Herb Seeds: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→‎BCNM: formatting)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 62: Line 65:
|}
|}
===Harvesting===
===Harvesting===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="harvesting-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
Line 89: Line 91:
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|width="100%" class="ffxi-table" class="ffxi-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 122: Line 123:
| align="center" |18-21
| align="center" |18-21
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|- valign="top" class="bg-nm"
|{{NM|Yara Ma Yha Who}}
| align="center" |15-20
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
<!--|-
<!--|-
| align="center" |24-27
| align="center" |24-27
Line 134: Line 139:
|align="left"|[[Abyssea - Konschtat]] -->
|align="left"|[[Abyssea - Konschtat]] -->
|}
|}
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{|width="100%" class="ffxi-table" class="ffxi-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Latest revision as of 14:54, 28 November 2025

Herb Seeds

Statistics

Bag of herb seeds
Seeds for some kind of herb.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Gardening: Herb Seeds Recipes
Resale Price: ~71 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Quest

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
East Sarutabaruta 3.3%Very Rare(3.3%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Harvesting

Zone Abundance
Giddeus Very Rare
West Sarutabaruta Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Strolling Sapling 7-10 La Theine Plateau
7-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Wandering Sapling 13-16 Jugner Forest
13-16 Meriphataud Mountains
Slash Pine 17-19 Ordelle's Caves
Stalking Sapling 18-21 Ordelle's Caves
Yara Ma Yha Who (NM) 15-20 Tahrongi Canyon

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Strolling Sapling 7-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Wandering Sapling 13-16 Meriphataud Mountains

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Grove Guardians Waughroon Shrine 30 30 minutes 6