Fruit Seeds: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Gardening{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|FruitSeeds.jpg|Fruit Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 574 | name = Bag of fruit seeds | description = Seeds for some kind of fruit. | stackable = 12 | image = Fruitseedplant.JPG | image size = 100px }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | gardening = Fruit Seeds <!--| quest = Glittering Gals--> | resale price = {{Resale Price|77|82}} }} ==How to Obtain==...")
 
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Gardening]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|FruitSeeds.jpg|Fruit Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/>
[[Category:Gardening]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|FruitSeeds.png|Fruit Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 9: Line 9:
| image size = 100px
| image size = 100px
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 17: Line 19:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Misc.}}
{{AH|Others|Misc.}}
<!--===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ~ 270 - 900 gil
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 320 gil
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
| [[Old Bellows]]
| {{Location|Eastern Adoulin|J-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
| [[Green Thumb Moogle]]
| [[Mog Garden]]
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
| [[Bulging Crate]]
| [[Mog Garden|Rearing Grounds]]
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}-->
<br>
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' ~ 270 - 900 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 48: Line 29:
| {{Location|Ru'Lude Gardens|F-9}}
| {{Location|Ru'Lude Gardens|F-9}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|- class="ffxi-footer"
|-  
|align="center" colspan="3"| *Only sells this after a certain amount of stock has been purchased server wide.
!align="center" colspan="3"| *Only sells this after a certain amount of stock has been purchased server wide.{{verification}}
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
Line 81: Line 62:
|}-->
|}-->
===Logging===
===Logging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="logging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
Line 98: Line 78:
| Very Rare -->
| Very Rare -->
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|width="100%" class="ffxi-table" class="ffxi-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 128: Line 108:
| align="center" |74-77
| align="center" |74-77
| [[The Boyahda Tree]]
| [[The Boyahda Tree]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|{{NM|Tottering Toby}}
| align="center" |27-28
| [[Batallia Downs]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|{{NM|Leshonki}}
|{{NM|Leshonki}}
Line 133: Line 117:
| [[The Boyahda Tree]]
| [[The Boyahda Tree]]
|}
|}
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{|width="100%" class="ffxi-table" class="ffxi-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Latest revision as of 16:00, 28 November 2025

Fruit Seeds

Statistics

Fruitseedplant.JPG
Bag of fruit seeds
Seeds for some kind of fruit.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Gardening: Fruit Seeds Recipes
Resale Price: 77~82 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Price: ~ 270 - 900 gil
Name Location Type
Dabih Jajalioh* Ru'Lude Gardens (F-9) Standard Merchant
*Only sells this after a certain amount of stock has been purchased server wide.Verification Needed

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
East Ronfaure 1.3%Very Rare(1.3%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
Buburimu Peninsula Rare
East Ronfaure Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Stalking Sapling 20-24 Batallia Downs
Caveberry 42-44 Crawlers' Nest
Leshachikha 49-53 Lufaise Meadows
Cherry Sapling 62-64 King Ranperre's Tomb
Boyahda Sapling 74-77 The Boyahda Tree
Tottering Toby (NM) 27-28 Batallia Downs
Leshonki (NM) 79-80 The Boyahda Tree

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Stalking Sapling 20-24 Batallia Downs
Caveberry 42-44 Crawlers' Nest
Witch Hazel 50-52 Crawlers' Nest
Boyahda Sapling 74-77 The Boyahda Tree