Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Slops: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
Line 82: Line 82:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="9" |[[Goblin Weaver]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Weaver]]
| align="center"|1-7
| align="center"|1-7
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]]
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]]
Line 91: Line 91:
| align="center" |4-8
| align="center" |4-8
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|-
| align="center" |4-8
| [[East Ronfaure]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |4-8
| align="center" |4-8
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|-
| align="center" |4-8
| [[North Gustaberg]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |5-8
| align="center" |5-8
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
|-
| align="center" |8-10
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|-
| align="center" |8-10
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Piper]]
|[[Yagudo Piper]]
| align="center"|11-18
| align="center"|11-18
| [[Giddeus]]
| [[Giddeus]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Yagudo Scribe]]
|[[Yagudo Scribe]]
Line 125: Line 110:
| [[Giddeus]]
| [[Giddeus]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |[[Amber Quadav]]
|[[Amethyst Quadav]]
| align="center"|3-8
| [[North Gustaberg]]
|-
| align="center" |3-8
| [[South Gustaberg]]
|-
| align="center" |3-10
| align="center" |3-10
| [[Palborough Mines]]
| [[Palborough Mines]]
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="4" |[[Amethyst Quadav]]
| align="center"|3-8
| [[North Gustaberg]]
|-
| align="center" |3-8
| [[South Gustaberg]]
|-
| align="center" |3-10
| [[Palborough Mines]]
|-
| align="center" |8-10
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Mesmerizer]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Mesmerizer]]
Line 157: Line 123:


<div class="assault">
<div class="assault">
===Assault===
===Assault===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"

Latest revision as of 00:02, 19 January 2026

Slops

Statistics

Slops
[Legs] All Races
DEF: 2
Lv. 1 MNK / WHM / BLM / RDM / THF / DRK /
BRD / RNG / SMN / BLU / COR / PUP / DNC / SCH /
GEO
/ RUN
View the entire Robe Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~49 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~72 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (14)

Yield: Slops x 1
HQ 1: Slops +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (14)

Yield: Grass Thread x 2
HQ 1: Grass Thread x 3
HQ 2: Cotton Thread x 3
HQ 3: Cotton Thread x 4
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Slops

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Legs AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 172 - 199 gil
Name Location Type
Ostalie Southern San d'Oria (E-9) Standard Merchant
Gelzerio Bastok Mines (H-7) Standard Merchant
Guruna-Maguruna Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Kuzah Hpirohpon Windurst Woods (F-12) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.
Taten-Bilten Al Zahbi (J-10) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Weaver 1-7 Inner Horutoto Ruins
1-7 Outer Horutoto Ruins
4-8 Ranguemont Pass
4-8 King Ranperre's Tomb
5-8 Dangruf Wadi
Yagudo Piper 11-18 Giddeus
Yagudo Scribe 3-10 Giddeus
Yagudo Acolyte 3-10 Giddeus
Amethyst Quadav 3-10 Palborough Mines
Orcish Mesmerizer 3-9 Ghelsba Outpost
8-10 Fort Ghelsba

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Periqia SP Saving Private Ryaaf ??? Box

Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.