Bard's Testimony: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Bard's Testimony.png|Bard's Testimony}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = job testimony | icon id = 1435 | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = This papyrus scroll reads:<br>"The bearer of this document has<br>proven excellence in the ways of<br>the bard." }} ==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== {{HorizonChangesBox|}} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Shattering Stars <!--|...") |
m (→Dropped From) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| align="center" |62-72 | | align="center" |62-72 | ||
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]] | | [[Sea Serpent Grotto]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Yagudo Conductor]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Conductor]] | ||
| align="center" |63-67 | | align="center" |63-67 | ||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |70-72 | |||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | | [[Castle Oztroja]] | ||
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | |- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | ||
Latest revision as of 08:55, 12 July 2025
Statistics
Bard's testimony

This papyrus scroll reads:
"The bearer of this document has
proven excellence in the ways of
the bard."
"The bearer of this document has
proven excellence in the ways of
the bard."
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Used in Quest: Shattering Stars |
| Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs. |
How to Obtain
Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered. ![]()
Dropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Coastal Sahagin | 62-72 | Sea Serpent Grotto |
| Yagudo Conductor | 63-67 | Castle Oztroja |
| 70-72 | Castle Oztroja | |
| Denn the Orcavoiced (NM) | 64-65 | Sea Serpent Grotto |
| Abyss Sahagin (NM) | 72-74 | Sea Serpent Grotto |

