Category:Smithing/Initiate: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
Liquidcight (talk | contribs) (→21-30) |
Liquidcight (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Cap | ! Cap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron Ingot]] | |align="left"|[[Arhat's Gi]] | ||
| {{Fire|Fire}} | :{{Craft|Clothcraft|(89)}} | ||
|[[Iron Nugget]] x6 <br>[[Iron Ore]]<br> | |align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
| [[Steel Ingot]] | |align="left"|[[Rainbow Cloth]]<br>[[Rainbow Thread]]<br>[[Silk Cloth]]<br>[[Steel Sheet]] x2<br>[[Velvet Cloth]] | ||
| | |align="left"|[[Arhat's Gi +1]] | ||
|- | |align="center"|21 | ||
|[[Knife]] | |- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | ||
|{{Fire}} | |align="left"|[[Battle Staff]] | ||
|[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[ | :{{Craft|Woodworking|(85)}} | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|{{Wind|Wind}} | ||
| | |align="left"|[[Steel Ingot]]<br>[[Walnut Lumber]] x2 | ||
|align="left"|[[Battle Staff +1]] | |||
|align="center"|21 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Grenade]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(53)}}, {{Craft|Woodworking|(1)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Bomb Ash]] x3<br>[[Firesand]] x2<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Sulfur]] | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Grenade]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Grenade]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Grenade]] x12 | |||
|align="center"|21 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Nugget]] x6<br>[[Iron Ore]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|align="center"|21 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Knife]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Elm Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Knife +1]] | |||
|align="center"|21 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Metal Knuckles]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Metal Knuckles +1]] | |||
|align="center"|21 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Mythril Degen]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(52)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]] x2 | |||
|align="left"|[[Mythril Degen +1]] | |||
|align="center"|21 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Pellet Belt]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(10)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Igneous Rock]] x2<br>[[Leather Pouch]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="center"|21 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Urushi]] x2 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(91)}}, {{Craft|Woodworking|(59)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Honey]]<br>[[Iron Ore]]<br>[[Lacquer Tree Sap]] x4 | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Urushi]] x4<br>HQ2: [[Urushi]] x6<br>HQ3: [[Urushi]] x8 | |||
|align="center"|21 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Bullet]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(45)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Firesand]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Bullet]] x99 | |||
|align="center"|22 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="center"|22 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Sheet]] x6 | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Sheeting}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]] x6<br>[[Workshop Anvil]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="center"|22 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Shuriken]] x33 | |||
|align="center"|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Shuriken]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Shuriken]] x99 | |||
|align="center"|22 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Baghnakhs]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Baghnakhs +1]] | |||
|align="center"|23 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Butterfly Axe]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(5)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Bronze Ingot]] x2<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Maple Lumber]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Butterfly Axe +1]] | |||
|align="center"|23 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Fire Arrowheads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(44)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Grass Cloth]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Slime Oil]] | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Fire Arrowheads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Fire Arrowheads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Fire Arrowheads]] x12 | |||
|align="center"|23 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Makibishi]] x33 | |||
|align="center"|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Scales]] | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Makibishi]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Makibishi]] x99 | |||
|align="center"|23 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Mace]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]] x3 | |||
|align="left"|[[Mace +1]] | |||
|align="center"|24 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Scimitar]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(6)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Brass Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
|align="left"|[[Scimitar +1]] | |||
|align="center"|24 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Baselard]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Baselard +1]] | |||
|align="center"|25 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Sword]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]] x2<br>[[Lizard Skin]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Sword +1]] | |||
|align="center"|25 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Spatha]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Bronze Ingot]] x3<br>[[Lizard Skin]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Spatha +1]] | |||
|align="center"|25 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Assailant's Axe]] | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Metal Ensorcellment}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Butterfly Axe]]<br>[[Lambent Water Cell]]<br>[[Lambent Wind Cell]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="center"|26 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Battleaxe]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(4)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |||
|align="left"|[[Battleaxe +1]] | |||
|align="center"|26 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Scales]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="center"|26 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Windurstian Knife]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Mercenary's Knife]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Federation Knife]] | |||
|align="center"|26 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Athenienne]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(?)}}, {{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Aht Urhgan Brass Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Maple Lumber]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="center"|27 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Longsword]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3 | |||
|align="left"|[[Longsword +1]] | |||
|align="center"|27 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Arbalest]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(59)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Carbon Fiber]]<br>[[Mahogany Lumber]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Arbalest +1]] | |||
|align="center"|28 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Beak Helm]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(67)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Cockatrice Skin]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Beak Helm +1]] | |||
|align="center"|28 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|'''[[Bilbo]]''' | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(7)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|'''[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]''' | |||
|align="left"|'''[[Bilbo +1]]''' | |||
|align="center"|'''28''' | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Degen]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Silver Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
|align="left"|[[Degen +1]] | |||
|align="center"|28 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Orc Helm]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(75)}}, {{Craft|Clothcraft|(?)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Black Pearl]] x2<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Linen Thread]]<br>[[Manticore Hair]] x2<br>[[Orc Cutting]]<br>[[Wool Thread]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="center"|28 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Rapier]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(83)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Fluorite]]<br>[[Gold Ingot]]<br>[[Mercury]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
|align="left"|[[Rapier +1]] | |||
|align="center"|28 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Raptor Helm]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(56)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Raptor Skin]] x2<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Dino Helm]] | |||
|align="center"|28 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Zaghnal]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Grass Cloth]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |||
|align="left"|[[Zaghnal +1]] | |||
|align="center"|28 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Gladius]] | |||
:{{Craft|Bonecraft|(?)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]] x2<br>[[Ram Horn]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Gladiator]] | |||
|align="center"|29 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Mask]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Brass Sheet]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Mask +1]] | |||
|align="center"|29 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Visor]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Scales]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Visor +1]] | |||
|align="center"|29 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Jamadhars]] | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(78)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Cermet Chunk]] x2<br>[[Coeurl Leather]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Jamadhars +1]] | |||
|align="center"|29 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Quake Grenade]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(58)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Bomb Ash]] x3<br>[[Firesand]] x2<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2<br>[[Sulfur]] | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Quake Grenade]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Quake Grenade]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Quake Grenade]] x12 | |||
|align="center"|29 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Quake Grenade]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(58)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Bomb Ash]] x3<br>[[Firesand]] x2<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2<br>[[Yuhtunga Sulfur]] | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Quake Grenade]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Quake Grenade]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Quake Grenade]] x12 | |||
|align="center"|29 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Caisson]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(38)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Bronze Sheet]] x2<br>[[Chestnut Lumber]] x2 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="center"|30 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Chain]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Iron Chain]] x2<br>HQ2: [[Iron Chain]] x3<br>HQ3: [[Iron Chain]] x4 | |||
|align="center"|30 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Chain]] x3 | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Chainwork}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]] x6<br>[[Mandrel]] | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Iron Chain]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Iron Chain]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Iron Chain]] x12 | |||
|align="center"|30 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Kunai]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Kunai +1]] | |||
|align="center"|30 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Mythril Dagger]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Mythril Dagger +1]] | |||
|align="center"|30 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Shinobi Tekko]] | |||
:{{Craft|Clothcraft|(75)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Iron Chain]]<br>[[Linen Thread]]<br>[[Mythril Sheet]] x2<br>[[Silk Cloth]] x2 | |||
|align="left"|[[Shinobi Tekko +1]] | |||
|align="center"|30 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#D1D1D1" | |||
|align="left"|[[Steel Bullet]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(48)}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Firesand]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|align="left|[[Steel Bullet]] x99 | |||
|align="center"|30 | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#E0E0E0" | |||
|align="left"|[[Tathlum]] x8 | |||
|align="center"|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|align="left"|[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|align="left"|HQ1: [[Tathlum]] x12<br>HQ2: [[Tathlum]] x16<br>HQ3: [[Tathlum]] x20 | |||
|align="center"|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 11 November 2025
Amateur (1-10) • Recruit (11-20) • Initiate (21-30) • Novice (31-40) • Apprentice (41-50) • Journeyman (51-60) • Craftsman (61-70) • Artisan (71-80) • Adept (81-90) • Veteran (91-100) • Veteran+ (101-110) • Special • Unknown (???)
• • •
All Recipes
• • •
All Recipes
| Text | Guild Rank Test item click to locate |
| Text | Item with Smithing as its main craft |
| Text | Item with Smithing as a subcraft |
21-30
Pages in category "Smithing/Initiate"
The following 73 pages are in this category, out of 73 total.
