-2
Bastok, San d'Oria, Windurst
Mission 4
Zilart Missions Type HAAP Points
ZM 4
The Temple of Uggalepih
Mission 2
ZM 6
Through the Quicksand Caves
Mission 2
ZM 8
Return to Delkfutt's Tower
Mission 2
ZM 14
Ark Angels
Mission 5
(1 per fight)
ZM 16
Nexus Fight
Mission 4
CoP Missions Type HAAP Points
CoP 1-3
Promyvion Dem, Holla, Mea
Mission 4 & 1500xp
CoP 2-5
Ancient Vows
Mission 4
CoP 3-5
Darkness Named
Mission 2 & 1000xp
CoP 4-2
The Savage
Mission 2 + 1500 XP
CoP 5-2
Promyvion Vahzl
(Final BCNM, not climb or boss fights during climb)
Mission 6
CoP 5-3
Ulmia's Path
(Head Wind + Flames for the Dead)
Mission 2 (Mithras) + 2 (Snoll)
CoP 5-3
Louverance's Path
(Past Sins)
Mission 2
CoP 6-4
One to be Feared
Mission 2 and 1500xp
CoP 7-5
The Warrior's Path
Mission 2
CoP 8-3
When Angels Fall
Mission 4
CoP 8-4
Dawn
Mission 2
Quests Type HAAP Points
Apocalypse Nigh Quest 4
Divine Might Quest 6
Storms of Fate Quest 6
Tango with a Tracker Quest 2
The Holy Crest
DRG Unlock
Quest 1
SMN AF1 Weapon
The Puppet Master
Quest 0
SMN AF2 Fight
Class Reunion
Quest 2
SMN AF3
Carbuncle Debacle
Quest 4 (2 for each BCNM)
SAM AF3 Fight
A Thief in Norg!?
Quest 2


HAAP Point Rewards

Adventurers may exchange their HAAP Points for rewards by speaking to HAAP.I at Selbina (H-8). Please note that some rewards offered have weekly purchase limits.

Item HAAP Point Price Weekly Limit Avg. Exp / HAAP Point
Beastmen's Seal 1 10
Kindred's Seal 2 5
Ginuva's Theory 1 3 375
Schultz Stratagems 2 2 450
Dragon Chronicles 2 1 1125
Miratete's Memoirs 4 1 844
Aern Axe II 250 1
Aern Spear II 250 1
Aern Dagger II 250 1
Aern Staff II 250 1
Aern Sword II 250 1
Raptor Mount 400 1
Tiger Mount 400 1
Carbie Cap 1500 1
Fenrir Mount 2500 1

Pages in category "Horizon Adventuring Assistance Program"

The following 2 pages are in this category, out of 2 total.