Chimera Blood: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
 
(scrapper audit)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Chimerablood.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<div class="toaulive">
{{Construction}}
Coming soon!
</div>
<div class="toau">
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Chimerablood.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 5: Line 10:
| description = This blood appears to have<br>come from a chimera.<br>It glows faintly in the dark.
| description = This blood appears to have<br>come from a chimera.<br>It glows faintly in the dark.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
| type = material
}}
}}


Line 10: Line 16:
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
{{HorizonChangesBox}}


<div class="toau">
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 15: Line 22:
| quest descriptor = [[Blue Mage]]'s [[Magus Jubbah]] creation
| quest descriptor = [[Blue Mage]]'s [[Magus Jubbah]] creation
| resale price = {{Resale Price|229|246}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|229|246}}
}}</div>


}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipes
{{Synthesis Recipes
Line 47: Line 54:
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Resolution Ring|Alchemy|73}}
<!--{{rl|Resolution Ring|Alchemy|73}}-->
{{rl|Regulator|Alchemy|76}}
{{rl|Regulator|Alchemy|76}}
{{rl|Polyflan|Alchemy|83}}
{{rl|Polyflan|Alchemy|83}}
Line 54: Line 61:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
===[[Green Thumb Moogle]]===
<!--===[[Green Thumb Moogle]]===
{{Green Thumb Moogle|1728|Pachypodium memento}}
{{Green Thumb Moogle|1728|Pachypodium memento}}-->


<div class="wotg">
===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!Name
!width="15%"| Level
!Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!Zone
|- class="wotg"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="6" |[[Chigoe]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chigoe]]
| align="center" |53 - 56
| align="center" |53 - 56
|[[Rolanberry Fields (S)]]
|[[Rolanberry Fields (S)]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| align="center" |53 - 56
| align="center" |53 - 56
|[[Vunkerl Inlet (S)]]
|[[Vunkerl Inlet (S)]]
|-
|-  
| align="center" |62 - 66
| align="center" |62 - 66
|[[Caedarva Mire]]
|[[Caedarva Mire]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| align="center" |62 - 66
| align="center" |62 - 66
|[[Grauberg (S)]]
|[[Grauberg (S)]]
|-
|-  
| align="center" |71 - 73
| align="center" |71 - 73
|[[Bhaflau Thickets]]
|[[Bhaflau Thickets]]
|-
|-  
| align="center" |71 - 73
| align="center" |71 - 73
|[[Wajaom Woodlands]]
|[[Wajaom Woodlands]]
 
|-
|- valign="top"
|[[Fossorial Flea]]
|[[Fossorial Flea]]
| align="center" |64 - 68
| align="center" |64 - 68
|[[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
|[[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
 
|-  
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Puk]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Puk]]
| align="center" |68 - 70
| align="center" |68 - 70
|[[Wajaom Woodlands]]
|[[Wajaom Woodlands]]
|-
|-  
| align="center" |70 - 72
| align="center" |70 - 72
|[[Mamook]]
|[[Mamook]]
 
|-  
|- valign="top"
|[[Lamia Dancer]]
|[[Lamia Dancer]]
| align="center" | 73 - 75
| align="center" | 73 - 75
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
 
|-
|- valign="top"
|[[Lamia Dartist]]
|[[Lamia Dartist]]
| align="center" |73 - 75
| align="center" |73 - 75
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
 
|-  
|- valign="top"
|[[Lamia Deathdancer]]
|[[Lamia Deathdancer]]
| align="center" |73 - 75
| align="center" |73 - 75
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
 
|-  
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Lamia Fatedealer]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lamia Fatedealer]]
| align="center" |73 - 75
| align="center" |73 - 75
Line 119: Line 118:
| align="center" |73 - 75
| align="center" |73 - 75
| [[Caedarva Mire]]
| [[Caedarva Mire]]
 
|-  
|- valign="top"
|[[Lamia Graverobber]]
|[[Lamia Graverobber]]
| align="center" |73 - 75
| align="center" |73 - 75
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
 
|-  
|- valign="top"
|[[Merrow Icedancer]]
|[[Merrow Icedancer]]
| align="center" |73 - 75
| align="center" |73 - 75
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
 
|-  
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Sea Puk]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Sea Puk]]
| align="center" |76 - 78
| align="center" |76 - 78
Line 137: Line 133:
| align="center" |77 - 78
| align="center" |77 - 78
|[[Bhaflau Thickets]]
|[[Bhaflau Thickets]]
 
|- class="nms"  
|- class="bg-nm"  
|'''[[Lamia No.13]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Lamia No.13]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |77 - 79
| align="center" |77 - 79
|[[Ilrusi Atoll]]
|[[Ilrusi Atoll]]
 
|-  
|- valign="top"
|[[Lamia Bellydancer]]
|[[Lamia Bellydancer]]
| align="center" |81 - 83
| align="center" |81 - 83
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
 
|-  
|- valign="top"
|[[Nix Bladedancer]]
|[[Nix Bladedancer]]
| align="center" |81 - 83
| align="center" |81 - 83
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
 
|- class="nms"  
|- class="bg-nm"  
|'''[[Lamie No.7]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Lamie No.7]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |{{question}}
| align="center" |{{question}}
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
|[[Arrapago Reef]]
 
|- class="abyssea"
|- valign="top"
|[[Murrain Chigoe]]
|[[Murrain Chigoe]]
| align="center" |{{question}}
| align="center" |{{question}}
|[[Abyssea - Attohwa]]
|[[Abyssea - Attohwa]]
|}
|}
</div>


<div class="despoil">
<div class="despoil">
Line 180: Line 170:


===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
| colspan="3" class="ffxi-header" |'''Price:''' {{Price|3744}}
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 3,774 gil
|-
|-  
! width="30%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name
! width="35%" |Location
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-  
|[[Gathweeda]]<br>[[Wahraga]]
|[[Gathweeda]]<br>[[Wahraga]]
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|G-5}}
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|G-5}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Alchemy|restocked=no|opens=8|closes=23}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Alchemy|restocked=no|opens=8|closes=23}}
|}
|}<!--
===Dispensed from===
===Dispensed from===
*[[Korrigan Suit]] ''(random chance)''
*[[Korrigan Suit]] ''(random chance)''
*[[Mandragora Masque +1]] ''(random chance)''
*[[Mandragora Masque +1]] ''(random chance)''-->
</div>

Latest revision as of 16:03, 2 March 2025


Construction.gif NOTICE: This article is currently undergoing construction by a single editor or group of editors.

Coming soon!

Statistics

Vial of chimera blood
This blood appears to have
come from a chimera.
It glows faintly in the dark.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Transformations (Blue Mage's Magus Jubbah creation)
Resale Price: 229~246 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Alchemy (37)
Yield: Chimera Blood x 1
HQ 1: Chimera Blood x 2
HQ 2: Chimera Blood x 3
HQ 3: Chimera Blood x 4
Lightning Crystal
Alchemy (37)
Yield: Chimera Blood x 3
HQ 1: Chimera Blood x 6
HQ 2: Chimera Blood x 9
HQ 3: Chimera Blood x 12
Lightning Crystal
Key ItemTrituration

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png


Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Chigoe 53 - 56 Rolanberry Fields (S)
53 - 56 Vunkerl Inlet (S)
62 - 66 Caedarva Mire
62 - 66 Grauberg (S)
71 - 73 Bhaflau Thickets
71 - 73 Wajaom Woodlands
Fossorial Flea 64 - 68 Aydeewa Subterrane
Puk 68 - 70 Wajaom Woodlands
70 - 72 Mamook
Lamia Dancer 73 - 75 Arrapago Reef
Lamia Dartist 73 - 75 Arrapago Reef
Lamia Deathdancer 73 - 75 Arrapago Reef
Lamia Fatedealer 73 - 75 Arrapago Reef
73 - 75 Caedarva Mire
Lamia Graverobber 73 - 75 Arrapago Reef
Merrow Icedancer 73 - 75 Arrapago Reef
Sea Puk 76 - 78 Mamook
77 - 78 Bhaflau Thickets
Lamia No.13 (NM) 77 - 79 Ilrusi Atoll
Lamia Bellydancer 81 - 83 Arrapago Reef
Nix Bladedancer 81 - 83 Arrapago Reef
Lamie No.7 (NM) Unknown Arrapago Reef
Murrain Chigoe Unknown Abyssea - Attohwa

Despoiled from

Name Level Zone
Eschan Puk 107 - 109 Escha - Zi'Tah

Guild Merchants

Price: 3,774 gil
Name Location Type
Gathweeda
Wahraga
Aht Urhgan Whitegate (G-5) Alchemists' Guild
Not automatically restocked.