Fruit Seeds: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
Line 108: Line 108:
| align="center" |74-77
| align="center" |74-77
| [[The Boyahda Tree]]
| [[The Boyahda Tree]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|{{NM|Tottering Toby}}
| align="center" |27-28
| [[Batallia Downs]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|{{NM|Leshonki}}
|{{NM|Leshonki}}
Line 113: Line 117:
| [[The Boyahda Tree]]
| [[The Boyahda Tree]]
|}
|}
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"

Latest revision as of 16:00, 28 November 2025

Fruit Seeds

Statistics

Fruitseedplant.JPG
Bag of fruit seeds
Seeds for some kind of fruit.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Gardening: Fruit Seeds Recipes
Resale Price: 77~82 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Price: ~ 270 - 900 gil
Name Location Type
Dabih Jajalioh* Ru'Lude Gardens (F-9) Standard Merchant
*Only sells this after a certain amount of stock has been purchased server wide.Verification Needed

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
East Ronfaure 1.3%Very Rare(1.3%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
Buburimu Peninsula Rare
East Ronfaure Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Stalking Sapling 20-24 Batallia Downs
Caveberry 42-44 Crawlers' Nest
Leshachikha 49-53 Lufaise Meadows
Cherry Sapling 62-64 King Ranperre's Tomb
Boyahda Sapling 74-77 The Boyahda Tree
Tottering Toby (NM) 27-28 Batallia Downs
Leshonki (NM) 79-80 The Boyahda Tree

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Stalking Sapling 20-24 Batallia Downs
Caveberry 42-44 Crawlers' Nest
Witch Hazel 50-52 Crawlers' Nest
Boyahda Sapling 74-77 The Boyahda Tree