Iron Mask: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|IronMask.PNG|Iron Mask}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Armor | name = Iron mask | slot = Head | stats = '''DEF:''' 11 | level = 24 | jobs = WAR / PLD / DRK / BST / SAM / NIN | set = Iron Chainmail Set }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|1710|1752}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe | craft = Sm...") |
m (replaced html comments with css class for hiding ooe content) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|align="left"|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-6}} | |align="left"|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-6}} | ||
|align="left"| {{Merchant|Guild|}} | |align="left"| {{Merchant|Guild|}} | ||
|- class="toau" | |||
|[[Bajahb]] | |[[Bajahb]] | ||
|align="left"|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|J-11}} | |align="left"|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|J-11}} | ||
|align="left"|{{Merchant|Standard}} | |align="left"|{{Merchant|Standard}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
{{Sparks of Eminence|171}}--> | {{Sparks of Eminence|171}}--> | ||
{{ | {{afterera}} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 20 August 2023
Statistics
View the entire Iron Chainmail Set.
This page is under construction
Editor: Please replace{{Armor with {{Item Statistics
| type = Armor in the statistics section of the page. Thank you!Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: None |
| Resale Price: 1,710~1,752 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Smithing (29)
- Yield: Iron Mask x 1
HQ 1: Iron Mask +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Iron Sheet
- 1 x Brass Sheet
Used in Recipes
39 Silver Mask
Desynthesis Recipes
Smithing (29)
- Yield: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Iron Ingot x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Iron Mask
Obtained from Desynthesis
- None
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 9,234 - 10,670 gil | ||
| Name | Location | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Deegis | Bastok Mines (H-6) | Standard Merchant |
| Miogique | Southern San d'Oria (K-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Doggomehr | Northern San d'Oria (E-5) | Guild Merchant |
| Lucretia | Northern San d'Oria (E-6) | Guild Merchant |
| Bajahb | Aht Urhgan Whitegate (J-11) | Standard Merchant |
Dropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Smithy | 30-34 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| 30-36 | Rolanberry Fields | |
| 30-36 | Sauromugue Champaign | |
| 31-34 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 31-34 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 32-34 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| 32-37 | Yuhtunga Jungle | |
| 35-38 | Beaucedine Glacier | |
| Orcish Beastrider | 30-36 | Batallia Downs |
| 33-37 | Davoi | |
| Orcish Impaler | 30-36 | Batallia Downs |
| 32-36 | Davoi | |
| Orcish Trooper | 45-49 | Davoi |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Baileys | |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Keep | |
| Goblin Artificer | 88-90 | Ranguemont Pass |




