Bard's Testimony: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Bard's Testimony.png|Bard's Testimony}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = job testimony | icon id = 1435 | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = This papyrus scroll reads:<br>"The bearer of this document has<br>proven excellence in the ways of<br>the bard." }} ==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== {{HorizonChangesBox|}} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Shattering Stars <!--|...")
 
 
Line 27: Line 27:
| align="center" |62-72
| align="center" |62-72
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"  
|[[Yagudo Conductor]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Conductor]]
| align="center" |63-67
| align="center" |63-67
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|-
| align="center" |70-72
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"

Latest revision as of 08:55, 12 July 2025

Bard's Testimony

Statistics

Bard's testimonyRareExclusive
This papyrus scroll reads:
"The bearer of this document has
proven excellence in the ways of
the bard."

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Shattering Stars
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered. AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Coastal Sahagin 62-72 Sea Serpent Grotto
Yagudo Conductor 63-67 Castle Oztroja
70-72 Castle Oztroja
Denn the Orcavoiced (NM) 64-65 Sea Serpent Grotto
Abyss Sahagin (NM) 72-74 Sea Serpent Grotto